Willamette Valley Cross Series

Willamette Valley, OR
October 3, 2009

Part of the Willamette Valley Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 24, 2009 at 2:35 PM

Beg Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 890 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 7
2 889 Jonathan Miller Fairview 7
3 878 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
4 881 Craig Ball Salem 7
5 877 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
6 891 Jeff Lahti Portlan d 6
7 885 Jay Rishel Portland 6
8 883 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
9 884 Matthew Jones Salem 6
10 876 Matt Clark Wilsonville 6
11 882 Robert Luoma Keizer 6
12 874 Neel Banerjee Corvallis 6
13 888 Brian Coontz Springfield 6
14 875 Steve Brain Seattle 6
15 887 Joel Lujan Salem 6
16 879 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 6
17 886 Keith Wells Salem 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 304 Ashley Keene Albany 5
2 305 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
3 303 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
4 306 lisa madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
5 301 Jen Clark Wilsonville 5
6 302 Carrie Claytor 4

Cat A Masters

Num Name Team City Laps
1 103 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 11
2 100 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 11
3 107 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA Portland 10
4 102 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 10
5 105 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 10
6 104 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
7 106 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 10
8 101 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 9

Cat A Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 7 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling Team Portland 11
2 2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 11
3 3 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Keizer 11
4 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 11
5 10 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Bend 11
6 11 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 11
7 9 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 11
8 5 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 11
9 6 Ethan Stehley Rolf Prima Eugene 11
10 12 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 10
11 4 John Gillilan Wilsonville 9

Cat B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 459 Brent Poole Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
2 460 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 7
3 464 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
4 465 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Venta 7
5 452 Andrew Sargent Bend 7
6 463 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 7
7 461 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Amity 7
8 467 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
9 451 Troy Sexton Portland 7
10 455 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
11 457 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 7
12 466 Patrick O'Herron Portland 7
13 456 Jay Palubeski Bend 7
14 462 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Pumpkin Patch 6
15 458 Brian Ecken Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
16 468 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 5

Cat C Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1006 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 7
2 1005 Jermy Warnick Capitol Subaru Cycling Grand Ronde 7
3 1010 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 7
4 1000 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 7
5 1007 Dan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
6 1001 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
7 1008 Scott Larson Villamette V. Salem 7
8 1003 Jeff Liebert 1 Error PORTLAND 7
9 1004 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 6
DNF 1011 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 3

Clydsdale Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 830 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 7
2 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 6
3 829 Derek Halverson Portland 6
4 831 Bill Salbador Eugene 6
5 826 Paul Touter bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
DNF 827 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 2
DNF 825 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 1

Jr Men 10-12

Num Name Laps
1 261 Charlie Garnder 3
2 262 Cole Gardner 2
3 239 Orion York 2
4 243 Owen Szwaya 2

Jr Men 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 236 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
2 247 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 4
3 244 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 4
4 238 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 4
5 248 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
6 242 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4

Jr Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 241 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 5
2 246 Keith Suttlemyre 5
3 271 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
4 237 Colin Dunlap 4
5 233 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4
6 270 Keith Fawcett 4

Jr Men 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 245 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5
2 249 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
3 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis 4

Jr Wm 10-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 705 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3

Jr Wm 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 711 Marisa Reid ZteaM 3
2 710 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3
3 713 Natalie Fisher 3
4 707 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2

Jr Wm 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 798 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 4
2 797 Kara Helgren ZteaM 4

Master B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 661 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo Beaverton 7
2 662 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 7
3 650 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 7
4 653 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 7
5 660 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
6 655 William Blanton Hillsboro 7
7 658 Doug Addicott Salem 7
8 657 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 7
9 659 Jeff McCormick Portland 7
10 654 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Springfield 7
11 663 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 6
12 656 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 6
DNF 651 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem 3

Master C Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1101 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 7
2 1113 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 7
3 1009 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 7
4 1114 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling Dayton 7
5 1100 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo portland 7
6 1116 Bartholomew Martin Mountain View Cycles Portland 7
7 1108 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 7
8 1002 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg 7
9 1110 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 7
10 1117 David Andres Newberg 7
11 1107 Robert Stefanowicz 1 Error Portland 7
12 1109 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass 6
13 1106 Darren Pennington 1 Error Portland 6
14 1115 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 6
15 1112 Troy Clear Boring 6
16 1118 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 6
17 1104 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
18 1105 Juergen Panoscha 1 Error 6
19 1111 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 5

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
2 750 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 7
3 757 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 7
4 753 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 7
5 760 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 7
6 758 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend 7
7 751 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 7
8 752 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
9 749 Dave Klug Team Rose City Beaverton 6
10 755 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 6
11 759 terry lee Vancouver 6
12 756 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5

Master Men 60+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 801 Ron Strasser Portland 7
2 800 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
3 804 steve juda McMinnville 6
4 803 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 5
5 802 Einar Traa Portland 5

Master Women 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 430 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 6
2 432 Diana Rempe Portland 6
3 431 Hope Zak Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 6
4 433 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 6
5 427 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
6 429 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 5

Master Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 401 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 7
2 400 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 7
3 624 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 562 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 7
2 551 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland 7
3 560 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 7
4 552 John Dorfer Portland 7
5 553 John Gillilan Wilsonville 7
6 561 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
7 557 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
8 559 Eric Martin Corvallis 7
9 550 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 7
10 554 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 6
11 556 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass 6
12 558 Steven Corpoer Cross Kitty Vancouver 6
13 624 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
DNF 555 Jon Muyskens Springfield 3

Unicycle

Num Name Laps
1 240 Sam Rosenberg 1
2 241 Adam Oliver 1

Wm A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 204 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
2 205 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 7
3 200 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
4 203 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 7
5 202 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
6 201 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
7 206 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 7

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 254 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
2 252 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 6
3 250 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 6
4 255 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling Salem 6
5 253 Nicholle Kovach Bend 6
6 251 Leah Edwards 6