Santa Cross

Corvallis, OR
December 6, 2014
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Laps
1 73 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
2 69 Pat Case 6
3 74 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 6
4 72 Forrest Fidler 6
5 36 Craig Cole 6
6 129 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 6
7 140 Randall Owen -- 6
8 76 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
9 75 Austin Hammer 6
10 70 Dylan Anderson 6
11 141 Klaus Puettmann -- 5
12 77 Michael McCusker 5
13 71 Steve Powell 5
DNF 65 David Pettigrew -- 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 78 Kristen Reeve 3
2 79 Felicity Case 3
DNF 848 Sara Caldwell-Kan -- 3
DNF 80 Beth Stam 0

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Laps
1 67 Michael Gasperson cyclocrossracing.com 7
2 131 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
3 137 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 6
4 130 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 6
5 68 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6

Junior Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 163 Chris Rech Central Cycling 4
2 152 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
3 81 Lachlan Pettigrew 4
4 83 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 4
5 162 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
6 84 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 3
7 85 Maxwell Patel 2
DNF 154 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
DNF 161 Jesse Marley Corvallis United 2
DNF 153 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
DNF 160 Jeremy King Corvallis United 1
DNF 82 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 0

Junior Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 155 Kevin Wolfe Central Cycling 3
2 87 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 3
3 88 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 3
4 86 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 3
DNF 90 Lila Hammer 1
DNF 89 Marlee Hammer 1

Masters Men 35+ B

Num Name Team Laps
1 159 Brian Little -- 8
2 732 Dennis Starkey -- 8
3 27 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 8
4 769 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 8
5 26 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
6 135 Dave Metz 7
7 815 Josh Napier Camas Bike and Sport 7
8 28 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 7
9 136 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 6
DNF 713 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 5
DNF 774 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 5
DNF 25 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 363 John Wilson Team S+M 8
2 42 Michael Metz 8
3 44 Paul Mautner Veloforma 7
4 40 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
5 46 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 7
6 342 Tim Rathbun -- 7
7 49 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 7
8 151 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport 7
9 150 bill fields 7
10 32 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
11 45 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
12 41 Thomas J Meier 6
13 47 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 6
14 48 Robert Smith-Gillespie Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
15 353 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 6
16 156 Edward Siener -- 6
DNF 43 George Laird 4
DNF 50 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 0

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Laps
1 157 Michael Longmire MBW 8
2 55 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 8
3 51 Ron Strasser Team S+M 7
4 53 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
5 54 Dave Black 5
6 545 Greg Bennett -- 5
7 63 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 52 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 4
9 56 Loren Russell 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 64 Will Sullivan -- 10
2 23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
3 22 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
4 18 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 10
5 19 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 9
6 378 David Prause -- 9
7 17 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
8 171 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 9
9 448 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
DNF 20 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 4
DNF 21 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
DNF 24 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 3

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 451 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7
2 133 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
3 29 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
4 146 Tyler Bushnell -- 7
5 31 Chris Foertsch 7
6 34 James Owen 7
7 38 Greg Eyerly Half Penny Cycling Team 6
8 32 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
9 37 Tim Tovar 6
10 35 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
11 39 Matt Haughey 6
12 33 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 6
13 30 Todd Reeve 6
14 147 Jason Bushnell -- 6
15 36 Craig Cole OMMBC 6
16 139 Dennis Engblom -- 5

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 525 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
2 538 Elaine Prause -- 5
3 524 Patti Wolfe Trail Rags 4
4 62 Alina Dussort Alina Dussort 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 605 Donna Resenburg -- 4
2 63 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
3 169 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
DNF 66 Lisa Belair-Sullivan -- 1

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 2 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 11
2 167 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 10
3 3 Dillen Maurer 10
4 168 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 9
DNF 1 Grant Berry RealWheelsBike.com 2
DNF 164 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 1

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 7 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 7
2 9 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
3 5 Dameon Engblom Independent 6
4 8 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
5 165 David Hall -- 5
6 173 Jack Bork -- 5
DNF 6 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 4
DNF 4 Kyle Pratuch 3
DNF 166 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2
DNF 174 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
DNF 172 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
DNS 25 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0

Men C

Num Name Team Laps
1 13 Matt Jamison 7
2 14 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go! 7
3 145 Jason Hernandez OSU Cycling Club 7
4 11 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7
5 149 Adam Hayner -- 7
6 15 Micah Sardell Wheelworks 7
7 134 Josh Snyder -- 7
8 12 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 6
9 148 ryan smith -- 6
10 83 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 6
11 132 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
12 16 Trevin Hale 5
DNF 10 Matt Schierholtz 0

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 178 Sean Babcock Team S+M 8
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
3 144 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
4 159 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 6
5 65 David Pettigrew 5
DNF 64 Will Sullivan 0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 158 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 6
2 524 Patti Wolfe Trail Rags 4
DNS 66 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 0
DNS 525 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0

Women A

Num Name Team Laps
1 908 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 6

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 158 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 5
2 170 Javan Bailey Bike Newport-Bier One 5

Women C

Num Name Team Laps
1 142 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 4
2 60 Kristi Bokody 4
3 59 Sasha Buylova 4
4 61 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 3
5 58 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3