Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 13, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated July 20, 2009 at 9:08 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 24
2 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 19
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
4 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 16
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 15
6 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 15
7 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
8 2677 Craig Hamilton Ralpha Racing 10
9 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 9
10 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 7
11 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
13 2797 Brandt Hueser 6
14 62 joe martin Veloce Racing 5
15 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 4
16 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
17 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 3
18 1893 scott springer Portland Velo 3
19 1712 Mark Damon 2
20 1877 Bob Mionske 2
21 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
22 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 2
23 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
24 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
26 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
27 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
28 56 Rob Spillman
29 308 Erik Haunold GSC United
30 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
31 813 Sal Collura VELO Television

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing 32
2 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 30
3 1791 Jon Polonsky 15
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
5 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 12
6 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 9
7 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error 8
8 1338 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 8
9 2291 todd knoeppel Code 3 8
10 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 6
11 1199 Drew Tracy Code 3 6
12 1104 Joss Moore 5
13 1687 Tom Perilloux 4
14 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 3
15 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 3
16 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 3
17 2596 Cliff Allen 2
18 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 1
19 1727 Ben Needham 1
20 1198 Shaun Conley
21 60 Jay Schroteberger
22 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
23 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM
24 1486 Mike Rosenfeld
25 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 1930 Kim Neve
28 1915 Rick Christen
29 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
30 2337 Jeff Vinson
31 2310 Shawn Kolitch
32 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
33 1422 Mark Clem
34 57 Rod Powell
35 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing
36 1479 Eric Berndardt
37 1101 Eric McMurtry
38 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
39 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
40

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 27
2 1778 Craigan Usher 20
3 1903 Sean Pickel 15
4 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 10
5 1894 Kevin Chandler 10
6 1668 William McBride 8
7 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 7
8 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 7
9 2627 Thomas Shedd 6
10 2495 Joe Rozanek 6
11 1617 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
12 1455 Tom Scott 5
13 1471 Brian Hansen 4
14 2330 Steve Johnson 4
15 1707 Paul Kane 3
16 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass 3
17 55 Brian Long 2
18 1470 Douglas MaCleod 2
19 1762 Dipendra Rana
20 2637 steve lamper
21 56 Rob Spillman
22 2836 Bob Daugherty 1 Error
23 2653 Mel Cook
24 1492 Scott Simmons
25 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
26 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
27 1798 John Munson
28 2880 Timothy Mineo
29 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM
30 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
31 1470 Douglas MaCleod
32 1436 Stewart Campbell
33 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
34 1763 Bjoern Brunner

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1780 leigh lewis 15
2 1891 Mary Karottki 15
3 1526 Lynn Thompson 14
4 1708 Lisa Heathman 13
5 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 12
6 9999 Vanessa Holfeltz 12
7 1480 Joy Bruening 10
8 1481 Cindy McCasker 9
9 2924 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland 8
10 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 7
11 2949 Stephanie Croy 6
12 2775 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman 6
13 1891 Maria Cloward 5
14 1487 Ali Angle 3
15 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
16 1580 Karin Wohlert
17 497 Anne Hartgerink
18 1558 Wendy Jennings

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 25
2 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 18
3 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 15
4 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 13
5 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 12
6 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 10
7 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 10
8 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 10
9 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 6
10 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 4
11 2853 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4