Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 29, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 31, 2011 at 9:37 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 27
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 15
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 13
4 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 10
5 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 8
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
8 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
9 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 3
10 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 2
11 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek 2
12 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 943 Brad Pauly
15 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
16 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
17 79 Anthony ONeal
18 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
19 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
20 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
21 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
22 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
23 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
24 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
25 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
26 3064 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
27 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
29 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
30 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness
31 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
32 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
33 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
34
35 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
38 87 Adam Tate
39 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
40 585 Casey Patton
115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
2 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
3 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis &' Clark Ultra 15
4 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
5 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
6 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 9
7 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 5
8 5893 Steven Curry 4
9 5117 Chris Newman 3
10 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 2
11 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 1
12 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
13 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
14 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5384 Rick Zimmerman
16
17 4494 Michael Squire
18 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 5445 Brent Kepfer
20 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
21 5077 dennis bley
22 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
23 5208 Sean Bergman
24 5560 Michael Cole
25 5081 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
26 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
28 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
29 5221 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
30 82 steve tyrrill

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5356 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 15
2 5605 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 12
3 5974 Andrew Murray crank 10
4 3232 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 8
5 86 Harry Esteve 7
6 5408 Neil Hatler Red Dawg 6
7 78 Travis Richardson 5
8 5700 Ron Craig 4
9 80 Randall Sewell 3
10 5157 Tom Rosenthal 2
11 5601 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 5663 Sanjay Bedi
13 474 Bill Hedges
3 Daryl Johnson Red Dawg

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 81 Kristy Fleming 15
2 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 12
3 7336 Kathleen Hellem 1 Error 10

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 22
2 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 20
3 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 13
4 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 8
5 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger 7
7 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 7
8 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 3
10 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 3
11 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 2