Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross

Corvallis, OR
December 14, 2013

Part of the Grand Prix Erik Tonkin

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated December 17, 2013 at 7:50 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 503 Traci Smolen 46 Portland
2 547 Christy Hawkins 36 Portland
3 665 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade 41 Tigard

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City
1 710 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Portland
2 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Tigard
3 829 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 51 Portland
4 841 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 47 Eugene
5 750 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 38 Salem
6 790 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 47 Salem
7 839 David Harrison
8 792 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas
9 840 Peter Eschbach 50 Corvallis
10 433 Jake Valencia 40 Portland

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 35 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal
2 56 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland
3 385 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland
4 1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 14 Bend
5 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12 Eugene
6 118 Chris Rech Reall Racing 16 Monmouth
7 372 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School 16 Corvallis
8 146 Jack sullivan Corvallis United 15 Corvallis
9 103 Peter Puettmann Corvallis United 16 Corvallis
10 113 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 Eugene
11 12 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland
12 373 Kirk Lange Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 Eugene
13 47 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 Eugene
14 8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 15 Woodland
15 374 Matt Ruch 14 Monmouth
16 117 JD Protiva Reall Racing 16 Monmouth
17 78 Zane Globus-Oharra
18 6 Zach Durst Hapi-Go! 15 Oregon City
19 7 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 10 Portland
20 193 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 West Linn

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 958 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!
2 943 Sarah Cordier 12 Corvallis
3 916 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15 Salem
4 946 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis
5 914 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Portland
6 911 McKenna McKee Camas Bike and Sport 10 Vancouver
7 917 Linne Owen Capitol Velo 11 Salem

Master 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City
1 662 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland
2 585 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
3 905 Jeffrey Matson 36 Portland
4 799 Ryan Marquardt 35 Portland
5 588 jeff turner 43 West Linn
6 779 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland
7 579 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland
8 815 Jon Frommett bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
9 688 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40 Salem
10 673 Matt Mallet 38 Corvallis
11 934 Nathan Smith 40 Corvallis
12 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
13 938 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 40 Corvallis
14 937 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 33 Battleground
15 936 Timothy Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 46 Bend
16 727 simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One 45 Newport
17 935 Valencia Chris Team S+M 50 Bend

Master 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 253 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis
2 266 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland
3 395 Michael Longmier J and S Racing 59 Missoula
4 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield
5 323 Steven Thorne Bike Flights 52 Portland
6 263 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 59 Portland
7 272 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 56 Tigard
8 339 Thomas J Meier 58 Corvallis

Master 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene
2 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 60 Eugene
3 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 64 Portland
4 536 Greg Bennett
5 505 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer
6 518 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 63 Salem
7 515 Edward Lanton 63 Portland
8 513 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Portland
9 544 Loren Russell 71 Corvallis

Master Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City
1 452 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 Portland
2 378 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Damascus
3 447 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 52 Corvallis
4 302 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
5 310 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem
6 309 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Hilsboro
7 358 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland
8 474 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland
9 306 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland
10 459 Matthew Smith 36 Vancouver
11 415 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 43 Eugene
12 508 Jay Wisowaty 40 Portland
13 355 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 40 Lake Oswego

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 210 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City
1 753 Pam Reid Team Rose City 56 Portland
2 776 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis
3 774 MM Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club 52 Portland
4 816 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis
5 821 Paula Leslie 47 Corvallis

Men A

Num Name Team Age City
1 27 Shannon Skerritt Trek 42 Portland
2 6 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Portland
3 25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland
4 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro
5 13 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 41 Portland
6 198 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 15 Bend
7 52 luke demoe Stoemper 34 Eugene
8 220 Patrick Means Team S+M 30 Corvallis
9 53 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland
10 113 Christian Buesch 27 Corvallis
11 5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland
12 17 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32 Eugene
13 84 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 34 Scio

Men B

Num Name Team Age City
1 79 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
2 3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Happy Valley
3 95 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Corvallis
4 931 Ty Porter Booda Organics 23 Oregon City
5 39 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 32 Newport
6 35 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland
7 638 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland
8 216 Andrew Smith Trail Heao 31 Portland
9 892 Daniel Moreno OSU Cycling Club 37 Corvallis
10 245 Erik Hammerquist PlantX 15 Keizer

Men Beginners

Num Name Team Age City
1 136 Justin Hughes 32 Battleground
2 387 Mike Wenrick Lolich Blueberry Farm 35 Portland
3 14 Keith Wolff 48 Portland
4 434 Greg Eyerly 49 Salem
5 21 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 Gresham
6 160 justin tunis 33 Portland
7 208 tom valencia 45 Hillsboro
8 437 Jim Patton Willamette Valley Cycling Team-Pacific Power/Blue 51 Corvallis
9 46 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport 52 Oregon City
10 429 David Harrison 22 Philomath
11 48 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas
12 431 Paul Sawicki 24 Corvallis
13 45 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 15 Woodland
14 430 Thomas Elzinga 29 Corvallis
15 428 Dan Howard 27 Corvallis
16 312 Steve Powell Dark Horse 56 Beaverton
17 439 Brian Correl 42 Corvallis
18 438 Doug Fassett 41 Corvallis

Men C

Num Name Team Age City
1 327 Peter Newlands 15 Portland
2 362 Marek Litinsky 33 Beaverton
3 638 Brian Little 39 Portland
4 32 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 51 Vancouver
5 366 Nathan Smith 40 Corvallis
6 364 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School 16 Corvallis
7 215 Ryan McGinnis 30 Eugene
8 133 Osborne John Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis
9 365 Josh Snyder 32 Corvallis
10 190 Corey McManus 32 Beaverton
11 348 Rajech Injety 34 Albany
12 350 Eric Guatason 26 Corvallis
13 359 Seth Sherry 31 Corvallis

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 536 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland
2 892 Daniel Moreno 37 Corvallis
3 734 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 33 Battleground
4 887 Matt Hawkyard 35 Newport
5 724 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 Eugene
6 519
7 886 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47 Bend
8 891 Tyler Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 36 Corvallis
9 890 Josh Bushnell Tensgity PT
10 443 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton
11 888 David Carey 48 Toledo
12 895 Timothy Tover 49 Corvallis
13 360 dave Gifford 47 Corvallis
14 363 Todd Reece 37 Corvallis
15 893 michael thoen 42 Portland
16 397 James Owen Capitol Velo 44 Salem
17 894 Russ Lathrop 45 Willsonville
18 488 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 38 Salem

Single Speed

Num Name Team Age City
1 613 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland
2 626 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 43 Eugene
3 889 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland
4 584 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair
5 563 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 37 Portland
6 96 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 29 Springfield
7 850 Donald Newlands 15 Portland
8 886 Josh Snyder 32 Corvallis
9 428 Daniel Howard 27 Corvallis

Women A

Num Name Team Age City
1 863 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland
2 852 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Gresham
3 856 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal
4 949 Jessica Gill 36 Happy Valley
5 850 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
6 938 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
7 893 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland
8 954 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland

Women A 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 8 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem
2 15 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 37 Portland
3 45 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland
4 2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39 Hood River

Women B

Num Name Team Age City
1 193 Julie Baird
2 105 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal
3 128 Heather Johnson 29 Portland

Women C

Num Name Team Age City
1 319 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland
2 311 Erin Lolich 35 Portland
3 464 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 13 Portland
4 479 Deanna Lloyd Team S+M 28 Corvallis
5 463 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland
6 451 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland
7 318 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland
8 304 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Fairview
9 429 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46 Eugene
10 315 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 44 Brownsville
11 473 Lauren Malakowski Team Dirt