Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 7, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 7, 2009 at 2:37 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 25
2 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19
3 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 10
5 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 10
6 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
8 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 5
9 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
10 166 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
11 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 1
12 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 1
13 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
14 2677 Craig Hamilton 1 Error
15 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
16 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
17 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
18 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
19 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
20 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 1741 Brad Pauly
23 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
24 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
25 638 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
27 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
28 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM
32 24 Marina Duvnjak
33 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 836 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
35 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
36 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
37 1751 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing
38 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 1794 James Adamson
42 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
43 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
44 585 Casey Patton
45 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
46 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 549 Richard Fattic
48 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
49 white jersey no number
50 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
51 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
52 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
54 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
55 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
56 19 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 354 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 754 Matthew Walp 15
3 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 9
6 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 8
7 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
8 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 1261 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 4
10 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3
12 1323 David Hemming 2
13 1246 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 2
14 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 2
15 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 1
16 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 1
17 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
18 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
19 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
20 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
21 1287 John Lance North River Racing
22 1199 Drew Tracy
23 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1866 Ben Corbalis
25 2630 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo
26 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
27 1945 Sam Radakovich capo racing
28 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles
29 1871 Patrick O'Herron
30 1872 Russell Weyant
31 1356 not on registration
32 1791 Jon Polonsky
33 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
34 unable to read number xx39
35 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
36 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
37 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
38 unable to read number xx21
39 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
40 2923 Cara Bussell
41 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
43 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
44 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
45 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
46 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1972 Eric Reinhart 16
2 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 14
3 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 13
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 21 steve popp Clackamas 6
7 1477 Justin Roberts 5
8 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
9 2860 Eric Pool 3
10 1856 Tony Coca 2
11 1870 Ivan Rosenhouse
12 1698 Dan Mueller
13 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1498 Matthew Tyler
15 2495 Joe Rozanek
16 1485 Hank Peterson
17 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
18 60 Frank Graham Ironheads Multisport Racing
19 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
20 1738 Jared Robinson
21 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2839 Leslie Ruh