Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit

Eugene, OR
September 6, 2009

Part of the Cross Over Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 8, 2009 at 2:05 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name City Down Time
1 926 Michael Dehner Portland 00:00 28:27
2 930 Dan Fitzpatrick Eugene 03:21 31:48

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 975 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:00 18:54
2 977 Laura Casey Portland 00:38 19:32
3 929 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 05:07 24:01

Fixie

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 808 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 00:00 0:44:19
2 806 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 02:21 0:46:40
3 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 15:41 1:00:00

Masters Beginner Women

Num Name City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Corvellis 00:00 18:54
2 771 Flo Leibowitz 01:32 20:26

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 702 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 46:21
2 701 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 06:25 52:46
3 730 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 06:25 52:46
4 728 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 10:23 56:44
5 250 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 10:39 57:00

Masters Men B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 734 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:00 46:14
2 732 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:03 46:17
3 733 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Eugene 01:06 47:20
4 725 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 01:06 47:20
5 729 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 06:32 52:46
6 731 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 07:57 54:11
7 735 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene 07:57 54:11
8 726 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 07:57 54:11
9 724 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 07:57 54:11
DNS 727 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 00:00

Masters Men C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 780 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 00:00 26:53
2 918 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 00:00 26:53
3 777 Darren Pennington Portland 05:44 32:37
4 776 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 06:21 33:14
5 775 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond 06:21 33:14
6 778 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 07:13 34:06

Masters Men Category A

Num Name Team City Down
1 703 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 0:59:23
2 704 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 1:07:38
DNF 700 Sean Kelsey Shop Local Woodinville 0:00:00

Masters Women Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 762 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 00:00 32:18
2 760 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 01:13 33:31
3 761 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 01:36 33:54

Men Category A

Num Name Team City Down
1 205 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 0:58:50
2 206 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 0:59:23
3 204 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 0:59:23
4 201 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene 0:59:23
5 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 1:06:49
6 203 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 1:20:00

Men Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 258 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 00:00 44:47
2 804 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene 00:00 44:47
3 259 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Portland 00:00 44:47
4 252 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 00:00 44:47
5 255 Mark Hibbard 00:00 44:47
6 257 Zach Gilmour Klamath Falls 05:29 50:16
7 256 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 07:59 52:46
8 251 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 07:59 52:46
9 254 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 07:59 52:46
10 260 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 09:24 54:11
11 253 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 12:13 57:00

Men Category C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 905 Jeremy Garbellano 00:00 25:55
2 907 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:55 26:50
3 928 Joshua Cady 00:58 26:53
4 908 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 00:58 26:53
5 906 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 00:58 26:53
6 904 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 00:58 26:53
7 902 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 02:16 28:11
8 900 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 02:33 28:28
9 913 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene 03:02 28:57
10 903 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 04:16 30:11
11 901 Michael Macemon Eugene 05:36 31:31
12 779 Aaron Collins 06:42 32:37
13 909 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 07:19 33:14
14 912 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 09:29 35:24

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 802 Craig Etheridge Seattle 00:00 40:00
2 809 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 01:06 41:06
3 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 01:25 41:25
4 810 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 01:27 41:27
5 805 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 04:06 44:06
6 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 04:06 44:06
7 811 Frank Chemotti Eugene 05:33 45:33
8 800 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 06:40 46:40
9 803 Paul Kanz 06:40 46:40
10 801 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 10:00 50:00

Women Category A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 226 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 28:34
2 227 Audrey Brown 00:22 28:56
3 228 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 00:22 28:56
4 225 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 01:35 30:09

Women Category B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 951 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 00:00 31:05
2 950 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 02:58 34:03

Women Category C

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 18:34