Monday PIR-August Series

Portland, OR
August 29, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated August 31, 2011 at 8:10 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 79
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 67
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 35
4 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 23
5 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 22
6 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 21
7 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 20
8 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
9 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 14
10 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 14
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 14
12 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 13
13 3195 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 12
14 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
15 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 11
16 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
17 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 10
18 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 8
19 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
20 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 8
21 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 8
22 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 7
23 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 5
24 71 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
25 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
27 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 4
28 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek 4
29 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
30 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 3
31 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2
32 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 2
33 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 62
2 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 52
3 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49
4 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 37
5 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 34
6 2587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 24
7 4509 Glenn Johnson 20
8 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 18
9 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 17
10 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
11 5358 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
12 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
13 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14
14 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 11
15 87 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 10
16 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 6
17 5370 Brian Powell 6
18 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 6
19 89 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 5
20 5674 Brant Rushton 4
21 5437 Raymond Crepeau 4
22 5893 Stephen Curry 4
23 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United 3
24 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 3
25 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 3
26 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
27 5117 Chris Newman 3
28 4245 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
29 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 2
30 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 2
31 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 1
32 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 3232 Alex Croy 45
2 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 43
3 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 40
4 1 Travis Richardson 27
5 5674 Brant Rushton 15
6 5525 Chris Harbert - Erceg 15
7 5356 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 15
8 3059 Carl Jorgensen 13
9 7 Krishna Muishead 12
10 41 Scot Stephens 10
11 8 Sean Kelly 10
12 5733 Sam Mounemack 9
13 3043 mike meier 8
14 5356 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 8
15 86 Harry Esteve 8
16 3051 Eric Meier 7
17 4654 Victor Delgado 7
18 2 John Chandler 7
19 5384 Rick Zimmerman 7
20 5276 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
21 5025 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 6
22 5408 Neil Hatler Red Dawg 6
23 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 5
24 5601 Chris O'Niell 5
25 5157 Tom Rosenthal 5
26 5700 Ron Craig 5
27 5663 Sanjay Bedi 4
28 Sewell James Randall 4
29 5626 Kevin Bruner Welocalize 3
30 92 Andy Casebeer 2
31 474 Bill Hedges 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 39
2 83 Kristy Fleming 37
3 7336 Kathleen Hellem 1 Error 33
4 86 Kate Walker 15
5 10 Jocelyn Gaudi Upper Echelon Fitness 15
6 8040 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 12
7 3 Misti Powell 12
8 7330 sarah echternkamp 10
9 96 Andrea Hardwide 8
10 88 Dara Sim TEC 7
11 7137 rebecca miller Portobello-A Better Cycle 7
12 5 Elise Lagerstrom 6
13 8034 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5
14 78 Heather Chandler Portland Velo 4
15 86 Julia Wygant Highlander Cycle 3
16 8036 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 68
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 52
3 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 40
4 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 30
5 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 27
6 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 23
7 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22
8 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 20
9 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 15
10 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 15
11 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
12 480 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 15
13 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger 11
14 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 10
15 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 9
16 646 Shari White Castelli 8
17 283 Kim Lucas 8
18 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 8
19 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
20 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
21 7166 Laura Trace 6
22 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 5
23 7078 Sandra Clark crank 5
24 245 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 4
25 74 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 4
26 472 Robin Gumpert 3
27 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
28 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 3
29 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
30 7191 lara Kessler 2