Sublime Sublimity

Sublimity, OR
June 11, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated June 11, 2011 at 11:14 PM

Men - Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 68T Roger Worthington
2 837 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 42 Eugene
3 845 Todd Gallaher United Finance 46 Seattle
4 718 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 41 Eugene
5 531 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 42 Bend
6 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 Hillsboro
7 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 46 SALEM
8 3200 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52 Bend
9 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 43 Bend
10 69T Dan Packman
11 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Bend
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Vancouver
13 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland
14 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 45 Eugene
15 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 51 Bend
16 4368 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 51 Bend
17 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 52 Hillsboro
18 689 hill montgomery 33 Eugene
19 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 44 Hillsboro
20 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland
DNS 7359 Tom Will 48

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland
2 63T Maris Shannon Bikesale.com
3 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
4 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
5 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 34 Eugene
6 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 37 Vancouver
7 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
8 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
DNF 3155 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Normandy Park
DNF 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31 Portland
DNF 696 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 28 Philomath
DNF 121 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 31 Salem

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem
2 8089 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend
3 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
4 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland
5 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
6 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26 Portland
7 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Eugene
8 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 31 Portland
9 65T Michael Wilder Denta 27 PACC
10 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Corvallis
11 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Veneta
12 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 27 Portland
13 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 albany
14 54T Luke McConnell New Hope 360/Trek Store Boulder
15 479 Udall Jimmy 1 Error
16 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 38 Portland
17 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 40 Portland
18 8066 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 17 Bend
19 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 53 Bend

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Eugene
2 4380 Nathan Gibson 25 Portland
3 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport
4 5259 Chris Heron OSU Cycling-Vertebrata 33 Corvallis
5 4072 Kevin Short baracuda 43 eagle creek
6 4098 Sterling Hill 27 Portland
7 4278 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Bend
8 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland
9 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 31 Hillsboro
10 4032 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo 37 Salem
11 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 Beaverton
12 4452 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 24 Eugene
13 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 39 Tigard
14 4004 Dave Faust Team Rose City 55 Portland

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5379 Wayne Tonning 48 Lake Oswego
2 3352 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 40 Eugene
3 5212 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 19 Eugene
4 5540 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 Keizer
5 5556 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Tigard
6 5522 Chris R Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 30 Newport
7 5081 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 43 Portland
8 5332 Daniel Gray University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Eugene
9 5208 Sean Bergman 40 Sherwood
10 5349 Drew Coleman 40 Portland
11 61T Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 39 Albany
12 5659 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 corvallis
13 5300 Ben Metcalfe University of Oregon Cycling Club 28 Pleasant Hiil
14 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem
15 5112 Matt Gordon 33 Salem
16 8015 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15 Bend

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
2 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 51 Seattle

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7256 Aleah Davis 21 Tigard
2 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 37 Portland
3 7258 Molly Blust
4 7162 Meagan Masten 29 Salem
5 7070 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 48 Lake Oswego
6 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland

Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland
2 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland
3 7064 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 53 Portland
4 7146 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 42 Milwaukie
DNF 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Lake Oswego
DNF 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Corvallis