Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series

Portland, OR
July 26, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Karl Choltus GSC United 9
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 8
3 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 7
4 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 6
5 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 4
7 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
8 Jason Weinstein GSC United 2
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 20
2 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 15
3 Alex Dreyer AUX 13
4 Jeremy Moore Richmond Cycles 13
5 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
6 kevin mansker 12
7 Curtis Bergquist 11
8 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 10
9 Jay Brown Portland Velo 9
10 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
11 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 9
12 George Carder Team Beer 8
13 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 8
14 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
15 Patrick Jacks 7
16 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 7
17 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
18 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 6
19 Jon DeShirley 6
20 Paul Kanz United Finance 6
21 Brian Keefe Veloshop 6
22 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 5
23 Michael Risner Word-RCB 5
24 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
25 Camille Hook Bike Central 4
26 John Howe Team Beer 4
27 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 4
28 William Blanton 3
29 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
30 Bill Alsup 1
31 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 1
32 Ian Hendry Veloshop 1

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
2 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 26
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
5 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 19
7 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18
8 Joshua Weir 14
9 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
10 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
11 Daniel Doornbos 13
12 joe field GSC United 13
13 Joshua Ryan White Mountain 12
14 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
15 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
16 John Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 10
17 Mike Murray Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
18 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 8
19 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 8
20 David Godfrey Team Rubcon 8
21 Mark Clem 7
22 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 7
23 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
24 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 6
25 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6
26 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
27 Wolfgang Hribernik 5
28 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
29 Norrene Godfrey Team Rubcon 4
30 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 4
31 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 3
32 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 3
33 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
34 Matt Martinez 3
35 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
36 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 2
37 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 1
38 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
39 Michael Risner Word-RCB 1

Women

Name Team Points
1 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 7
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 6
4 Andrea Fisk 4
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
6 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 3
7 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
8 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 2
9 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
10 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 1