Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series

Portland, OR
May 29, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo 24
2 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 22
3 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 15
4 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
5 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 12
6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 10
7 Christian Vedder River City Bicycles 9
8 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 8
9 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 7
10 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 7
11 Nathan Spear Half Fast Velo 6
12 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
13 Mike Murray Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
14 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
15 Michael Risner Word-RCB 3
16 Matt Fox Veloshop 2
17 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
18 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
19 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1
20 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 1

Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 20
2 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 19
3 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 14
4 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
5 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 13
6 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
7 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 13
8 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 12
9 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 11
10 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 George Carder Team Beer 8
12 Paul Kanz United Finance 7
13 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
14 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
15 Patrick Jacks 4
16 Sam Taylor United Finance 3
17 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 2
18 John Howe Team Beer 2
19 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
20 Gideon Telford Strelka 2
21 Michael Phillips Strelka 1
22 Jon DeShirley

Cat 5

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Cummings 21
2 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 20
3 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 20
4 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 19
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 18
6 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18
7 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 16
8 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 14
9 George Carder Team Beer 12
10 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 11
11 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
12 Mike Bennett Bike Central 9
13 Glen Gomez-Meade Word-RCB 8
14 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
15 Gideon Telford Strelka 6
16 Michael Phillips Strelka 5
17 Jason Borum 4
18 John Howe Team Beer 4
19 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 4
20 Jeff Tedder United Finance 4
21 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3
22 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 2
23 Drew Meisel 2
24 Sam Taylor United Finance 2
25 Todd Foreman-Kinder 1
26 Paris Hynes 1

Jr Men

Name Team Points
1 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
4 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
5 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
6 Camden Morey ZteaM 2
7 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 2

Jr Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 2

Master 50

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 12
2 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
3 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 8
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 6
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 5
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 5
7 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 George Schreck United Finance 4
9 James Thiele Team Rose City 4
10 Bill Alsup 2
11 Edward Lanton 2

Master Men

Name Team Points
1 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 9
2 George Schreck United Finance 9
3 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 8
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 8
5 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 7
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 3
9 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Master Women

Name Team Points
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 5
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 4
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 4
4 Donna Smith Bike Central 4
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
6 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
7 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1

Sr Men

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 16
3 zachary kovalcik Team Beer/Ira Ryan 9
4 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 8
5 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 6
6 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
7 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
11 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
12 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Lemond 3
13 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 2
14 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
15 Tim Luther EnSelle 1

Sr Women

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 24
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 19
3 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 17
4 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 15
5 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 13
6 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
7 Miranda Moon Veloforma 12
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
9 Camille Hook Bike Central 7
10 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
11 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 5
12 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
13 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
14 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 2
15 Kristin McCarthy 1

Women Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Kristin McCarthy 4
2 Keven Farrell 3
3 Jennifer Carroll 1
4 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1