Monday PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 30, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated September 13, 2010 at 3:00 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 57
2 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 38
3 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 36
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 27
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 21
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 20
8 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 20
9 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 19
10 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 18
11 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 16
12 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 15
13 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
15 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 9
17 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 8
18 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
19 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 7
20 1034 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 7
21 1820 Richard Ensworth 7
22 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
23 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 6
24 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance 5
25 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 5
26 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 5
27 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 4
28 354 Aaron Rembisz Sunset Cycles 4
29 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 4
30 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo 3
31 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 3
32 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 3
33 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2
35 2424 David Miller Team Rose City 2
36 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 2
37 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57
2 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 46
3 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 42
4 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 39
5 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 34
6 1290 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
7 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 24
8 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
9 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
10 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
11 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
12 2641 Michael Girard 12
13 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 12
14 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 9
15 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 8
16 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 7
17 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 6
18 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 6
19 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 5
20 3246 Andy Barczak 1 Error 4
21 2094 Jonathan Nelson 3
22 2737 Brian Powell 3
23 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 3
24 1439 Jon Polonsky 3
25 1523 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 3
26 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 2
27 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
28 3252 Andrew Marges 2
29 1186 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 2
30 32 Tom Wel NoMad Sports Club 2
31 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
32 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 1
33 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 1
34 2133 Jeff Vinson 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 44
2 3258 Mark Armstrong 33
3 2746 Mike Owens 31
4 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 31
5 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 30
6 64 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 23
7 3234 Brian Ferguson 22
8 2852 Brent Kepfer 17
9 2853 Loren Black 17
10 3246 Andy Barczak 1 Error 15
11 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
12 2342 Rick Boston Team BS 14
13 2854 Douglas MaCleod 12
14 2875 Paul Gronke 10
15 61 Matt Kuchar 10
16 2504 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 8
17 76 Kevin Cave 8
18 2512 Thomas Royce 5
19 1098 Doug Henderson 5
20 1955 Jason Kraus Team S+M 5
21 3230 Jim Fix 3
22 2874 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 56
2 1699 Sandra Clark Word-RCB 52
3 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 41
4 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 36
5 77 Sally Landham 25
6 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 20
7 79 Alexandra Burton 28
8 65 sarah LoGiudice 15
9 74 S. Wintrich 12
10 3229 Andi Camp 9
11 57 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 8
12 411 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 11
13 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
14 78 Michele Houch 12
15 410 Theresa Desmond 10
16 1693 Jennifer Leonard Word-RCB 4
17 71 Cierra Mantz 3
18 3438 Christine Smith Sorella Forte 6
19 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 2
20 1683 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 96
2 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 31
3 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27
4 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 26
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 24
6 255 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 21
7 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 20
8 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 19
9 2962 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 18
10 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 16
11 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 14
13 63 Nicole Marcoe Strava.com 12
14 1770 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 12
15 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 11
16 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 10
17 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 9
18 1963 Erin Jones 7
19 90 Sara Fletcher 6
20 238 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 6
21 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 5
22 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 4
23 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 4
24 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 3