Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 30, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 30, 2010 at 9:18 PM

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 15
2 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 13
3 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 13
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 12
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 954 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 10
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
8 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 6
9 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 3
10 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 2
11 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 2
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 1
13 1820 Richard Ensworth 1
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
15 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
16 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
17 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
18 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
19 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
20 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
21 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
22 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
23 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 1418 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
25 850 Brandt Hueser
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
28 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 626 Keith Seed
30 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
31 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
32 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club
33 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
34 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
35 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
36 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
37 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
39 182 Kelly Weiber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 16
2 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
3 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
5 1290 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 6
7 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 6
8 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 5
9 1523 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 3
10 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3
11 3246 Andy Barczak 1 Error 3
12 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 2
13 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 2133 Jeff Vinson 1
15 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 1262 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
17 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack
18 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
19 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 3377 Chris Newman
21 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
23 1103 Cliff Allen
24 1596 Dennis Bley
25 2268 John Porter
26 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
27 2641 Michael Girard
28 1471 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
29 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
30 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
32 1474 Rick Carlson
33 1101 Eric McMurtry
34 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
35 1310 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 15
2 3234 Brian Ferguson 12
3 2853 Loren Black 10
4 3258 Mark Armstrong 8
5 2342 Rick Boston 7
6 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 6
7 1955 Jason Kraus Team S+M 5
8 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 4
9 2852 Brent Kepfer 3
10 1098 Doug Henderson 2
11 1097 Robert Madrigal
12 3410 Ron Craig Ken Pliska.com
13 36 Ken Pliska Factory Supercrosstime.com
14 2876 Christopher Mader
15 2848 Mark Nielsen
16 2874 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
17 71 Tommy Kruger
18 1956 Kevin Cave

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 15
2 1607 Alexandra Burton 12
3 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 10
4 1699 Sandra Clark 8
5 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 7
6 78 Michele Houch 6
7 68 Theresa Desmond 5
8 411 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 4
9 3438 Christine Smith Sorella Forte 3

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2962 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 18
2 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 17
3 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 12
4 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 9
5 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 7
7 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 5
8 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 4
9 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 3
10 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 2
11 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
12 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte