Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 5, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
2 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
3 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
4 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College Portland
5 1613 Matt Russell
6 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
7 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
8 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland
9 2059 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro
10 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
11 1615 Matthew Karre Sambucca Cycling Portland
12 2059 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro
13 752 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
14 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland
15 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
16 1180 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland
17 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland
18 455 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland
19 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 455 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland
21 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland

Cat 4 Wmn

Num Name Team City
1 1474 Annie Vranizan Portland
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
3 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
4 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
5 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
6 1222 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
7 406 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1404 Jim Jennings Beaverton
2 2378 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland
3 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
4 2072 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
5 2025 James Norman Gresham
6 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland
7 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
8 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
9 1620 Gregory Leblanc Portland
10 1966 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
11 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
12 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
13 1460 Daryn Murphy Portland
14 461 Mark Radford Portland
15 2247 Scott Bradway Portland
16 1182 David Grant Portland
17 2297 Montgomery Hill Portland
18 1470 Neal Bibler Team S+M Tigard
19 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
20 1751 Jed Floding
21 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland
22 1452 Jamin Aasum Portland
23 2046 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
24 2152 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland
25 97 Jason Feig
26 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop Portland
27 1727 Ben Needham Portland
28 1493 Joe Santos Portland
29 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
30 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
31 2112 Steven Russell Portland
32 1475 Don Wilcon Lake Oswego
33 1108 Joe Tysoe Beaverton
34 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
35 1465 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
36 1305 Matt Radich Portland
37 1468 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete Portland
38 2303 Aaron Stensvad GSC United Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 181 David Auker Team Rose City
2 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
3 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
4 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
5 1398 Jackson Wild Veloshop
6 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
7 331 Roger Joys Team Rose City
8 2195 John Howe

Masters

Num Name Team City
1 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
2 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
3 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
4 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
5 1437 Timothy Smith Portland
6 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
7 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
8 2350 Matthew Slater Portland
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 407 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno Portland
12 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
13 424 will fernyhough Jet City Velo Bellevue
14 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
15 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
16 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
18 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland
19 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 1220 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path Portland
21 459 Bret Berner Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
3 1485 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
4 1381 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com Gresham
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham
6 216 Debra Windus United Finance Portland

Senoir Men

Num Name Team City
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland
2 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland
3 854 Christopher hamilton Portland
4 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
5 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
6 812 Chris Myers GSC United Portland
7 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
8 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
9 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
10 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
11 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
12 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham
13 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
14 368 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com Portland
15 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
17 876 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
18 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
19 116 chad swanson Team S+M Portland
20 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland

Senoir Women

Num Name Team City
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene
2 1685 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles Portland
3 621 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland
4 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
5 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland
6 471 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland
7 773 Hope Strode Poplollies Eugene
8 1208 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles temp 09
9 1685 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles Portland