Dirty Circles

Portland, OR
March 10, 2013

Part of the Dirty Circles

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated March 12, 2013 at 8:30 AM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 118
2 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 96
3 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 70
4 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie 64
5 9024 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 57
6 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling Gresham 40
7 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 36
8 9020 Eben Horacek Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Happy Valley 32
9 9017 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 29
10 86 Brian Connelly 26
11 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 24
12 8001 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 22
13 8007 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Camas 20

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Newport 100
2 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 80 Warning, must have 2 #s, Rule 8.5.2
3 88 Jason Riffle 62
4 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 60
5 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 55
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 40
7 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 36
8 991 David Haag West Linn 32
9 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 31 centerline warning
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 29
11 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 26
12 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 24
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver 22
14 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 20
15 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Keizer 20
16 564 Craig Broberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tualatin 18
17 550 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 16
18 140 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards Portland 14
19 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima Lake Oswego 13
20 146 Scott Harman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego 12
21 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 11
22 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Lake Oswego 10
23 720 Joe Zauner Portland 9
24 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Fairview 8
25 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood 7
26 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
27 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Gresham 4
28 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling Gresham 3 Warning, number on wrong side
29 121 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Salem 2
30 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 1
31 703 Brant Buchholz Lake Oswego
32 521 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 1st # should be on side, not upper shoulder
33 148 Steven R Holland Portland
DNF 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis
DNF 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! Portland

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 68 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 116
2 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 98
3 378 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles White Salmon 74
4 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima Hillsboro 60
5 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego 57
6 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 40
7 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Hood River 36
8 528 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer oregon city 32
9 5050 Doug Brecht crank Portland 29
10 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 26
11 317 Steve Swanson Portland 24
12 4098 Matt Edler crank Portland 22
13 4019 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo Portland 20
14 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego 18
15 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver 16
16 365 Jason Feig Portland Velo Racing Team Clackamas 15
17 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima Battle Ground 14
18 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima Portland 13
19 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team Sherwood 12
20 485 Christopher Hoops Camas 11
21 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing West Linn 10
22 3007 Nick Blacklock crank Happy Valley 9
23 4149 Kevin Driscoll Ironclad/Yakima Portland 8
24 7 vest obscured number
25 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland 6
26 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima Portland 5
27 534 Joe Hamilton Vancouver 4
28 85 Jesse Luckett 3
29 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Oregon City 2
30 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 1
31 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Portland
32 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
33 4112 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima Portland
34 610 Will Harden Dr Will Bar Tigard
DQ 403 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar Portland Rule 15.1.2, centerline advancement

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 112
2 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Portland 96
3 5002 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 78
4 4079 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Happy Valley 50
5 76 Steve Holmes 50
6 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo Portland 45
7 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Portland 36
8 419 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 36
9 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 32
10 5149 Scott McKnight crank Gresham 29
11 4003 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 26
12 4053 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 24
13 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Lake Oswego 20
14 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley 18
15 4057 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 16
16 5284 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas 15
17 5432 Johnny Burrell portland 14
18 4041 Chuck Woosley Tualatin 13
19 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling Beaverton 12
20 5091 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 11
21 5217 Adam Tate Portland 10
22 5391 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 9
23 4153 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 8
24 87 Dennis Starkey Vancouver 7
25 4056 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
26 4108 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 5
27 5209 Darren Smith Rubicon Camas 4
28 5268 Tom Kelly Portland 3
29 5342 David Smith Hillsboro 2
30 4084 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon Clackamas 1
DNF 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 977 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 100
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 94
3 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 76
4 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland 60
5 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 45
6 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 40
7 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team Hood River 38
8 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 36
9 121 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Salem 32
10 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland 29
11 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 24
12 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro 22
13 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 20
14 70 Garrett McAllister 18
15 88 Jason Riffle 18
16 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver 16
17 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 15
18 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 14
19 3047 Davis Hand Unattached Portland 13
20 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Newport 12
21 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
22 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 10
23 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling PORTLAND 9
24 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 8
25 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar Portland 7
26 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 6
27 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank Portland 5
28 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Vancouver 4
29 678 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky Portland 3
30 720 Joe Zauner Portland 2
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver 1
32 751 Brandt Hueser Portland
33 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
34 514 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend
35 543 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
DNF 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Lake Oswego
DNF 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized portland
DNF 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling Portland 114
2 5164 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club Kennewick 96
3 5441 Josiah Zukowski Portland 78
4 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland 50
5 4151 Cliff Eslinger bend 50
6 5004 David Baldwin Portland 45
7 9006 Noah Beggs Portland 36
8 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling Portland 32
9 4096 William McColloch Portland 30
10 5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 29
11 5274 Timothy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 26
12 5299 mark bailey Portland 24
13 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 22
14 5431 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 20
15 5016 andrew kroger portland 16

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima Portland 116
2 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek Portland 94
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 78 Warning, folded number, Rule 8.3.1
4 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 57
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Hillsboro 50
6 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 42
7 219 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 40
8 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood 36
9 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development Tigard 29
10 253 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team West Linn 26 1st # should be on side, not upper shoulder

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 118
2 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima Portland 80
3 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima Portland 76
4 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 60
5 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Portland 59
6 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland 41
7 7073 Vicky Hanson portland 40
8 7119 Diane Smith Hillsboro 36
9 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Portland 32
10 7016 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 26
11 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima Portland 24