Blind Date at the Dairy: in

Portland, OR
September 20, 2017

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

.For questions please contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated September 21, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 818 Carl Decker 42 Bend 7 52:22
2 807 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 7 53:06
3 801 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 23 Potsdam 7 53:42
4 812 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7 54:35
5 813 Evan Murphy 29 Portland 7 56:30
6 816 Jacob Hull 30 Portland 7 56:30
7 803 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 6 50:00
8 806 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Bend 6 50:08
9 804 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 6 50:09
10 805 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 vancouver 6 50:24
11 815 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 32 Portland 6 54:28
12 820 Kyle Murphy 6 56:30
DNF 819 Michael Wilder 33 portland 2 56:30

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 214 Ivor van Maaren Portland 5 46:06
2 201 Matthew Boelter 38 Hillsboro 5 47:47
3 239 Daniel Higgins 44 Portland 5 48:31
4 235 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 5 48:47
5 203 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Sherwood 4 39:46
6 265 Alex Churchill 26 Portland 4 39:54
7 215 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 4 40:46
8 255 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 40:49
9 266 John Lopez 38 4 40:50
10 257 Steve Hochman 4 40:56
11 258 Benicio Thorne 4 41:00
12 218 Brandon Holmes Portland 4 41:29
13 256 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 41:42
14 233 Christopher Woods 4 41:51
15 213 Dennis Sweeten Oregon City 4 41:56
16 210 Dave Sanderling 41 Portland 4 42:07
17 211 Ryan Spaulding 39 Portland 4 42:14
18 228 Sean Walton Portland 4 42:17
19 259 Michael Ybaben 54 Beaverton 4 44:03
20 260 Larry Coates 44 West Linn 4 44:06
21 209 David Rayls 46 Portland 4 44:43
22 204 Lewis Dixon 34 Portland 4 44:44
23 263 Jeff Beyer 4 45:46
24 222 Bernie Lau Portland 4 47:37
25 230 Heston Wingfield 4 47:42
26 241 Robin Pletcher 4 47:47
27 268 Doug Sottoway 52 Portland 4 48:03
28 264 Liam Grouse 30 4 49:16
29 261 Craig Bradford 49 Portland 4 50:05
30 212 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Aloha 3 40:44
31 267 Alex Zaker 3 41:53
DNF 262 Brian Fuller Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Milwaukie 2 41:53
DNF 206 Brian Johnson 33 portland 1 41:53

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
2 25 Jacob Litton 14 3
3 53 Sebastien O'Halloran 17 3

Junior Men 9-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
2 2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3
3 13 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
4 26 Halen Harrison 12 3
5 5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
6 28 Max Smith 10 3
7 10 Calum Pierce 12 Portland 3
8 15 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 3
9 4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 3
10 529 Elliot Werner 9 3
11 7 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3
12 1 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 West Linn 3
13 6 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2
14 27 Alex Amparo 13 2
15 19 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 2

Junior Women 9-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 33 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
2 34 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
3 35 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 lake oswego 3
4 31 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
5 38 Helena Stedman 3

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 602 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 7 56:12
2 604 John Weathers Audi 47 Portland 7 56:39
3 613 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 41 Portland 7 57:41
4 611 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 6 50:07
5 617 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 6 50:44
6 601 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Beavercreek 6 51:01
7 603 James Tervo Team S+M 47 Portland 6 52:23
8 614 Joshua DeGraff 6 53:26
9 612 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 6 54:10

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 309 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 42 Hood River 6 52:57
2 312 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 6 53:37
3 304 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6 54:15
4 315 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 6 54:43
5 319 Kirk Edwards 6 54:50
6 313 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 49 Brightwood 6 55:40
7 318 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 6 55:56
8 321 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 6 55:56
9 325 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Hillsboro 6 56:07
10 305 Christopher Moore 43 Salem 6 56:25
11 306 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 6 57:10
12 300 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Portland 6 57:25
13 324 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 5 50:47
14 303 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 45 Portland 5 51:24
15 316 Jay Wisowaty 44 St Helens 5 52:37
DNF 301 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Happy Valley 3 52:37

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 734 Mike Heenan 43 Portland 5 42:07.0
2 686 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 42:07.0
3 685 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 44 West Linn 5 42:45.7
4 695 Jeff Turner 47 Portland 5 43:20.3
5 727 Howard Draper Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 5 43:23.5
6 738 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 5 43:26.1
7 659 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 5 43:32.9
8 678 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 42 Lake Oswego 5 43:45.6
9 694 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Portland 5 44:06.3
10 747 Jeffrey Matson 5 44:25.4
11 700 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland 5 44:24.1
12 726 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 5 44:27.6
13 744 Jonathan Vinson 45 Portland 5 44:35.3
14 668 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5 44:41.6
15 687 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 44:42.5
16 650 Dan Baier Team Finger 43 Portland 5 45:00.8
17 656 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 48 portland 5 45:27.2
18 735 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 56 Portland 5 45:49.7
19 676 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 lake oswego 5 45:50.3
20 664 John Hatfield Audi 49 Portland 5 45:50.4
21 724 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 45:53.1
22 696 Brian McCall 44 Portland 5 45:53.4
23 745 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5 46:05.5
24 667 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 54 Tigard 5 46:10.4
25 658 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 5 46:14.4
26 712 James Owen Capitol Velo 48 Salem 5 47:00.0
27 711 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team 47 Hillsboro 5 47:00.0 number difficult to read
28 736 Ryan Barnes 42 Lake Oswego 5 47:14.9
29 721 Jared Lathrop 43 West Linn 5 47:23.3
30 654 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 5 47:39.6
31 651 Joshua Boelter Pedal PT 41 Portland 5 41:00.1
32 688 Jim Campbell 4 38:34.6
33 746 Scott Wazny 4 38:40.2
34 669 Scott Oitto 4 38:43.5
35 743 Ethan Fuld 52 Portland 4 38:54.1
36 731 Peter Iverson 4 39:10.8
37 657 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 4 39:12.0
38 674 David Smith 48 Hillsboro 4 39:12.7
39 739 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 45 Tualatin 4 39:22.9
40 673 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 46 Tigard 4 39:31.7
41 670 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 45 Portland 4 39:52.4
42 737 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44 Portland 4 39:57.4
43 730 Scott Hamness 47 Lake Oswego 4 40:05.2
44 653 Philip Cardwell 48 Portland 4 40:21.2
45 655 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Beaverton 4 40:27.6
46 652 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team 53 Canby 4 40:40.3
47 565 Caleb Unger 26 Portland 4 40:58.5
48 741 Steve Kresl 55 Portland 4 40:59.0
49 729 Brian Dessinger 49 4 41:00.1
50 742 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 46 Portland 4 41:48.2
51 698 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 4 41:48.5
52 679 Peter Chapman 53 Portland 4 41:58.9
53 740 Matt Haughey 45 McMinnvile 4 42:13.8
54 672 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 46 Portland 4 42:34.5
55 748 James Williams 4 43:03.1
56 675 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 43:07.0
57 666 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43 Portland 4 43:15.1
58 699 Bjoern Brunner 4 43:32.6
59 660 Geir Eide 45 Portland 4 43:59.3
60 559 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 4 44:46.2
61 749 Adam Clement 3 38:52.1
62 733 Andrew Kaylor 48 Beaverton 3 39:12.4
63 732 Jon Ragsdale 3 44:18.3
DNF 684 Greg Witt 57 Portland 2 44:18.3
DNF 723 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1 44:18.3

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 529 Jeff Otto Audi 55 Beaverton 6 52:38
2 504 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 6 54:02
3 505 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 55:35
4 525 Greg Talbert 55 Portland 6 56:36
5 530 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 6 57:02
6 527 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 51 Gresham 6 57:13
7 536 Donald Newlands 6 58:18
8 533 Joe Field 60 Portland 6 58:24
9 503 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Tigard 5 51:55
10 535 Jason Bietz 51 Sherwood 5 52:29
11 501 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 57 portland 5 53:15
12 528 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland 5 54:49
DNF 502 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 59 Portland 1 54:49

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 Dave Burnard 61 Forest Grove 5 45:27.1
2 4 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 64 Portland 5 47:25.7
3 13 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Vancouver 5 47:45.6
4 2 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 4 38:40.2
5 3 John Nicholas 62 portland 4 39:23.8
6 5 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 4 39:49.6
7 14 Russell Hull 65 Sunnyvale 4 45:15.4

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 157 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 16 Hood River 6 50:03
2 167 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 6 51:13
3 155 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 6 51:13
4 152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 37 Portland 6 52:35
5 166 Brad Petersen 29 Beaverton 6 53:06
6 169 Adam Kachman 28 6 53:10
7 150 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 6 53:19
8 161 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 6 54:00
9 151 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 6 54:20
10 160 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 19 Tigard 6 55:20
DNF 163 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 24 portland 3 55:20
DNF 168 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 1 55:20

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 553 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 5 39:20.4
2 543 Maxwell Southam 21 Portland 5 39:58.1
3 503 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 40:32.6
4 542 Witali Spuling 5 40:40.1
5 547 Andrzej Stadnik 28 Lake Oswego 5 40:46.4
6 557 Brad Petersen 29 Beaverton 5 40:58.7
7 566 Carl Werner 39 Portland 5 41:00.1
8 508 Josh Sutton 36 West Linn 5 41:03.5
9 520 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 41:30.8
10 526 Drew Thomas 28 portland 5 41:39.0
11 546 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26 Portland 5 41:42.1
12 541 Everett Stilley 26 Portland 5 41:43.0
13 519 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Newberg 5 42:01.4
14 549 Nolan Restivo 39 Portland 5 42:10.2
15 524 Kieran Harden 22 Portland 5 42:21.5
16 502 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 5 42:21.5 number difficult to read
17 558 Casey Varnum 31 portland 5 42:28.8
18 512 Scott Chamberlain 37 Portland 5 42:31.2
19 544 Michael Aylward 37 Portland 5 42:36.4
20 560 Yusuke Yamagishi 37 Portland 5 43:09.1
21 529 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 5 43:11.2
22 556 Dylan Wiggins 36 Portland 5 43:20.5
23 552 garrett tyburski 5 44:21.9
24 506 Scott Miyako 32 Portland 5 45:23.8
25 528 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 5 45:48.8
26 551 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 5 45:55.5
27 510 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 33 Portland 5 46:11.6
28 548 Ryan Daugherty 5 46:21.3
29 525 Gavin Rear 5 47:01.6
30 536 Ryan Seward 31 Portland 5 47:25.7
31 550 James Graves Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 46 Tigard 5 48:13.5
32 561 Rich Lammers 32 Beaverton 5 48:13.5
33 564 James Mitchell 4 38:54.1
34 505 Jared McClintock 40 portland 4 39:32.1
35 555 Justin Tunis 37 portland 4 39:49.6
36 521 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 4 39:49.6
37 500 Nathan Boyett 34 Portland 4 41:30.9
38 563 Eric Hogenboom 4 41:43.1
39 562 Charlie Douthwaite 31 Portland 3 41:43.1
40 554 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 31 Wilsonville 2 39:23.8

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 36 Portland 7 54:43
2 26 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 30 Portland 7 56:42
3 2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 7 56:54
4 11 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 41 Portland 6 49:39
5 16 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19 Portland 6 50:58
6 3 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 6 51:08
7 10 Scott Wanhala Poler 32 Portland 6 51:15
8 6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 39 Gresham 6 51:39
9 8 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 6 53:34
10 9 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 6 54:56
11 27 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 47 Hood River 6 56:01
12 21 Jason Zadow Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 6 56:35
13 15 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 West Linn 6 57:08
DNF 24 Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego 3 57:08

Stampede Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 602 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 1
2 304 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
3 667 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 54 Tigard 1
4 551 Mike Wenrick 1
5 29 Marj Holden 1
6 652 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team Canby 1
7 670 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo Portland 1
8 670 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo Portland 1
9 729 Brian Dessinger 1
10 4 Mark Schwyhart 1
11 jb Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo Portland 1
12 732 Jon Ragsdale 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 459 Anne Davis Usher 6
2 462 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 34 Portland 6 54:46
3 454 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Vancouver 6 57:26
4 458 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 6 58:02
5 453 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6 58:22
6 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 5 49:55
7 466 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 50:09
8 464 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 PORTLAND 5 50:20
9 455 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 5 50:50
10 451 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 5 51:52
11 467 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 5 52:35
DNF 463 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 1 52:35

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 467 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5 45:24
2 477 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37 Portland 5 47:21
3 460 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Hood River 5 47:44
4 464 Brittany Stover Team AF 43 Portland 5 48:03
5 462 Sarah Layton 35 Portland 5 48:12
6 465 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Portland 5 48:24
7 480 Rebecca Hamilton 34 Portland 4 39:43
8 473 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4 40:05
9 476 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 48 West Linn 4 40:07
10 481 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 4 40:27
11 461 Christy Hawkins Team AF 40 portland 4 41:24
12 463 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 42:12
13 470 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 43:37
14 469 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 47 Portland 4 45:59

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 416 Ashlyn Johnson 36 Portand 5 44:27
2 400 Holly Baird 31 portland 5 47:49
3 415 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 26 Portland 5 48:09
4 404 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Washougal 4 40:15
5 403 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 55 Gladstone 4 40:18
6 401 Shelly Boelter 39 Portland 4 40:54
7 411 Leah Iwasa 4 43:00
8 406 Diane Smith 47 Hillsboro 4 43:38
9 402 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 43:41
10 413 Amy Solana 37 Portland 4 44:03
11 405 Bethany Sloane 31 Milwaukie 4 44:21
12 408 Amy Seymour 44 Oregon city 4 46:53
DNF 407 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 2 46:53

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 116 Miriam Hough 4 42:58
2 103 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 4 43:03
3 118 Elizabeth Wilson 4 44:05
4 113 Madeline Stover 4 45:19
5 117 Stacy Stamm 4 46:12
6 111 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 46:36
7 104 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4 47:14
8 115 Evelyn Boling 34 Portland 4 47:47
9 114 Susie Wilcox 58 Portland 3 40:47
10 703 Jodi Gaylord 43 Vancouver 3 44:20
11 119 Lizzy Potter 3 47:16