Portland Short Track Series

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 23, 2018

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 23, 2018 at 9:57 PM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 James Tervo Team S+M 48 Portland 5
2 307 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5
3 309 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Portland 5
4 311 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5
5 300 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 5
6 305 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 Portland 5
7 312 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5
8 301 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 5

Category 1 Men U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 212 Fred mills 38 Portland 5
2 219 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5
3 203 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5
4 202 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
5 210 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 Portland 5
6 201 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 44 Vancouver 5
7 221 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 5
8 200 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 5
9 216 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5 Warning Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding
10 220 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Tigard 5
11 217 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 5
12 204 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 5
2 703 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5
3 718 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5
4 738 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5
5 704 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5
6 711 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 5
7 712 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 5
8 747 Steve Chapin 48 Portland 5
9 721 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5
10 730 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 5
11 707 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 5
12 728 James Green 47 Portland 5
13 746 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 41 Portland 5
14 740 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 49 Portland 5
15 717 Will Cortez 40 Portland 5
16 719 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 48 Woodburn 4
17 708 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4
18 724 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 4
19 727 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 4
20 705 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Happy Valley 4
21 716 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4
22 748 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 4
23 723 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4
24 700 Matt Hooge 46 Portland 3
DNF 702 Steve Crosier Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 3
DNF 701 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49 Lake Oswego 1

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 209 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 4
2 203 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 4
3 233 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 4
4 237 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 4
5 234 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 52 Gresham 4
6 238 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4
7 213 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 4
8 215 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 4
9 206 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 58 portland 4
10 236 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 52 Battleground 4
11 223 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 4
12 204 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 53 PORTLAND 4
13 217 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 4
14 205 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4
15 202 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 4
16 216 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 4
17 200 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 50 Battle Ground 4
18 211 David Bussey 54 Canby 4
19 241 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 3
20 242 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 3
DNF 210 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 1

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 305 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 4
2 308 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4
3 303 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 4
4 306 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4
5 309 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 4
6 311 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4
7 302 Mark Hildebrandt 62 Tigard 4
8 300 John Moyer 69 Portland 4

Category 2 Men U40

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 631 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 5
2 647 Jack Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 22 Camas 5
3 630 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 22 YACOLT 5
4 625 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 5
5 627 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 33 Portland 5
6 632 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 5
7 618 Dean Bunnell 37 Portland 5
8 623 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
9 646 Justin Barnhart 38 portland 5
10 664 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 4
11 633 Cooper Irwin 20 Woodland 4

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 201 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 3
2 200 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 3
3 207 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 57 Portland 3

Category 2 Women U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 105 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 3
2 127 Holly Baird 32 portland 3
3 111 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 3
4 120 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 3
5 108 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 3
6 101 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 3
7 106 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 3
8 107 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 3
9 115 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 3
10 129 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 3
11 100 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3
12 102 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 3
13 125 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 672 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 3 Warning Rule 18.4.2 cutting course
2 671 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
3 653 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
4 674 Jacob Larsen 12 Clackamas 3
5 657 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 2
6 675 Justin Larsen 10 Clackamas 2
7 673 Thomas Flanagan 10 Camby 2
8 667 Issak Walker 10 Vancouver 2
9 650 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 2

Category 3 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 606 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 3
2 600 Eric Tervo 17 Portland 3
3 604 Caden Alt 16 Vancouver 3
4 603 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 3
5 605 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 14 Washougal 3
6 619 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 16 Vancouver 3
7 601 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 15 Camas 3
8 617 Collin Small Dialed Cycling Team 15 Vancouver 3

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 605 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 4
2 601 Jesse Merrithew 37 Portland 4
3 603 Tommy Cardwell 37 Portland 4
4 627 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 4
5 641 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 4
6 640 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4
7 608 Matthew Boelter 39 Hillsboro 4
8 615 Patrick Johnson 39 Portland 4
9 606 Ryan Farncomb 33 Portland 4
10 625 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 34 Beaverton 4
11 664 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 4
12 659 Halsey McGowan 35 Portland 3
13 609 Matt Erdman 38 Portland 3
14 602 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 3
15 657 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 3
16 662 Quinlyn Benning 20 Kelso 3
DNF 663 Samual Negasi 19 portland 2

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 769 William Santana 43 Portland 4
2 778 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 43 TIGARD 4
3 771 Morten Bulow 46 Portland 4
4 709 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4
5 702 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 4
6 730 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 4
7 727 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 4
8 755 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4
9 724 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 4
10 768 Keoni McHone 43 Happy valley 4
11 772 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 4
12 713 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 4
13 736 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4
14 779 Ryan Randazzo 41 Tempe 4
15 703 Chris Boyce 45 Portland 4
16 718 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 3
17 711 David Alt 46 Vancouver 3
18 719 Tony Ruiz 48 Portland 3
19 701 John Golden 43 north plains 3
20 723 David Rayls 47 Camas 3
21 716 Tim Root 44 Portland 3
22 733 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 3
23 774 Tom Perilloux 44 Portland 3
24 715 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 3
25 780 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 3
26 706 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 3
DNF 751 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 47 Portland 3
DNF 728 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 2
DNF 777 Luis Esquivez 44 Aloha 1

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 3
2 14 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 3
3 3 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 3
4 7 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 3
5 9 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 3
6 1 Rob Perry 55 Boring 3
7 11 David Cady 51 OREGON CITY 3
8 6 Kim A Neve 61 Portland 3
9 8 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 3
10 5 Thomas Hurst 54 Vancouver 3
11 28 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 55 Camas 3
12 31 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 57 Camas 3
13 13 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 3
14 37 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Portland 3
15 10 Dennis Sweeten 53 Oregon City 3
16 39 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 3
17 17 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 55 Vancouver 2

Category 3 Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 762 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
2 754 kayden mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3
3 760 Aleena Knight Cyclepath Racing 12 Battle Ground 2
4 766 Sydney Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 2
5 765 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 2
6 764 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 2
7 768 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 2

Category 3 Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 705 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 15 Battle Ground 3
2 707 Hannah Whiteley 14 Camas 3
3 713 Aven Mergen 16 Corbett 2
4 708 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 17 Ridgefield 2
5 714 Claire Chasse 16 Portland 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 303 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 3 Warning Rule 18.4.2 cutting course
2 329 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 3
3 351 Sara Thomas Swift Racing 39 Portland 3
4 335 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 50 Portand 3
5 309 Jocelyn Gary 41 Portland 3
6 319 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 3
7 321 Cindy Bianchini 48 Portland 3
8 313 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 40 Milwaukie 3
9 350 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 3
10 349 Marisa Reid 22 Portland 3
11 300 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 3
12 346 Regina Flanagan 40 Canby 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 805 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 4
2 809 David Gulick 40 Portland 4
3 808 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 4
4 825 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 4
5 803 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4
6 800 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 4
7 802 Daniel Pungor 39 Portland 4
8 814 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 58 Vancouver 4

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 6 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 5
2 5 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 5
3 2 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 5
4 11 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 5
5 4 Felipe Nystrom 35 Vancouver 5
6 12 Doug Wilmes 38 Portland 5
7 26 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 5
8 17 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 5
9 25 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 5
DNF 24 Henrique Serra 31 Portland 3
DNF 3 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 1

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 61 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52 Portland 5
2 60 lindsay jackson 41 Lake Oswego 5
3 62 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5
4 66 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4
5 63 Aliza Richman 37 Portland 4
6 75 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Vancouver 4
DNF 70 Kristen minarik bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 16 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 4
2 61 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 4
3 1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
4 2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 4
5 53 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 4
6 8 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 4
7 4 James Tervo Team S+M 48 Portland 4
8 40 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 4
9 52 Byron Breeden 42 4
10 32 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 4
11 18 Daniel Shaw 32 Portland 4
12 10 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team 39 Portland 4
13 17 Pete Rubijono 42 Portland 4
14 9 Robert Jackson 43 lake oswego 4
15 19 John Gulick 42 Portland 4
16 43 Jacob Furniss 38 Portland 4
17 26 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 4
18 50 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 4
19 45 David Boerner A New Cycling Team 37 Portland 4
20 41 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
21 13 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4
22 21 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4
23 3 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 36 Portland 4
24 64 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 3
25 11 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 2