River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1

Bend, OR
November 3, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Still some names missing from some riders, shoot me a note and I will add you

for questions about these results contact Candi Murray at cmurray@obra.org

Updated November 16, 2018 at 3:04 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 585 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 40:43
2 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 42:01
3 582 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 4 43:19
4 579 Dorothy Topper Team Finger 43 White Salmon 4 43:39
5 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 45:18
6 591 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 46:14
7 583 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4 49:03
8 586 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 3 38:21
9 592 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 3 40:20

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 746 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 39:22
2 777 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 39:22
3 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 40:45
4 750 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 5 40:53 handwritten numbers not permitted
5 753 David Boxberger 49 Portland 5 41:05
6 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 41:45
7 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 5 42:19
8 737 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 5 43:09
9 780 Mark Sturges 5 44:13
10 730 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5 44:48
11 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 44:56
12 731 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 45:14
13 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 5 45:56
14 782 Michael Smelser 32 Salem 5 46:06
15 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 46:32
16 764 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing 55 Bend 5 46:51
17 784 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 5 46:59
18 776 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 5 48:04
19 771 Mike Estes 50 Beaverton 4 38:43
20 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 4 39:02
21 747 Jon Bouffleur 57 Portland 4 39:19
22 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 4 39:25
23 781 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44 Bend 4 39:30
24 779 Daniel Pungor 39 Portland 4 39:59
25 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 41:52
26 783 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 43 Salem 4 44:18
27 770 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 4 44:21

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 510 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 6 45:38

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 903 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 4 44:38

Handcycles

Num Name
1 116 Pat Addabbo
2 115 Skye Wilson
3 117 Jet Cowan
4 496 Devin Bailly
5 120 Ashley Williams
6 119 Anna Hanson
7 118 Gerritt

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 26:35
2 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 27:18
3 205 Kian Reid 11 Wenatchee 3 28:38
4 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:59
5 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 31:18
6 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3 31:34
7 150 Max Harris 12 OR 3 31:44
8 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:00
9 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3 32:02
10 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3 32:04
11 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 32:05
12 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3 32:16
13 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 3 34:14
14 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 34:33
15 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 34:54
16 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 36:08
17 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 36:19
18 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 3 36:35
19 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 3 36:55
20 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 3 37:12
21 208 Sylas LoBreton-Smith Team Finger 12 Hood River 2 25:18
22 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 2 25:22
23 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 25:33
24 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 25:59
25 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 2 26:55
26 211 Elias Smith 11 Boise 2 28:02
27 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2 28:51
28 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 29:03
29 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 29:07
30 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 30:44
31 214 Owen Hewett 12 Vancouver 2 32:53
32 207 Ezra LoBreton-Smith Team Finger 10 Hood River 2 36:34

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:13
2 509 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 32:24 wrong number for field
3 204 Lance Wong 14 Boise 4 33:01
4 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 33:16
5 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 3 25:17
6 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 25:40
7 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 25:51
8 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 26:05
9 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:32
10 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 27:03
11 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:09
12 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3 27:18
13 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:56
14 88 Sam Tate 14 Boise 3 28:16
15 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 29:35
16 218 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 29:44
17 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:20
18 217 Gavin Willard 13 Bend 3 31:11
19 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 31:25
20 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 32:45
21 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3 33:28
22 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 2 25:12
23 202 Noah Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 13 Washougal 2 28:56

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 86 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:13
2 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:21
3 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:59
4 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 31:29
5 96 Henry Winnenberg 16 Bend 4 32:24
6 201 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:04
7 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 4 33:04
8 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3 25:12
9 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 26:41
10 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 27:16
11 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:37
12 215 Aidan Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15 Hood River 3 27:55
13 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 28:09
14 209 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 29:09
15 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 29:26
16 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 30:13
17 203 Mason Ernst 16 Redmond 3 34:10
18 213 Rory Kerr 15 Bend 3 36:26

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4 33:02
2 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 33:17
3 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 25:51
4 184 Luke Sturges 18 West Richland 3 26:36
5 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 27:11
6 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 28:09
7 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3 33:57
8 198 Mika Nader 2 32:58
DNF 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 2 32:58

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 86 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:13
2 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:21
3 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 30:59
4 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 31:13
5 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 31:29
6 509 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 32:24 wrong number for this field
7 96 Henry Winnenberg 16 Bend 4 32:24
8 204 Lance Wong 14 Boise 4 33:01
9 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4 33:02
10 201 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:04
11 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 4 33:04
12 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 33:16
13 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 33:17
14 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3 25:12
15 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 3 25:17
16 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 25:40
17 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 25:51
18 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 25:51
19 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 26:05
20 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:32
21 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 26:35
22 184 Luke Sturges 18 West Richland 3 26:36
23 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 26:41
24 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 27:03
25 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:09
26 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 27:11
27 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 27:16
28 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3 27:18
29 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 27:18
30 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:37
31 215 Aidan Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15 Hood River 3 27:55
32 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:56
33 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 28:09
34 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 28:09
35 88 Sam Tate 14 Boise 3 28:16
36 205 Kian Reid 11 Wenatchee 3 28:38
37 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:59
38 209 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 29:09
39 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 29:26
40 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 29:35
41 218 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 29:44
42 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 30:13
43 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:20
44 217 Gavin Willard 13 Bend 3 31:11
45 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 31:18
46 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 31:25
47 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3 31:34
48 150 Max Harris 12 OR 3 31:44
49 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:00
50 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3 32:02
51 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3 32:04
52 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 32:05
53 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3 32:16
54 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 32:45
55 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3 33:28
56 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3 33:57
57 203 Mason Ernst 16 Redmond 3 34:10
58 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 3 34:14
59 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 34:33
60 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 34:54
61 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 36:08
62 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 36:19
63 213 Rory Kerr 15 Bend 3 36:26
64 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 3 36:35
65 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 3 36:55
66 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 3 37:08
67 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 3 37:12
68 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 9 Bend 2 25:11
69 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 2 25:12
70 208 Sylas LoBreton-Smith Team Finger 12 Hood River 2 25:18
71 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 2 25:22
72 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 25:33
73 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 25:59
74 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 25:59
75 206 Jax Sampson 9 2 26:22
76 212 Kai Blankenship 9 Bend 2 26:23
77 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 2 26:55
78 211 Elias Smith 11 Boise 2 28:02
79 130 Baker Mills 9 Bend 2 28:33
80 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2 28:51
81 202 Noah Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 13 Washougal 2 28:56
82 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 29:03
83 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 29:07
84 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 30:44
85 37 Tristan Bell 9 Eugene 2 32:18
86 214 Owen Hewett 12 Vancouver 2 32:53
87 198 Mika Nader 2 32:58
88 207 Ezra LoBreton-Smith Team Finger 10 Hood River 2 36:34
89 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 40:27
DNF 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 2 40:27

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 3 37:08
2 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2 25:11
3 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 25:59
4 206 Jax Sampson 2 26:22
5 212 Kai Blankenship Bend 2 26:23
6 130 Baker Mills Bend 2 28:33
7 37 Tristan Bell Eugene 2 32:18
8 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 40:27

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 636 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Vancouver 3 31:10
2 667 Sophia Rodriguz 12 Bend 3 33:41
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 35:02
4 677 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3 36:18
5 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 3 36:40
6 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 25:54
7 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 2 25:55
8 678 Veronica Scott 11 Boise 2 26:08
9 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 26:56
10 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2 27:25
11 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 2 29:10
12 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 29:58
13 676 Anna Hanson 10 Boise 2 29:59
14 666 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2 30:26
15 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:52
16 675 Mariah ernst 11 Redmond 2 33:05
17 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2 33:44
18 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1 37:21

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:56
2 681 Caroline DiVietro 14 Boise 3 30:05
3 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:49
4 674 Ava Myers 13 Boise 3 33:21
5 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 34:05
6 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 36:20
7 682 Ariana Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 13 Corvallis 2 28:58
DNF 642 Samantha Scott 14 Boise 2 28:58

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 26:12
2 641 Mahika Peterson 15 Boise 3 27:02
3 679 Jordyn Oldenburg 15 Boise 3 27:40
4 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 28:48
5 668 Shea Hasselbach 15 Hood River 3 29:00
6 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 30:13
7 673 Nekane Powell 15 3 30:14
8 630 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:41
9 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 34:10
10 683 Emery Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 2 31:07

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Laps Time Notes
1 671 Emily Boone 3 34:38 please provide date of birth

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 26:12
2 641 Mahika Peterson 15 Boise 3 27:02
3 679 Jordyn Oldenburg 15 Boise 3 27:40
4 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:56
5 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 28:48
6 668 Shea Hasselbach 15 Hood River 3 29:00
7 681 Caroline DiVietro 14 Boise 3 30:05 hair blocks number
8 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 30:13
9 673 Nekane Powell 15 3 30:14
10 630 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:41
11 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:49
12 636 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Vancouver 3 31:10
13 674 Ava Myers 13 Boise 3 33:21
14 667 Sophia Rodriguz 12 Bend 3 33:41
15 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 34:05
16 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 34:10
17 671 Emily Boone 3 34:38
18 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 35:02
19 677 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3 36:18
20 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 36:20
21 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 3 36:40
22 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 25:54
23 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 2 25:55
24 678 Veronica Scott 11 Boise 2 26:08
25 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 26:56
26 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2 27:25
27 682 Ariana Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 13 Corvallis 2 28:58
28 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 2 29:10
29 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 29:58
30 676 Anna Hanson 10 Boise 2 29:59
31 666 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2 30:26
32 683 Emery Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 2 31:07
33 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:52
34 675 Mariah ernst 11 Redmond 2 33:05
35 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2 33:44
36 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1 37:21
DNF 642 Samantha Scott 14 Boise 2 37:21

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 371 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 10 1:07:51
2 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 10 1:08:41
3 361 Owen Murphy 44 Bend 10 1:09:51
4 342 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 10 1:10:10
5 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 10 1:10:26
6 333 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 10 1:10:27
7 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 9 1:04:22
8 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 9 1:05:11
9 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 9 1:05:30
10 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 9 1:05:38
11 392 Cory Bolen 9 1:05:51
12 393 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 Bend 9 1:05:57
13 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9 1:05:57
14 329 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 53 Damascus 9 1:06:19
15 394 Bryan Torian 9 1:06:21
16 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger 48 hood river 9 1:06:22
17 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 9 1:06:44
18 345 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 44 Hood River 9 1:07:01
19 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 9 1:07:17
20 402 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 bend 9 1:07:24
21 403 Ryan McGlone 9 1:07:25
22 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 9 1:07:48
23 372 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 9 1:08:05
24 363 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40 Boring 9 1:08:32
25 358 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 9 1:08:45
26 399 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bend 9 1:08:59
27 401 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 9 1:09:05
28 369 Ryan Brown 43 Richland 9 1:09:21
29 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 9 1:09:31
30 368 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 9 1:09:34
31 400 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 9 1:10:14
32 398 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 51 Bend 8 1:04:44
33 370 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 8 1:06:01
34 366 Brandon Gallagher 8 1:07:23
35 397 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Bend 7 1:03:59
DNF 396 Doug Reid 50 Seattle 6 1:03:59
DNF 365 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS 2 1:03:59
DNF 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 1 1:03:59

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 5 40:48
2 137 Phil Crawley 41 Bend 5 41:07
3 214 Ezekiel McFadin 44 Portland 5 41:10 number sideways
4 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 41:18
5 183 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 41:51
6 240 David Porter 5 42:02
7 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 42:07
8 231 Mike Prochaska 45 Bend 5 42:08
9 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 5 42:08
10 132 David Peterson 51 BOISE 5 42:29
11 252 Dan St. Germain 48 Bend 5 42:45
12 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 42:54
13 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 5 42:54
14 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 5 43:03
15 238 Scott Lindbloom 43 Bend 5 43:06
16 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 43:24
17 186 Brian Smith Team Finger 47 Hood River 5 43:25
18 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 5 43:31
19 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 43:33
20 80 Alex Barton Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 44:23
21 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 5 44:24
22 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 44:46
23 243 Jon Williams 5 44:48
24 244 aaron mock Cycle Analysis 47 central point 5 44:50
25 247 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 45 Terrebonne 5 45:05
26 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 5 45:08
27 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 45:21
28 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 5 45:28
29 237 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 36 Portland 5 45:38
30 241 Mike Purcell 5 45:45
31 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 5 45:56
32 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 5 46:04
33 157 Ryan McIntyre 42 Portland 5 46:08
34 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 5 46:24
35 246 Ryan Daugherty 35 Tualatin 5 46:31
36 249 Lee DeBruler 48 Boise 5 46:36
37 104 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 oregon city 5 46:37
38 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 5 46:43
39 128 Greg Gizinski 5 46:49
40 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 5 46:55
41 242 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 5 46:56
42 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 5 47:01
43 141 Stefano Spedini 47 Portland 5 47:02
44 245 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5 47:05
45 239 David Micklitz 5 47:06
46 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 47:13
47 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 5 47:28
48 251 Jeremy Wallace 40 boise 5 47:29
49 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 5 47:35
50 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 47:39
51 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 5 47:40
52 90 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger 45 Hood River 5 48:06
53 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 4 39:04
54 248 Jeff Clay 49 Powell Butte 4 39:06
55 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 4 39:07
56 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 4 39:08
57 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4 39:10
58 155 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49 Portland 4 39:23
59 135 Chester Artman 47 Lake Oswego 4 39:30
60 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 4 39:36
61 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 39:43
62 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 39:45
63 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 39:45
64 148 Drexell Barnes 50 Bend 4 39:59
65 250 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 39 Bend 4 40:04
66 195 Greg Scott BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 40:16
67 226 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 4 41:31
68 228 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Gladstone 4 41:49
69 109 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 42:03
70 127 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 43:22
71 142 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 44:36
72 184 Jacob Roth 40 Walla Walla 4 44:58
73 154 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 4 46:25
DNF 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 3 46:25
DNF 74 Derek Chiles 39 Portland 3 46:25

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 206 Justin Fornter 41 Calgary 6 44:54
2 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 6 45:09
3 200 Brian Kohagen 48 Boise 6 45:09
4 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 6 46:22
5 58 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 6 46:29
6 104 Ryan Barnes 43 Lake Oswego 6 46:42
7 195 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Bend 6 46:53
8 199 Christopher VanWaning 45 Bend 6 46:54
9 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 6 46:58
10 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 6 47:00
11 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 6 47:23
12 207 Anthony Rossi 39 Calgary 6 47:32
13 62 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 6 47:33
14 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 6 47:50
15 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 6 48:03
16 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 6 48:03
17 111 Kevin Ryan 36 Portland 6 48:05
18 201 Jordan Roerig 35 BEND 6 48:06
19 135 John Limbaugh 48 Pasco 6 48:17
20 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 48:20
21 211 Rob Beard 40 Boise 6 48:42
22 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 6 48:47
23 210 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 6 48:52
24 184 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 6 49:06
25 124 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 6 49:06
26 159 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 6 49:07
27 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 6 49:11
28 189 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 6 49:12
29 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 6 49:18
30 214 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 6 49:37
31 134 Mark Skiffington 37 Kennewick 6 49:37
32 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 6 49:37
33 149 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 6 49:44
34 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 6 49:44
35 196 Andrew Schaber 6 49:44
36 203 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 6 49:50
37 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 6 49:55
38 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 6 49:57
39 117 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vancouver 6 50:02
40 198 Cameron Tongier 6 50:13
41 212 Josh Gobershock 43 Bend 5 42:04
42 113 David Schmitz Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 42:08
43 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5 42:12
44 180 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 5 42:13
45 204 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 5 42:17
46 187 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 41 Bend 5 42:17
47 194 Ryan Borrowman 5 42:18
48 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 5 42:24
49 96 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 5 42:33
50 209 Chad Eder 44 Richland 5 42:36
51 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 5 42:46
52 123 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 42:47
53 191 David Hewett The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 42:54
54 50 Lars Pedersen 49 Snohomish 5 43:02
55 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5 43:28
56 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 43:39
57 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 43:44
58 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 5 43:47
59 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 5 44:07
60 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 44:10
61 115 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 5 44:26
62 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 5 44:32
63 155 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 40 Bend 5 44:46
64 127 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 39 Bend 5 44:52
65 86 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 46 salem 5 44:58
66 112 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 44:58
67 168 John Ohotto Swift Racing 49 Portland 5 44:59
68 215 Chris Fitzpatrick 36 Bend 5 45:07
69 188 Curtis Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41 Hood River 5 45:10
70 213 Henry Abel 47 Bend 5 45:13
71 208 Rob Winnengerg 42 Bend 5 45:27
72 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5 45:31
73 93 Jesse Coombs 5 45:31
74 128 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 45:38
75 197 Jason Singleton 48 Yreka 5 45:47
76 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 45:53
77 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5 46:24
78 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 5 46:31
79 205 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 46:47
80 154 Ian Harris 40 Portland 5 46:59
DNF 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 2 46:59
DNF 185 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 2 46:59
DNF 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 1 46:59

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 764 James Coats 54 Bend 6 47:54
2 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 6 47:56
3 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 6 48:08
4 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 52 Hood River 6 48:21
5 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 6 48:21
6 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 48:34
7 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 6 48:42
8 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 49:08
9 815 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 51 Bend 6 49:09
10 800 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 58 Bend 6 49:24
11 874 richard caramadre 53 Salt Lake City 6 49:25
12 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 6 49:26
13 862 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 54 Bend 6 49:27
14 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 6 49:43
15 796 Robert Burke 6 49:43
16 879 Bob Ludeman Audi 52 Bend 5 42:14
17 813 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 42:30
18 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 5 42:38
19 881 Dale Nelson 5 42:44
20 707 Dave Metz 53 Cottage Grove 5 42:45
21 834 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 5 42:52
22 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 43:05
23 866 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 5 43:05
24 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 43:15
25 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 5 43:28
26 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 5 43:36
27 823 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 43:45
28 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5 43:45
29 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5 43:45
30 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51 Hood River 5 43:51
31 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 44:07
32 858 Pete Conklin 55 Portland 5 44:19
33 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 44:28
34 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 44:42
35 820 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 44:47
36 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 5 44:57
37 877 David Showalter 54 Boise 5 44:58
38 822 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 50 Ashland 5 44:58
39 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 45:05
40 886 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 50 Medford 5 45:22
41 743 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 52 Battleground 5 45:26
42 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 45:30
43 830 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 Portland 5 45:35
44 801 David Peterson 51 BOISE 5 45:45
45 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 46:05
46 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 46:19
47 782 Tim Turk 51 ashland 5 47:19
48 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 47:26
49 880 Matt Muehlhausen 5 47:39
50 884 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 56 Eugene 5 47:42
51 844 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com 54 Troutdale 5 47:56
52 869 Mark Sturges 55 West Richland 5 48:08
53 767 Eric Brainich BeerMongers 59 Portland 5 48:36
54 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 48:43
55 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 5 48:51
56 885 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 58 Eugene 5 49:27
57 887 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 53 BEND 5 50:11
58 762 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 52 Albany 5 50:14
59 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 50:38
60 798 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend 5 50:52
61 878 Travis Dougan 5 51:28
62 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 43:16
63 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 45:56
64 883 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 58 Salem 4 47:38
65 805 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 53 Damascus 4 48:11
DNF 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 3 48:11
DNF 776 John Foulston 55 2 48:11

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 840 Kevin Johnson 64 Silverdale 5 41:51
2 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 5 42:29
3 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 44:34
4 805 Russell Thorstrom 60 Boise 5 44:39
5 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 5 44:51
6 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 45:00
7 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 5 45:05
8 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 5 45:41
9 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 46:13
10 823 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 5 46:31
11 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 5 47:48
12 850 Eric Hansen 4 38:57
13 853 James D Thompson 60 Blaine 4 39:10
14 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 39:33
15 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 4 39:43
16 855 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 63 Bend 4 40:07
17 825 Steve Rapp 4 41:01
18 833 Howard Cohen Team Finger 60 Hood River 4 41:09
19 839 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 67 Bend 4 41:40
20 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 41:50
21 854 Samuel Medrano Jr 65 Bend 4 42:23
22 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 4 44:26

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 43:08
2 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 43:37
3 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 4 50:44

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 40:24
2 39 Marila Alvares 47 Sacramento 5 40:49
3 38 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls 5 41:30
4 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 5 41:46
5 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 42:22
6 41 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 5 42:30
7 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 5 42:31 Hair blocks number
8 18 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 42:59
9 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 43:40
10 27 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 40 BEND 5 44:12
11 40 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 41 Bend 5 44:21
12 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5 44:52
13 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 44:54
14 30 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 PORTLAND 5 45:40
15 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 45:45
16 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5 46:43
17 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 5 47:39
18 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 38:40

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 541 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 5 45:30
2 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 5 45:59
3 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 46:25
4 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5 47:33
5 552 Kelly Miller 41 Sacramento 4 38:38
6 517 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 38:58
7 554 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4 38:59
8 546 Amy Solana 38 Portland 4 39:20
9 506 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 4 39:31
10 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 4 40:02
11 515 Cecilia Becerra 48 Portland 4 40:10
12 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 40:14
13 530 Carrie Hutchison 4 40:18
14 527 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 40:20
15 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 40:41
16 538 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 4 40:51
17 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4 41:27
18 555 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 41 BEND 4 42:01
19 553 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 47 Salem 4 42:26
20 550 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 48 Medford 4 43:32
21 551 mary snovel 47 Sacramento 4 44:08
22 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 46:59

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 43:32
2 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 43:46
3 625 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Portland 5 45:06
4 635 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 47:06
5 629 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 4 38:41
6 640 Lisa Fitzgerald 59 Salt Lake City 4 38:57
7 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 39:16
8 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 4 39:23
9 649 Avon Hansen Federal Way 4 39:31
10 648 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 4 39:52
11 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 39:57
12 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger 53 Hood River 4 40:46
13 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 40:53
DNF 602 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 51 Sisters 1 40:53

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5 43:59
2 647 Susan Bernatas 61 Boise 5 45:51
3 637 Sheryl Johnson Silverdale 4 40:06
4 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 40:11
5 636 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 4 44:21
6 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 4 47:05

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 72 Carl Decker 43 Bend 10 1:04:17
2 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 10 1:04:46
3 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 10 1:05:02
4 77 Christopher Jones 39 Bend 10 1:05:40
5 32 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend 10 1:05:45
6 27 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 10 1:05:51
7 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 10 1:06:29
8 76 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 37 Bend 10 1:06:46
9 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 10 1:06:52
10 78 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 10 1:07:07
11 64 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38 BEND 10 1:07:14
12 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 10 1:07:17
13 79 Drummond Lawson 37 Vancouver BC 10 1:07:19
14 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 10 1:07:23
15 73 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 10 1:07:39
16 7 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 10 1:07:43
17 50 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS 24 Eugene 10 1:07:53
18 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 10 1:08:17
19 54 Matthew Paez 27 Bend 10 1:08:30
20 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 10 1:08:40
21 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 10 1:09:13
22 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 10 1:09:37
23 63 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 10 1:10:34
24 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Bend 9 1:03:58
25 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 9 1:04:05
26 36 Mark Severy 29 Arcata 9 1:04:21
27 17 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 9 1:04:42
28 56 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 9 1:04:58
29 75 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 9 1:05:34
30 51 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Boring 9 1:05:47
31 52 Will Barnes 28 Raleigh 9 1:06:04
32 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 9 1:06:16
33 62 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 9 1:06:49
34 31 Damian Schmitt 40 Bend 9 1:07:39
35 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 9 1:10:57
DNF 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 7 1:10:57
DNF 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 6 1:10:57
DNF 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 4 1:10:57
DNF 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 1 1:10:57

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 7 47:10
2 66 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 7 48:38
3 141 John Chapman Murder of Crows 27 Bend 7 49:55
4 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 7 49:57
5 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 7 50:23
6 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 7 50:25
7 109 Spencer Severance 16 boise 6 43:31
8 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 43:57
9 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 6 44:06
10 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 6 44:09
11 198 Cannor Gizinski 16 Seattle 6 44:42
12 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 6 44:47
13 91 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 38 Bend 6 44:51
14 78 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 6 44:53
15 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 6 44:55
16 187 Ryan Clayton 6 44:56
17 70 Adam Ruff 23 White Salmon 6 45:08
18 192 Sean Strachan 6 45:11
19 147 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6 45:15
20 200 Scott Gray 41 Bend 6 45:22
21 117 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 45:24
22 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6 45:24
23 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 6 45:29
24 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 6 45:35
25 148 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 38 portland 6 45:37
26 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 6 45:43
27 194 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 6 45:50
28 206 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 46:03
29 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger 29 Hood River 6 46:03
30 118 Jacob Miller Seattle 6 46:20
31 193 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 6 46:34
32 107 Ryan McLaughlin 29 Bend 6 46:46
33 136 Michael Bernal 33 Portland 6 46:47
34 167 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 43 Hood River 6 47:00
35 114 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 31 Bend 6 47:04
36 126 Alex Nelson 30 Kennewick 6 47:09
37 190 Alexander Martinek 6 47:09
38 131 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 47:09
39 191 Paul Solomon 6 47:18
40 58 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 6 47:31
41 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 PORTLAND 6 47:36
42 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 6 47:38
43 111 Tyler Wilson 27 Bend 6 47:39
44 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 6 47:51
45 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 6 48:03
46 169 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 6 48:08
47 202 Scott Conover 28 boise 6 48:11
48 199 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25 Portland 6 48:13
49 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 6 48:17
50 140 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 48:24
51 69 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 34 Portland 6 48:36
52 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 6 48:53
53 185 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 6 49:06
54 138 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 35 Portland 6 49:07
55 204 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 6 49:41
56 155 Eric McKinley 6 49:52
57 195 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32 Portland 6 49:56
58 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 6 49:58
59 149 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 6 50:43
60 196 Evan Halladay 32 Richland 6 50:57
61 57 Rafe Lehner TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 32 Hood River 6 50:58
62 197 albert rodriguez 34 Bend 6 51:04
63 129 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39 Hood river 6 51:07
64 4 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 39 Albany 6 51:28
65 205 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 16 bend 6 51:49
66 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5 43:46
67 201 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 5 44:07
68 188 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 44 bend 5 45:15
DNF 120 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 2 45:15
DNF 104 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 31 Portland 2 45:15
DNF 18J Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 1 45:15
DNF 203 Dylan Howell 32 Portland 1 45:15

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 40:42
2 106 Benjamin Lomas 15 Boise 5 41:29
3 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 41:34
4 25 Bradley Ling 28 Portland 5 41:35
5 82 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 5 41:50
6 67 James McGrew Team Finger 45 Husum 5 42:18
7 97 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 5 42:19
8 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 42:26
9 98 Joel Meyer 33 White Salmon 5 42:37
10 99 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 5 42:39
11 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 5 42:50
12 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 5 43:14
13 103 Jake McFarlin 5 43:35
14 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 5 43:42
15 107 Michael Antonishen 31 Corvallis 5 43:48
16 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 43:55
17 78 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 43:59
18 71 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34 Portland 5 44:11
19 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5 44:14
20 95 Stephan Morris Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 5 44:46
21 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 5 44:49
22 51 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 27 Portland 5 44:50
23 111 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 5 44:50
24 102 Nicholas Leuenhagen 15 Boise 5 44:51
25 33 Samuel Smith 19 Portland 5 45:00
26 62 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 45:12
27 83 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 5 45:14
28 112 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing 18 Eugene 5 46:06
29 55 John Boucher 23 Vancouver 5 46:22
30 109 Eli Norris 17 Boise 5 46:23
31 18 Austen Sofhauser 32 Portland 4 38:40
32 50 Ondrej Podlesak 34 Portland 4 41:18
33 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 41:52
34 49 4 44:49 please identify
35 108 4 45:03 please identify
36 85 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 2 42:12

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 136 Willy Beebe 51 BOISE 5 42:12
2 160 Darin Joseph Team Finger 44 Brackendale 5 42:25
3 255 Peter Bradley 21 Portland 5 43:28
4 245 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend 5 43:30
5 251 Tyler Jago 22 Bend 5 44:55
6 250 Dan Alexander 51 Portland 5 44:57
7 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 45:16
8 123 Andrew Hanson 41 BOISE 5 45:24
9 189 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 4 37:07
10 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 4 37:22
11 246 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 4 37:23
12 259 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 19 Portland 4 37:36
13 258 Brian Harrison Team 10 Barrel 34 Bend 4 37:37 Number upside down
14 199 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 4 37:37
15 262 Philip Soltysiak 41 Hood River 4 37:38
16 252 David Sailors 64 Bend 4 37:39
17 66 Peter Benziger Team Finger 37 Hood River 4 38:19
18 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 38:34
19 129 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 39 Lebanon 4 38:35
20 195 Aaron Boone 48 BEND 4 38:37
21 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 4 38:47
22 247 Jason Rose 4 38:50
23 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 4 38:55
24 243 Jason Crane 4 39:01
25 676 Seth Johnson Team Finger 38 hood river 4 39:09 wrong number for category
26 116 Erik Neilson 31 Portland 4 39:12
27 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 4 39:17
28 234 Patrick Ross 32 Vancouver 4 39:23
29 168 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 53 eugene 4 39:36
30 85 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 38 Washougal 4 39:37
31 150 Landon Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 30 Portland 4 39:38
32 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 4 40:02
33 263 Kevin O'Gara 34 Portland 4 40:03
34 152 Michael Kanter 20 Portland 4 40:04
35 260 Tim Wilson 28 Bend 4 40:07
36 242 Zach Cox 4 40:08
37 261 Copeland Burchenal 19 Missoula 4 42:05
38 51 Scott Hollingsworth 36 Portland 4 42:23
39 47 Dan Harrison Speedvagen 41 Portland 4 43:00
40 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 4 43:15
41 103 Eric Nisley Team Finger 54 Hood River 4 43:46
42 253 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 44:27
43 256 Carrie Wilton 50 Portland 4 45:07
44 249 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47 Fairview 4 45:48
45 257 Richard Trauernicht 51 Salem 4 46:41
46 264 Shawn Cooney Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Portland 4 47:18
47 134 James Marron 46 Aloha 4 47:57
48 133 Isaac Marron 16 Aloha 4 48:19
49 241 David Baleno 3 37:28
50 188 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 3 38:07
51 207 Dylan Smith 28 Molalla 3 38:12
DNF 244 Daniel Edgar 3 38:12
DNF 254 Roberto Batnroni 40 Portland 2 38:12
DNF 248 Philip Nelson 47 Kennewick 1 38:12

Runners

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 353 Stuart Eagan 17:57.07
2 346 Ryan McLaughlin 17:58.05
3 349 Tyler Wilson 19:02.55
4 343 Michael Antonishen Marys Bicycle Club 19:14.18
5 334 Ryan Borrowman 20:06.93
6 330 Sophia Stromquist 20:17.53
7 93 Ian Stromquist 20:18.08
8 335 20:35.87 please identify
9 347 Kaitlin Greene 20:58.49
10 350 Brady Pfeiffer 21:37.75
11 359 21:39.25 please identify
12 354 Gavin Rice 23:20.93
13 338 Paul Furst 23:22.12
14 340 23:28.16
15 341 Ivan Smith 24:39.34 please identify
16 360 Devon Frazier 24:59.55
17 94 Steve Shaw 25:03.74
18 335 25:35.87 please identify
19 333 adirienne farabee 25:39.62
20 352 luce peterson 25:40.43
21 331 Dale Nelson 25:41.33
22 345 25:55.80 please identify
23 James Williams 26:31.83
24 310 Seth Patla 26:32.68
25 332 Stephanie Spiak 28:05.99
26 337 Jennifer Kulle 30:35.10
27 355 Simon Reynolds 33:21.24
28 356 Abby Rice 33:57.12
29 358 Kailey Rice 33:57.55
30 357 Zach Reynolds 35:01.62
31 328 Ella Stromquist 37:55.65

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 840 Christopher Jones 39 Bend 6 43:40
2 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 6 43:52
3 833 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 37 Bend 6 43:57
4 841 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 6 44:06
5 820 Fred Mills 38 Portland 6 44:28
6 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 6 44:47
7 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 6 44:59
8 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 6 45:09
9 777 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 6 45:41
10 826 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 45:42
11 703 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 6 45:50
12 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 6 45:55
13 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 6 45:58
14 832 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 31 Bend 6 46:10
15 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 6 46:40
16 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 46:49
17 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 47:00
18 791 Bo Thunell Poler 32 Portland 6 47:03
19 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 6 47:11
20 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 6 47:13
21 805 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 6 47:16
22 836 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 6 47:51
23 717 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 6 48:06
24 763 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Hood River 6 48:11
25 697 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 Hood River 6 48:12
26 772 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 6 48:43
27 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 6 48:50
28 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6 49:09
29 842 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 6 49:23
30 789 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 6 49:56
31 831 Pete Zlatnik 47 Sacramento 6 50:09
32 845 Ben Chinburg 35 Bend 6 50:12
33 626 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 46 Portland 6 50:18
34 682 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 6 50:18
35 691 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 6 50:31
36 719 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 6 51:11
37 718 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 5 43:31
38 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 43:47
39 844 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 5 43:52
40 848 Daniel Guiney 29 Portland 5 43:53
41 722 Brandon Gallagher 5 43:58
42 713 Nic Sedor 5 43:58
43 672 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 44:31
44 794 Dave Robinson Team Finger 56 Hood River 5 44:35
45 822 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 5 44:41
46 829 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 44:47
47 837 jason snovel 48 Sacramento 5 44:51
48 705 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 44:52
49 656 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 5 44:57
50 642 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 45:02
51 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 45:26
52 616 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 45:38
53 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 45:45
54 764 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 5 46:05
55 847 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 46:10
56 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 46:41
57 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 46:46
58 723 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5 47:02
59 661 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 47:23
60 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 47:55
61 728 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 5 48:41
62 724 David Polansky 26 Bellevue 5 48:42
63 756 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 5 48:54
64 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 5 48:55
65 843 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 5 49:04
66 699 Brent Wick Poler 46 Portland 5 50:19
67 824 Thomas Wood 44 Portland 5 50:21
68 835 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 4 45:51
69 834 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 3 43:41
70 846 Boone Tompkins 32 Bend 3 49:11
DNF 610 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 5 49:11
DNF 623 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 3 49:11
DNF 725 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 30 Portland 3 49:11
DNF 830 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 2 49:11
DNF 839 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 2 49:11

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 39:02
2 840 Ivy Audrain 30 Portland 5 39:31
3 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 39:41
4 867 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 5 40:57
5 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 41:18
6 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5 42:09
7 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 42:32
8 833 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 5 43:28
9 858 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 43:53
10 835 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 44:07
11 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5 44:34
12 841 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 41 Bend 5 45:27
13 847 Kelsey Phillips Poler 28 Bend 5 45:28
14 865 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18 Portland 5 45:31
15 866 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 45:35
16 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 5 45:42
17 813 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 4 38:23
18 855 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 38:30
19 859 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 40:04
20 825 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 40:06
21 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 41:32
22 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 3 39:13
DNF 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 1 39:13

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 824 Monica Lloyd Olympia 9 1:10:27
2 826 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Newberg 9 1:11:03
3 829 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 8 1:04:07
4 809 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 8 1:04:31
5 814 Laura Winberry 34 Bend 8 1:04:47
6 827 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 8 1:06:06
7 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 8 1:06:36
8 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 8 1:06:36
9 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8 1:07:00
10 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 8 1:07:07
11 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 8 1:09:51
12 838 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls 8 1:10:26
13 839 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 8 1:11:20
DNF 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 1:11:20
DNF 837 Nicole Jorgenson 26 Boise 3 1:11:20

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 139 Darragh Hildreth 27 Bend 5 42:07
2 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 5 43:20
3 170 Hayden Gizinski 18 Seattle 5 43:52
4 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 5 43:59
5 130 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 44:00
6 166 Julie Russell 37 Portland 5 44:02
7 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 5 44:15
8 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 44:35
9 167 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 5 44:37
10 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 44:41
11 108 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 5 44:41
12 172 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 44:42
13 140 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 45:01
14 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 5 45:45
15 141 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 32 Bend 5 45:51
16 152 Paige Edwards 15 Camas 5 45:57
17 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 47:08
18 173 Andrew Selander 15 Boise 4 39:00
19 161 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 39:30
20 168 Kloe Pfannmuller 4 40:00
21 171 Kelsey Cardwell 29 Hood River 4 42:06
22 163 Jenn Levo 39 Portland 4 49:42
23 158 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 3 40:28

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 276 Mahika Peterson 14 Boise 5 45:57
2 304 Megan Barton Team Finger 48 Hood River 5 47:06
3 299 Lorena LaBarbera 24 Portland 4 38:42
4 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 27 Hood River 4 38:57
5 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 38:58
6 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 39:17
7 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 39:22
8 324 nekanane powell 14 boise 4 39:27
9 317 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 4 39:28
10 318 Emi Bauer 20 Portland 4 39:44
11 316 Julia Gonzales 41 Hood River 4 40:17
12 321 Mickelle Purcell 4 40:22
13 285 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 40:52
14 267 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4 40:57
15 323 Caroline DiVietro 13 Boise 4 41:10
16 280 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 41:12
17 291 Jessica Thompson Seattle 4 41:12
18 292 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4 41:31
19 325 luce peterson 48 boise 4 41:31
20 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 41:47
21 327 Kaeli Laxson 4 42:05
22 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 42:22
23 326 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 32 Portland 4 42:23
24 306 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49 Bend 4 42:24 # on sideways
25 328 Hayley McClure 4 42:51
26 302 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 43:07
27 283 Jesse Stark 40 Bend 4 43:17
28 288 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 43:28
29 277 Cristina Stavro Boneyard Cycling 29 Bend 4 43:34
30 275 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 4 44:14
31 322 Sophia Rodriguz 11 Bend 4 44:15
32 297 ADRIENNE FARABEE Team 10 Barrel 41 Kenniwick 4 44:34
33 293 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4 45:11
34 287 Nadege Dubuisson-Kahn Gladyators 32 Portland 4 47:16
35 290 Heather Henderson 46 Richland 4 49:05
36 272 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51 Portland 4 49:20
37 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 3 38:34
38 282 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 45 Oregon city 3 40:07

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 762 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 26 Bend 4 39:20
2 776 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 4 39:21
3 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 41:54
4 824 Hana Miiller 28 Meridian 4 42:05
5 753 Kelsey Ward 28 Bend 4 42:09
6 725 Sissel Holloway Team Finger 28 Hood river 4 42:29
7 779 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 42:47
8 804 Allison Hurtgen 31 Portland 4 42:50
9 764 Christy Grimm Team Finger 36 Hood river 4 43:21
10 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 4 43:31
11 775 Erin Lodwick Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 4 43:41
12 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 4 44:38
13 749 Palmer Bassett 19 Portland 4 44:54
14 815 Sage LeMay 4 45:06
15 819 Melinda Halpern 50 Bend 4 45:22
16 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 4 45:36
17 823 Lindsay Peters 38 Bend 4 45:59
18 827 Liza Gualndi Murder of Crows Bend 4 46:07
19 821 Tenley Ong 19 Eugene 4 46:16
20 817 Sarah Haight Boise 4 46:18
21 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 46:20
22 752 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 34 Hood River 4 46:29
23 798 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 4 47:04
24 806 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 47:07 Shoulder # upside down
25 820 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 18 Vancouver 4 47:08
26 810 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 4 47:42
27 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 4 48:17
28 822 Audra McNamee 18 Eugene 4 48:34
29 766 Jenny Brown 44 Bend 4 49:08
30 825 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 4 49:10
31 812 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 38:53
32 745 Jennifer Kulle Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Portland 3 38:57
33 789 Kathleen Johnson 32 Portland 3 39:10
34 818 Devon Frazier Beaverton 3 39:11
35 760 Stacy Maiano BeerMongers 41 Portland 3 39:20
36 802 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 33 Portland 3 40:44
37 826 Tracy Miller Murder of Crows Bend 3 41:18
38 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 3 44:38
DNF 800 Sumi Malik Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 1 44:38