Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT

Eugene, OR
September 6, 2009

Part of the Cross Over Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 7, 2009 at 8:37 AM

Beginner Women's

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 975 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 07:22
2 977 Laura Casey Portland 00:09 07:32
3 929 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 01:45 09:08

Fixie

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 808 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 00:00 05:34
2 806 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 00:14 05:47
3 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 02:54 08:28

Masters Women Beginners

Num Name City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Corvellis 00 07:14
2 771 Flo Leibowitz 26 07:40

Masters Women's Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 762 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 00:00 06:42
2 761 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 00:17 06:59
3 760 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 01:46 08:28

Men's Beginners

Num Name City Down Time
1 926 Michael Dehner Portland 00 05:39
2 930 Dan Fitzpatrick Eugene 23 06:02

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 00:00 04:50
2 205 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:05 04:55
3 201 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene 00:09 04:59
4 204 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 00:15 05:05
5 206 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 00:34 05:24
6 203 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 01:24 06:13
7 700 Sean Kelsey Shop Local Woodinville 10:09 15:00

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 259 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Portland 00 05:11
2 804 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene 01 05:12
3 258 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 05 05:16
4 252 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 16 05:26
5 254 Kolben Preble Forest Grove 17 05:27
6 257 Zach Gilmour Klamath Falls 21 05:31
7 256 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 25 05:35
8 251 Bryan Voytilla 28 05:38
9 260 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 29 05:40
10 255 Mark Hibbard 37 05:47
11 253 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 49 05:59

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 905 Jeremy Garbellano 00:00 05:25
2 907 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:14 05:38
3 928 Joshua Cady 00:24 05:49
4 903 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 00:24 05:49
5 908 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 00:24 05:49
6 906 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 00:27 05:52
7 900 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 00:30 05:55
8 904 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 00:33 05:58
9 901 Michael Macemon Eugene 00:47 06:12
10 912 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 00:59 06:23
11 909 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 01:08 06:33
12 913 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene 01:28 06:53
13 779 Aaron Collins 01:50 07:15
14 902 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 02:35 08:00

Men's Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 702 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 05:22
2 730 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 21 05:43
3 701 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 39 06:01
4 728 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 39 06:01
5 250 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 57 06:18

Men's Masters C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 780 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 00:00 05:57
2 776 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 00:09 06:06
3 775 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond 00:27 06:24
4 778 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 00:37 06:34
5 777 Darren Pennington Portland 00:45 06:42
6 918 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 09:02 15:00

Men's Masters Cat A

Num Name Team Down Time
1 703 joe martin Veloce Racing 00 05:04
2 704 john gorman Rapha Racing 26 05:30

Men's Masters Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 732 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 05:18
2 734 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:13 05:31
3 725 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 00:13 05:31
4 729 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 00:15 05:33
5 726 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 00:20 05:38
6 733 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Eugene 00:20 05:38
7 735 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene 00:26 05:43
8 731 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 00:37 05:55
9 727 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 01:05 06:23
10 724 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 02:47 08:05

Single Speeds

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 00:00 05:05
2 802 Craig Etheridge Seattle 00:09 05:14
3 809 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 00:13 05:18
4 810 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 00:24 05:29
5 805 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 00:26 05:31
6 801 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 00:36 05:41
7 811 Frank Chemotti Eugene 00:41 05:46
8 800 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 01:09 06:14
9 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 01:15 06:20
10 807 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Eugene 01:25 06:30
11 803 Paul Kanz 01:40 06:45

Women's Cat A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 226 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 00 05:51
2 225 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 10 06:01
3 228 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 17 06:08
4 227 Audrey Brown 23 06:14

Women's Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 951 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 00 06:36
2 950 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 15 06:52

Women's Cat C

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 06:29