Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 21, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 21, 2011 at 10:09 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton 20
2 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 13
3 30 12
4 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 10
5 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 8
6 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 6
7 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 5
8 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 4
9 943 Brad Pauly Portland 2
10 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness portland
11 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
12 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland
13 70 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland
14 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
15 4138 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University Portland
16 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
17 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
18 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Portland
19 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland
20 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
21 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
22 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
23 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
24 585 Casey Patton Portland
25 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
26 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
27 838 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW Portland
28 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
29 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
30 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
31 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Portland
32 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
33 152 Kyle Valenta Embrocation Cycling Portland
34 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
35 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Portland
36 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
37 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
38 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com Snohamish
39 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
40 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team portland
41 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
42 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
43 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland
44 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
45 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
46 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
47 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 20
2 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha 17
3 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 12
4 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo Portland 11
5 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 8
6 3033 Michael Cooper 1 Error Portland 6
7 4467 Travis Purser Portland 5
8 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
9 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland 4
10 344 Slate Olson Rapha Focus PORTLAND 3
11 37 Michael Harrison
12 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
13 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
14 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland
15 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
16 4482

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Gresham 15
2 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo Milwaukie 12
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 8
5 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland 6
7 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 5
8 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield 5
9 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 3
10 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error Portland 3
11 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles Portland 2
12 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing Vancouver 2
13 68 Patrick Tess
14 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing Ridgefield
15 5297 Jerome Leedy Vancouver
16 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles Portland
17 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
18 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland
19 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
20 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
21 4486 Julian Haggar Portland
22 3053 Robby Ringer
23 36 Wang Ho
24 4498 Kelly Cumiskey Portland
25 4072 Kevin Short baracuda eagle creek
26 5370 Brian Powell Scappoose
27 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Donald
28 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
29 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
30 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
31 3051 Eric Meier beaver creek
32 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
33 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley