The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Points

Eugene, OR
April 22, 2006

Part of the The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 10
2 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 10
3 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 8
4 384 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 5
5 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
6 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 4
7 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3
8 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
9 385 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 1
10 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 1

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 550 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
2 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
3 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 8
4 565 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 3
5 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 2

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 608 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 18
2 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 12
3 613 Nicole Alexander 8
4 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 1
5 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 1

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 444 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 10
2 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 9
3 427 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 8
4 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
5 405 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 3
6 409 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1
7 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Cycling Team 1

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
2 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 8
3 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 5
4 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
5 476 Tony Hamilton 3
6 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 1

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 221 Steven R Holland United Finance 21
2 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 13
3 243 Greg Canfield 12
4 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 3

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 10
2 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
3 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 6
4 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 5
5 111 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
6 105 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
7 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
8 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4
9 139 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 2

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 527 Martina Patella 20
2 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 8
3 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 4
4 524 Hilary Billington 4
5 501 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3
6 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 1