Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings

Forest Grove, OR
March 12, 2006

Part of the Banana Belt Road Race Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 21
2 779 Sam Bell Whitman College 16
3 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 16
4 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 13
5 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
6 593 David Roth 13
7 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College 10
8 571 Bradley Ritter 10
9 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 8
11 388 Ian Eglitis 6
12 549 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 5
13 792 Geoffrey Huber Pauls/Awil 4
14 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United 3
15 370 Mike Mauch United Finance 3
16 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 3
17 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
18 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club 20
2 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 16
3 18 Daniel Cooley Scott's Cycle and Sports 13
4 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 13
5 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
6 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 10
7 1109 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 10
8 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop 8
9 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 8
10 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 6
11 1006 Geoffrey Green 6
12 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 4
13 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
14 414 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
15 1182 David Grant 2
16 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 2
17 1009 Jacob Hill 1
18 1168 Brian Sather 1

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 2048 Mike McManus 22
2 2380 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18
3 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 16
4 1163 Scott Williams 13
5 2307 Michael Brunelle 10
6 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 10
7 2362 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 8
8 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central 8
9 2059 Seth Patla United Finance 6
10 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
11 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 4
12 2257 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 4
13 2288 John Spurgeon 3
14 2079 Ben Johnson 3
15 2357 David Stoops 2
16 2196 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports 2
17 2308 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 1
18 2072 Greg Adams 1

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 32
2 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
3 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 20
4 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
5 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
6 957 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 9
7 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 6
8 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
9 984 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 5
10 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
12 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 2

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 32
2 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 24
3 30 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 10
5 408 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 10
6 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
7 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 8
8 809 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 6
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
10 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles 6
11 409 Peter Courogen 5
12 701 Michael Jones Disco Velo 4
13 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 3
14 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 3
15 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 3
16 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 1
17 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 20
2 765 George Schreck United Finance 16
3 533 bob raker 13
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 13
5 397 Leo Tsou United Finance 11
6 1665 cary mallon Disco Velo 10
7 1757 David Russell United Finance 10
8 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 8
9 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing 8
10 1734 Dave Burnard Alan 6
11 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance 5
12 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 4
13 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 4
14 2038 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 3
15 707 Steve Long North River Racing 2
16 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 2
17 1158 Bill Crane Hutch's Bend 1

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 137 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 30
2 812 Chris Myers GSC United 26
3 105 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
4 180 John Browning Half Fast Velo 20
5 148 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14
6 112 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
7 146 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
8 197 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
9 16 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
10 149 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 8
11 117 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 6
12 848 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
13 185 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4
14 821 Travis Brown Second Ascent 2
15 106 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
16 805 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
17 158 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1
18 173 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32
2 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 26
3 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo 15
4 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 10
5 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
6 98 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 8
7 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
8 775 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 6
9 248 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
10 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 4
11 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 3
12 205 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
13 219 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 250 Nicole Alexander 16
2 626 Emily Charbonneau 16
3 646 Julie Leasure 13
4 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 13
5 297 Monica Freeman 10
6 241 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 10
7 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 9
8 655 Jill Hanson 8
9 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 8
10 2809 Tessa Sugahara 8
11 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 6
12 610 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com 6
13 688 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler 5
14 210 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 3
15 611 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
16 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 2
17 99 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 1