Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 5, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or correction, please send them to Candi Murray

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 4
2 153 Ryan Taylor Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
3 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 3
4 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 2
5 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 2
6 540 Brent Emoff 2
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 1
8 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2794 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 15
2 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 15
3 2861 Jacob Cummings 10
4 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 8
5 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 7
6 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 7
7 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 4
10 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 3
11 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
12 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
14 Guinness Cycling Team No number
15 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
16 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
17 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
18 2499 Jerroll Lackey 1 Error
19 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
22 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
26 752 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
28 2481 Edward Reagan
29 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
30 Veloforma Unable to read number
31 2566 Bryant Howard
32 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
34 1327 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
35 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
36 Ironclad Performance Wear overlap
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
38 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
40 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
41 2352 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
42 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
43 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
45 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
46 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
47 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 15
2 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
4 2235 Christopher Brown 8
5 2378 David McCasker 7
6 2481 Edward Reagan 6
7 2248 Joel Holly Team BTA 5
8 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo 4
9 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 2593 Shawn Cecotti 3
11 2722 Ryan Branin 2
12 2180 Ben Verhoeven 2
13 1837 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 2627 Thomas Shedd
15 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
16 2495 Joe Rozanek
17 2596 Cliff Allen
18 1840 Derrick Chasse
19 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
20 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2179 Turin Van Cox The Recyclery
22 21 Blair Warner
23 2790 Alan Park
24 22 Mike Mahoney
25 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
26 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
27 2103 Bill Croswell
28 2437 Ashley Thrower University of Oregon Cycling Club
29 2733 Baron Adams Caroma
30 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 2729 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne
32 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club