Monday PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 25, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

MASTERS CATEGORY 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 73
2 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 57
3 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 54
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 25
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 21
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 16
7 27 Craig Douchet 14
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
10 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 10
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
12 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 8
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 8
15 157 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 7
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
17 Mike Adams 5
18 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 4
19 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
20 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
21 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 3
22 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
23 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
24 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
25 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 2
26 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 2
27 159 Todd Fawcett 1
28 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 1

Masters Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 46
2 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 42
3 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 29
4 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 26
5 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 25
6 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 21
7 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 20
8 2683 Joss Moore 20
9 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 19
10 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 11
11 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 11
12 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11
13 787 Matt Radich 11
14 2148 Matt McGuire 10
15 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 8
16 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 8
17 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club 7
18 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
19 2447 Skye Fitzgerald 5
20 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 4
22 2545 Mike Emerson 3
23 2745 Greg Kowalsky 3
24 2410 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 2
25 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 2
26 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M 2
27 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 1
28 42 david davies 1
29 2295 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue Racing 1

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2413 Ben Litton 38
2 2519 Gary Smith 24
3 1655 Stanley Bercovitz 21
4 2385 Peter Casey 20
5 1658 Brian Hansen 18
6 2447 Skye Fitzgerald 15
7 1657 Steve Gatto 15
8 1890 Ryan Liverman 15
9 Curtis Loeb 15
10 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 12
11 2752 Thane Hubbard Portland Velo 12
12 2360 matthew cordeiro 10
13 1664 brian echerer 10
14 1526 Nate Vitagliano 8
15 19 Mike Davis 7
16 2444 Paul Kovacevic 7
17 30 brian echerer 6
18 2646 Martin Shellard 6
19 2335 Kevin O'Connell 6
20 1656 Scott Hoelscher 5
21 Cliff Allen 4
22 37 Joel Schuldeisz 3
23 1653 Matthew Johnson 2
24 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1652 Alice Chang 39
2 2421 Anna Vaughn 35
3 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer 34
4 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 19
5 1651 Sara Fletcher 17
6 2888 Heather Radke 15
7 35 Jenn Levo 15
8 2443 Janet Gillis 14
9 90 Lindsay Quinn 14
10 2472 Sallyanne Ellis 13
11 Christana Martin United Finance 12
12 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 10
13 2470 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens 10
14 2437 Katie Gilmer 10
15 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 7
16 36 Nell Kolden 5
17 31 Laurie Daley 4
18 2899 Michelle Kunec 3
19 43 Casey Arendt 3
20 473 Bonnie Rosenfeld Tri Pacific 3
21 2473 Laurel Tanner Sorella Forte 2
22 41 Carolyn Bahman 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 45
2 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 32
3 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 28
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 26
5 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 21
6 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 17
7 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 14
8 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 14
9 480 Anita Dilles Portland State University 12
10 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
11 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 10
12 1923 Jennifer Pullen 9
13 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 9
14 2888 Heather Radke 8
15 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 8
16 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 8
17 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
18 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 5
19 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4
20 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 3