PIR

Portland, OR
April 18, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery Portland 26
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 12
3 861 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute Vancouver 10
4 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
5 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 8
6 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 7
7 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 red 4
9 875 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team Tualatin 3
10 138 Casey Deck Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 2
11 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard 2
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 1
13 801 Gordie Cumming Minneapolis Cycling Corvallis 1
14 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
15 769 Ian Bishop IMO Racing Lake Oswego
16 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland
17 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
18 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
19 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno Portland
20 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
21 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
22 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
23 ? Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
24 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver
25 181
26 758
27 ?
28 429 Richard Fattic Portland
29 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
30 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
31 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
32 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
33 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver
34 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
35 459 Bret Berner
36 NG Norrene Godfrey
37 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
38 652
39 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
40 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
41 762 Brett Jarolimek Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 18
2 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing Vancouver 15
3 496 Ian May 10
4 497 Shane Stent Nike 8
5 625 Eric Simensen Vancouver 8
6 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com Portland 7
7 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
8 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 6
9 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 5
10 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 4
11 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2
12 1237 Karsten Hagen Hood River
13 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
14 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central #N/A!
15 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
16 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
17 1493 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
18 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton
19 1691 Dan Antonson Silverton
20 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance Portland
21 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
22 ?
23 363 Rod Underhill Portland
24 463 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Eugene Beaverton
25 Nate Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
26 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
27 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
28 1229
29 1276 Casey Patton 1 Error Beaverton
30 80 Kurt Gritman
31 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
32 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Milwaukie
33 ?
34 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
35 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland
36 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
37 1148 Eben Saling Portland State University Portland
38 NRR

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 15
2 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 12
3 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland 10
4 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 8
5 2267 Brandon Hadley Sherwood 7
6 1939 Steve Berg Merchant Solutuions 6
7 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
8 832 4
9 44 3
10 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
11 2164 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
12 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
13 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2154
15 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
16 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
17 2234
18 858
19 2110 Juan Cagampang Portland
20 ?
21 141
22 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
23 1972
24 1929 Mike Robirowitz
25 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland
26 255 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central Portland
27 1971 Jake Bos Longview
28 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
29 50 CHRIS ANGOT
30 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing Vancouver
31 ?
32 1132 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
33 1295
34 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
35 1952 Matt Edler
36 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
37 DH Daniel Hopkins Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 1104 Eric Aleskus United Finance Portland
39 2163 Jon DeShirley Vancouver
40 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton
41 1935 Kyle Gunsel
42 2192 Jeff Macey Team Air Force Portland
43 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland
44 2140 Robert Sanders Word-RCB Portland