Willamette: Coburg Prologue

Eugene, OR
April 3, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.00 09:35.79
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 00:32.77 10:08.56
3 250 Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo 00:44.47 10:20.26
4 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 01:08.05 10:43.84
5 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 01:32.73 11:08.52

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.000 08:01.670
2 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:10.330 08:12.000
3 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:11.260 08:12.930
4 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:14.180 08:15.850
5 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:15.690 08:17.360
6 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:28.270 08:29.940
7 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:29.040 08:30.710
8 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 00:31.600 08:33.270
9 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:32.890 08:34.560
10 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:33.680 08:35.350
11 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team 00:34.300 08:35.970
12 23 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:34.810 08:36.480
13 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00:35.170 08:36.840
14 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:35.580 08:37.250
15 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:36.010 08:37.680
16 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 00:36.040 08:37.710
17 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:36.190 08:37.860
18 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:38.630 08:40.300
19 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:41.060 08:42.730
20 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 00:41.600 08:43.270
21 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 00:42.450 08:44.120
22 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:42.610 08:44.280
23 632 Mark Hibbard 00:44.410 08:46.080
24 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:46.240 08:47.910
25 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:46.440 08:48.110
26 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:46.560 08:48.230
27 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00:46.720 08:48.390
28 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 00:46.820 08:48.490
29 17 Seamus McGrath 00:47.870 08:49.540
30 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:48.000 08:49.670
31 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:49.760 08:51.430
32 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:50.570 08:52.240
33 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:50.610 08:52.280
34 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 00:54.140 08:55.810
35 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:55.050 08:56.720
36 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:56.010 08:57.680
37 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 00:56.870 08:58.540
38 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute 00:58.570 09:00.240
39 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00:58.770 09:00.440
40 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:58.780 09:00.450
41 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:00.490 09:02.160
42 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:00.710 09:02.380
43 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff 01:00.930 09:02.600
44 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:02.430 09:04.100
45 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 01:03.200 09:04.870
46 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:03.560 09:05.230
47 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:03.660 09:05.330
48 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 01:04.650 09:06.320
49 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 01:05.300 09:06.970
50 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 01:05.521 09:07.191
51 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:08.920 09:10.590
52 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:09.970 09:11.640
53 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 01:13.500 09:15.170
54 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:16.570 09:18.240
55 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 01:17.440 09:19.110
56 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:19.050 09:20.720
57 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:20.830 09:22.500
58 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 01:21.700 09:23.370
59 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 01:22.870 09:24.540
60 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:23.100 09:24.770
61 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 01:25.420 09:27.090
62 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 01:29.980 09:31.650
63 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:30.030 09:31.700
64 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:32.330 09:34.000
65 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 01:34.500 09:36.170
66 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 01:37.250 09:38.920
67 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 01:41.270 09:42.940
68 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 01:48.140 09:49.810
69 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 01:51.110 09:52.780
70 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 01:56.520 09:58.190
71 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 01:56.930 09:58.600
72 841 Jesus Ilundain na 02:12.090 10:13.760
73 849 Marco Rullo 02:34.560 10:36.230

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 00:00.000 09:40.780
2 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 00:16.970 09:57.750
3 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:24.290 10:05.070
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:28.200 10:08.980
5 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:29.440 10:10.220
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:35.630 10:16.410
7 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:37.410 10:18.190
8 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:37.750 10:18.530
9 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:38.200 10:18.980
10 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 00:41.150 10:21.930
11 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:50.220 10:31.000
12 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 01:02.840 10:43.620
13 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 01:06.070 10:46.850
14 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 01:11.320 10:52.100
15 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 01:13.400 10:54.180
16 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:19.847 11:00.627
17 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 01:26.400 11:07.180
18 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 01:33.140 11:13.920
19 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 01:33.760 11:14.540