Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 17, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
2 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 13
3 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
4 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 8
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
6 35 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 7
7 136 David Root United Finance 6
8 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 5
9 867 Otis Rubottom Southtown Velo 4
10 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3
11 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
13 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 2
14 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno 2
15 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 2
16 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 1
17 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
18 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
19 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
21 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
22 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
29 1726 Steve Marcy
30 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
31 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United
32 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
33 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
34 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
35 585 Casey Patton
36 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
37 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 36 Todd Littlehales
39 1765 Jonathan Irick
40 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
41 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
42 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2734 TheRhys Haydon 18
2 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 17
3 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizz 9
5 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 8
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 7
7 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 5
8 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 4
9 719 Patrick Edenfield Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 3
11 1205 Christopher Osolin 3
12 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 2
13 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
14 2161 Robert Vigeant
15 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
16 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
17 2515 Andrew Willis
18 no number
19 2149 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2650 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo
23 1150 Keith Willis
24 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
25 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
26 778 William Zale
27 2155 Napoleon Cortez
28 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
29 1727 Ben Needham
30 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
31 768 Ed Kreefer 1 Error
33 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
34 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
35 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
36 549 Richard Fattic
37 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
1280 Robert Kyper

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 15
2 2640 george althaus OSDR 12
3 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 10
4 2761 aaron ray 10
5 2746 Ben Sadler 8
6 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
7 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 5
8 1913 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 1815 Colton Swearingen 3
10 1100 Howard Bryant 2
11 2253 Erik Weeman 2
12 1167 Wes Swearingen 1
13 2276 Joe Leineweber
14 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
15 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2615 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
18 33 Grant Eldridge
19 34 Peter Welte Portland State University
20 2348 Daniel Cook
21 2745 Greg Kowalsky
22 2726 Eric Sletmoe
23 2426 Jacques Lafortune
24 2428 Spencer Follen
25 1817 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2429 Geoff Rogers
28 2743 Ben Kelley
29 2442 Lucas Bakker
30 2568 Brian McCall
31 2544 Eric Lagerstrom
32 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2440 Christopher Dieringer
34 1101 Eric McMurtry
35 32 Kevin Farmer
36 2441 Scott Byrer
37 2554 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 1273 Christopher Robinson United Finance
39 2839 Leslie Ruh
40 2439 Armando Cortez