Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross

Brush Prairie, WA
September 15, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated September 19, 2018 at 8:52 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 45:03
2 579 Dorothy Topper Team Finger 43 White Salmon 4 46:53
3 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 50:00
4 578 Kim Gerhardt 50 Portland 3 49:26

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 42:07
2 713 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 5 43:58
3 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 45:24
4 731 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 47:07
5 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 5 47:15
6 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 5 49:04
7 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 5 49:47
8 701 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 5 50:12
9 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 5 50:30
10 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 40:26
11 707 Brandon Bruins 45 PORTLAND 4 42:31
12 727 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 4 43:54
13 716 Ryan Jarrell Sage Titanium 44 West Linn 4 44:44
14 733 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 45:47
15 724 Manny Marquez Team Finger 39 Hood River 4 45:50
16 726 Jesse Reade 36 Vancouver 4 47:34
17 728 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger 38 Hood River 4 48:00
18 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 4 50:30

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 504 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4 37:43

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:46
2 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 29:04
3 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 32:36
4 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 32:43
5 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 32:48
6 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 34:11
7 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 34:33
8 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 23:39
9 68 Gabriel Nary 10 2 25:36
10 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 26:32
11 70 Koen Smelser 11 2 28:31

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 24:41
2 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 25:38
3 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:57
4 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:35
5 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 26:40
6 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 27:03
7 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:37
8 1 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 3 29:33
9 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 3 30:23
10 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 34:30

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 55 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 24:08
2 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 24:38
3 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:25
4 69 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 3 27:58
5 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 28:00
6 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 29:34
7 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 30:10
8 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 31:49

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 71 Mitchell Fies 17 3 24:43
2 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 26:13
3 67 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 18 Camas 3 26:14

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 55 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 24:08
2 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 24:38
3 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 24:41
4 71 Mitchell Fies 17 3 24:43
5 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 25:38
6 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:57
7 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 26:13
8 67 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 18 Camas 3 26:14
9 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:35
10 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 26:40
11 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 27:03
12 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:25
13 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:37
14 69 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 3 27:58
15 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 28:00
16 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:46
17 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 29:04
18 1 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 3 29:33
19 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 29:34
20 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 30:10
21 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 3 30:23
22 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 31:49
23 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 32:36
24 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 32:43
25 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 32:48
26 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 34:11
27 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 34:30
28 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 34:33
29 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 23:39
30 68 Gabriel Nary 10 2 25:36
31 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 26:32
32 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 27:03
33 70 Koen Smelser 11 2 28:31
34 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 37:07
35 37 Tristan Bell 9 Eugene 1 23:39

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 27:03
2 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 37:07
3 37 Tristan Bell Eugene 1 23:39

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 33:26
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 36:15
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 2 23:42
4 628 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 Beaverton 2 37:07

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:31
2 620 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:38
3 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 23:48
4 605 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 28:11
5 627 Elizabeth Hendrix 13 2 33:36

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 901 Paige Edwards 17 3 28:19
2 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 26:57

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 901 Paige Edwards 17 3 28:19
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:31
3 620 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:38
4 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 33:26
5 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 36:15
6 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 2 23:42
7 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 23:48
8 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 26:57
9 605 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 28:11
10 627 Elizabeth Hendrix 13 2 33:36
11 628 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 Beaverton 2 37:07

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 9 1:05:44
2 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 9 1:05:46
3 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 8 1:00:31
4 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 8 1:00:42
5 308 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8 1:00:52
6 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8 1:00:54
7 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 8 1:01:19
8 342 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 8 1:01:21
9 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 1:01:43
10 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 8 1:02:16
11 328 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 PORTLAND 8 1:02:51
12 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger 48 hood river 8 1:03:00
13 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 8 1:03:19
14 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 8 1:04:11
15 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 8 1:04:11
16 343 James Coats 54 Bend 8 1:04:53
17 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 8 1:04:53
18 345 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 44 Hood River 8 1:05:49
19 341 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 8 1:06:24
20 339 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 8 1:09:18
21 334 Tre Hendricks 47 Hood River 7 1:01:15
DNF 344 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 1:01:15
DNF 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 3 1:01:15
DNF 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 3 1:01:15

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 66 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 5 41:11
2 96 Mark Goodman 37 Bend 5 41:38
3 88 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 42:48
4 23 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 5 43:25
5 57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 43:43
6 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 5 43:50
7 4 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 5 44:05
8 69 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 5 44:06
9 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 44:16
10 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 5 44:21
11 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 5 44:39
12 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 5 45:03
13 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 5 45:10
14 100 John Lopez 39 Portland 5 45:18
15 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 5 45:24
16 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 5 45:57
17 9 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 5 46:07
18 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 5 46:18
19 61 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 46:20
20 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 46:20
21 43 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 44 Portland 5 46:23
22 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 5 46:44
23 32 Matthew Jetton 49 portland 5 46:55
24 19 Toby Contreras 47 Portland 5 47:00
25 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 47:31
26 97 Chris Wherity 49 5 47:34
27 79 Greg Myers 46 West Linn 5 47:46
28 80 Alex Barton Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 47:58
29 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 5 48:21
30 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 5 48:24
31 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 5 48:52
32 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 5 49:25
33 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 5 49:28
34 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 5 49:37
35 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 5 49:54
36 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 49:57
37 41 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland 5 50:16
38 20 Dirk Vander Laan 56 Wilmington 5 50:35 Warning: out of category #
39 94 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5 50:56
40 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 5 51:15
41 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 4 40:50
42 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 41:10
43 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 41:25
44 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 4 41:34
45 92 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Beaverton 4 41:54
46 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 4 42:09
47 90 Matthew Cordeiro 45 4 42:12
48 62 Mark Capalbo 47 Portland 4 42:40
49 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 4 43:22
50 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 44:23
51 99 Eddie Wang 41 Portland 4 44:44
52 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 44:48
53 98 Steve DeHaart 48 4 49:12
54 91 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 50:13
55 89 Philip Cardwell 49 Portland 3 42:43
56 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 3 45:56
DNF 95 Michael Farber 49 2 45:56

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 6 49:50
2 54 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 6 49:55
3 41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 6 50:05
4 16 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 6 50:10
5 51 Dan Baier Team Finger 44 Portland 6 51:12
6 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 6 51:42
7 73 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 6 51:47
8 3 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 5 43:35
9 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5 43:43
10 24 David Spurr 48 Lake Oswego 5 43:46
11 5 Dan Werle 46 Portland 5 43:56
12 80 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 42 Portland 5 43:57
13 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 44:10
14 81 Chris Moor 41 5 44:15
15 17 Wade Hewitt 47 Portland 5 44:46
16 71 Jason Bavuso 45 Bend 5 44:49
17 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 5 44:52
18 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 44:54
19 77 James Bradley Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 5 44:57
20 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 5 45:13
21 72 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 5 45:29
22 12 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 45:33
23 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 5 45:39
24 75 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vanvouver 5 45:42
25 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5 45:43
26 46 Andy Letourneau 41 5 45:44
27 84 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 5 45:49
28 26 James Green 47 Portland 5 45:50
29 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 46:04
30 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 5 46:14
31 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 5 46:18
32 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 46:41
33 8 Christopher Moore Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 47:05
34 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 47:27
35 29 Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 47:32
36 36 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 47:38
37 83 Ethan Furniss 35 5 47:44
38 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 47:48
39 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5 48:12
40 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 48:30
41 82 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 48:33
42 74 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 5 48:53
43 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5 51:03
44 79 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4 43:39
DNF 76 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 2 43:39

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 46:13
2 716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 6 47:19
3 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 47:23
4 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 6 47:29
5 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 6 48:00
6 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 6 48:14
7 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 6 48:56
8 776 John Foulston 55 6 49:11
9 774 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 6 49:24
10 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 6 49:38
11 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 6 49:47
12 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 6 49:57
13 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 6 49:57
14 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 50:13
15 772 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 6 50:27
16 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 6 50:40
17 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 6 50:52
18 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51 Hood River 6 51:18
19 768 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 6 51:33
20 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 6 52:40
21 734 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 5 43:39
22 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com PORTLAND 5 43:41
23 765 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5 43:52
24 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 44:21
25 769 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Washougal 5 44:32
26 778 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 5 44:58
27 746 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 5 45:01
28 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 45:04
29 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 5 45:34
30 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 46:09
31 730 Andrew Malakoff 60 Portland 5 46:28
32 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 5 46:29
33 722 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 47:32
34 735 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 5 48:09
35 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 48:57
36 771 Jeff Hendricks 55 5 49:25
37 745 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5 49:42
38 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 51:56
39 773 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 4 45:50
DNF 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 4 45:50
DNF 717 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 3 45:50
DNF 724 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 2 45:50

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 5 43:23
2 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 45:09
3 831 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing 64 Corvallis 5 45:30
4 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 5 45:38
5 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 5 46:03
6 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 46:53
7 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 5 48:19
8 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 5 49:04
9 827 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Aurora 5 49:09
10 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 49:22
11 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5 49:57
12 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 5 50:34
13 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 4 41:01
14 830 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 61 Beaverton 4 42:50

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 42:44
2 20 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 5 42:58 Warning: folded #
3 1 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 39 Vancouver 5 43:26
4 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 44:47
5 22 Beth Burns 46 5 45:06
6 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 46:03
7 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 46:46
8 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 5 49:01
9 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 5 50:16

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 512 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 47:25 Warning: hair covers #
2 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 5 47:42
3 525 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5 49:01
4 526 Amy Engstrom 49 5 49:47
5 516 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 4 41:02
6 503 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 4 41:34
7 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 42:02
8 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 42:21
9 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 42:42
10 523 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4 43:16
11 522 Mel Walker 39 4 43:18
12 505 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4 47:29
13 510 Kate Walker Team AF 42 Portland 4 51:57

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 621 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 52 Gresham 5 47:00
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 47:25
3 619 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5 48:02
4 620 Lora Melkonian 59 Trout Lake 5 48:24
5 609 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 5 49:44
6 616 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 4 41:37
7 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 42:30
8 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 43:24
9 606 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 3 51:36

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5 47:26
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 43:07

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 20 Carl Decker 43 Bend 9 1:00:59
2 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 9 1:01:27
3 27 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 9 1:01:47
4 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 9 1:01:56
5 2 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 9 1:01:58
6 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 9 1:02:05
7 40 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 9 1:02:55 Warning: must wear 2 #s
8 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 9 1:03:20
9 26 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 9 1:03:34
10 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 9 1:03:53
11 24 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 9 1:04:06
12 30 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 9 1:04:43
13 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 9 1:04:49
14 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 9 1:05:00
15 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 9 1:05:00
16 36 Mark Severy 29 Arcata 9 1:05:32
17 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 9 1:05:36
18 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 9 1:05:40
19 32 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend 9 1:05:50
20 28 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Portland 9 1:07:22
21 6 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 8 1:00:39
22 38 Josiah Zukowski 33 Portland 8 1:02:47
23 39 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 34 Eugene 8 1:03:02
24 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 8 1:03:24
DNF 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 5 1:03:24
DNF 37 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 3 1:03:24
DNF 21 Zak Winter 39 Portland 1 1:03:24

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5 37:48
2 76 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 5 38:23
3 12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5 39:14
4 23 Maxwell Southam 22 Portland 5 39:30
5 24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 5 39:51
6 63 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 5 39:56
7 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 39:59
8 81 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 5 40:34
9 83 Aaron Russell Team Finger 34 Hood River 5 40:41
10 54 Christian Lam 29 Portland 5 40:43
11 6 Peter Madsen 35 Bend 5 40:57
12 77 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland 5 41:01
13 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 41:09
14 41 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Beaverton 5 41:15
15 42 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 41:17
16 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 41:17
17 84 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 5 41:19
18 70 Adam Ruff 23 White Salmon 5 41:36
19 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 41:37
20 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 5 41:49
21 8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 5 41:59
22 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 42:07
23 78 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 42:21
24 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 42:36
25 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 42:38
26 32 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 42:47
27 50 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 Portland 5 43:01
28 68 Walker Hendricks 16 Hood River 5 43:13
29 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 5 43:19
30 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 43:27
31 71 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5 43:44
32 37 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 29 portland 5 43:49
33 43 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Newberg 5 43:51
34 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 44:00
35 27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 44:01
36 69 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 34 Portland 5 44:04
37 85 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34 Portland 5 44:07
38 19 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 44:28
39 74 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 5 45:08
40 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 5 46:43
41 86 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 4 36:13
42 75 Justin Onusko Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22 Eugene 4 36:41
43 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 4 36:50
44 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 4 38:09
45 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 4 45:01
DNF 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 3 45:01

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 5 43:36
2 13 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 34 Beaverton 5 43:42
3 25 Bradley Ling 28 Portland 5 43:45
4 11 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 43:46
5 30 Pierce Martin Team Finger 29 Hood River 5 44:03
6 15 Elijah Smith 38 vancouver 5 44:55
7 26 Tommy Cardwell 37 Portland 5 45:59
8 22 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 46:08
9 16 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 5 46:40
10 8 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 47:55
11 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5 48:38
12 31 Souk Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 49:01
13 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 4 40:19
14 5 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 35 Vancouver 4 40:24
15 29 John Draskovic 32 Hillsboro 4 42:45
16 28 Patrick Ross 32 4 48:14

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 41 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37 Mosier 5 42:14
2 7 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 42:35
3 63 Ezekiel McFadin 44 Portland 5 42:51
4 34 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 5 43:36
5 59 Quinlyn Benning 20 Kelso 5 44:16
6 82 James McGrew Team Finger 45 Husum 5 44:16
7 95 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 5 44:40
8 26 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 44:56
9 1 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 45:07
10 94 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 45:54
11 78 Matthew Sperry Team Finger 37 5 46:26
12 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 47:24
13 18 Ryan Clay 34 5 48:21
14 6 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 5 49:26
15 89 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 14 Corvallis 5 49:54
16 25 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 49:59
17 81 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 5 50:00
18 80 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 57 Camas 5 50:32
19 85 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 38 Washougal 5 50:33
20 76 David Moote 31 5 50:36
21 46 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 5 50:42
22 77 Jordan Hendricks 18 5 51:19
23 23 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 4 40:51
24 91 Alden Welsch Team Finger 27 Hood River 4 41:15
25 86 Jeff Gepper 31 Eugene 4 41:21
26 20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 4 41:36
27 51 Scott Hollingsworth 36 Portland 4 41:47
28 90 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team 26 Portland 4 41:52
29 93 Anthony Smith 52 4 41:52
30 92 David VanCott 51 4 42:43
31 43 Dan Freeman 46 Portland 4 43:22
32 84 Utsav Namadar 4 44:10
33 79 Erik Velasquez 39 4 45:25
34 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 4 45:47
35 74 Charles Hicks 45 Vancouver 4 46:40
36 83 Charles Klinger 38 Damascus 4 47:54
37 75 Richard Rowlatt 33 4 49:10
38 9 Joel DeWit Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Portland 4 51:46
39 4 Ron Moen 53 Vancouver 3 48:56
DNF 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 2 48:56

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 5 36:16
2 602 Geoffrey Huber 43 Portland 5 36:23
3 632 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 5 36:41
4 685 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 36:53
5 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 5 36:53
6 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 37:04
7 690 Caleb Trumbull 17 Hood River 5 37:05
8 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 5 37:10
9 620 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 37:37
10 695 Fred Mills 38 Portland 5 37:54
11 694 Bo Thunell 31 5 38:01
12 687 Pete Rubijono 42 Portland 5 38:48
13 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 5 38:57
14 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 39:01
15 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 39:37
16 601 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 5 39:37
17 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 39:41
18 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 39:54
19 692 Ryan Barrett 38 5 40:21
20 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 40:23
21 697 Tre Hendricks 47 Hood River 5 40:34
22 645 John Walrod 42 Portland 5 40:36
23 691 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 5 41:24
24 689 Scott Wanhala Poler 33 Portland 5 41:34
25 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 5 42:43
26 650 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 42:59
27 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 43:43
28 655 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5 43:50
29 683 Bertrand Morin 30 Portland 5 43:56
30 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 5 44:07
31 680 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 5 44:07
32 665 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 44:11
33 657 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 44:16
34 636 Emmett Reeb 17 Bend 5 44:20
35 676 Seth Johnson Team Finger 38 hood river 5 45:13
36 614 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4 36:16
37 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 36:17
38 682 Jason Bavuso 45 Bend 4 36:22
39 696 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4 36:22
40 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 36:45
41 659 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4 37:15
42 643 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 4 37:41
43 688 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 4 39:02
44 623 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 39:45
45 681 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 4 40:46
46 673 Jeb Hendrix Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 4 43:31
47 646 Manny Marquez Team Finger 39 Hood River 4 48:01
DNF 686 William Santana 43 Portland 2 48:01
DNF 622 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 1 48:01

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 821 Ivy Audrain Poler 30 Portland 5 44:51
2 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 45:24
3 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 46:07
4 108 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 5 47:06 Warning: out of category #
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 47:33
6 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5 47:36
7 820 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 5 48:29
8 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5 48:41
9 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 5 49:39
10 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 49:54
11 812 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 4 40:53
12 822 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 44:18

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 804 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 8 1:03:00
2 813 Ashlyn Johnson 37 Portand 8 1:06:11
3 820 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 8 1:07:55
4 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 8 1:08:29
5 801 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 7 1:00:34
6 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 7 1:02:17
7 806 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 7 1:02:27
8 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 7 1:04:48
9 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 7 1:06:16
10 803 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 6 1:01:09
DNF 812 Alexandra Burton 37 Portland 6 1:01:09
DNF 821 Ivy Audrain Poler 30 Portland 4 1:01:09
DNF 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 2 1:01:09

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 127 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 5 43:05
2 107 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 5 43:27
3 121 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 44:04
4 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 44:19
5 120 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Springfield 5 44:36
6 122 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 5 45:02
7 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 5 45:18
8 130 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 45:51
9 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 46:10
10 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 46:24
11 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 5 46:41
12 128 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5 47:11
13 129 Heather Wolfgang 34 Portland 5 47:53
14 119 Keeley Brownback 17 Hood River 5 48:07
15 113 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 5 48:36
16 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 5 49:06
17 110 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 5 49:31
18 126 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49 Portland 4 41:30
19 124 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4 41:39
20 114 Sara Headley Swift Racing 39 Portland 4 47:45

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 262 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 5 47:35
2 256 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 48:55
3 263 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 5 49:25
4 266 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 42:24
5 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 43:24
6 264 Epiphany Couch Poler 31 Portland 4 43:32
7 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 44:35
8 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 44:47
9 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 4 47:50

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 723 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4 41:37
2 738 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 27 Hood River 4 41:44
3 719 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 44:19
4 740 Andrea Cernuda 15 Brush Prairie 4 45:24
5 711 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 45:59
6 712 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 46:17
7 724 Emily Klinger 39 4 48:57
8 739 Marika Yumang 33 Milwaukie 4 49:20
9 725 Sissel Holloway Team Finger 28 Hood river 4 50:06
10 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 50:47
11 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 4 52:09
12 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 45:45