Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 16, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Christian Tresser adidas 21
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 18
3 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 14
4 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 9
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 8
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
7 2489 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 5
8 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 4
9 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 3
10 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
11 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 2
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
13 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma
14 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
15 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
16 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
17 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
18 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
19 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
21 1768 Christian Vedder River City Bicycles
22 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
23
24 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
26 605 Mark Krause Fullcycle
27 2749 Anthony ONeal
28 766 Robert Burney na
29 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo
30 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
31 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 626 Keith Seed
33 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
34 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
36 384 Mike Adams United Finance
37 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
38 782 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
39 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
41 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
42 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
43 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
44 71 Don Glazier
45 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
47 1765 Jonathan Irick
48 39
49 535 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
50 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
51 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
52 1733 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1205 Christopher Osolin 19
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 12
4 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 8
5 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 6
6 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 5
7 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
8 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery 3
9 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 3
10 2336 Shawn Bostad 2
11 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 1
12 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 1
13 2228 Mike Gossett
14 1198 Shaun Conley
15 1791 Jon Polonsky
16 2161 Robert Vigeant
17 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
18 2314 Steven Dopp
19 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
20 1298 Chris Miller
21 1080 Ryan Elting
22 1745 John Lance North River Racing
23 792 Dave Williams
24 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
25 1076 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
26 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
28 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
29 1373 Jon Ragsdale
30 2155 Napoleon Cortez
31 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
32 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
33 75
34 2799 Larry Christensen
35 1358 Brock Roberts
36 1519 Jamie Richardson
37 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
38 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
39 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
40 2112 Steven Russell
41 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
42 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
43 2185 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
44 2987 Dave Metz

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 96 Marty Sutten 15
2 2249 john nicholas 12
3 1252 Will Harden 10
4 2752 Thane Hubbard 8
5 2850 Matthew Roberts 7
6 1741 Tyrone Miles 6
7 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 5
8 2226 Charles Carlson 4
9 2705 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
10 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 2
11 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 2
12 2340 Rod Mitchell
13 2783 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard
14 75 Paul Kovacevic
15 2519 Gary Smith
16 2498 Andrew Miller
17 793 Dipendra Rana
18 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 93 Tera Cushman 15
2 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
3 94 Janet Gillis 10
4 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 8
5 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 2454 Jill Josselyn 6
7 72 Margi Lifsey 5
8 1773 Elaine Wells-Gray 4
9 1743 Michelle Ichikawa 3
10 2452 Christine Feehan 2
11 1778 Michelle Kunec
12 2936 Sharon Anderson
13 74 Emma Barnett
14 2453 Sonja Unrau
15 95 Julie Firman
16 1742 Anne Hahglrink
17 1771 Karen Roberts OrganicAthlete
18 2455 Lori Lane
19 428 Kirsten Croswell

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 18
2 73 Elle Anderson 17
3 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 11
4 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 7
5 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 6
6 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 5
7 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4
8 2986 Jacki Thornton 3
9 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2
10 1180 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
11 461 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers
12 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo