Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

Portland, OR
August 30, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 27
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
4 Daniel Doornbos NM Cycling 19
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
6 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
7 joe field GSC United 12
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 11
9 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
10 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
11 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
12 Brian Leber 8
13 John Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 8
14 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 8
15 James Newman 7
16 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
17 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
18 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 5
19 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 5
20 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
21 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
22 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 3
23 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
24 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
25 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
26 Brendan Sharpe 3
27 Joshua Ryan Arizona Racing 2
28 Matt Martinez Shaw's 2
29 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
30 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
31 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 35
2 Michael Risner Word-RCB 21
3 Karl Choltus GSC United 20
4 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
5 John Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
6 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 14
7 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
8 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 9
9 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
10 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 7
12 Brian Leber 7
13 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
14 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
15 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 5
16 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 4
17 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 3
18 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
19 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
20 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
21 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
2 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 28
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 28
4 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26
5 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24
6 Patrick Jacks 24
7 Paul Kanz United Finance 22
8 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 21
9 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20
10 John Howe Team Beer 14
11 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 14
12 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 14
13 Jon DeShirley 14
14 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 14
15 anthony graupera GSC United 13
16 Jay Brown Portland Velo 12
17 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 12
18 George Carder Team Beer 10
19 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 9
20 kevin mansker 8
21 Anita Dilles 7
22 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 7
23 Austin Arguello United Finance 6
24 David Bisers 6
25 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
26 Chris Miller 4
27 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 3
28 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
29 Ian Hendry Veloshop 3
30 Bill Alsup 2
31 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 2

Women

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 14
2 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 9
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 8
4 Anita Dilles 6
5 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 5
6 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 5
7 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
9 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 2
11 Alynda Lingwood 2