Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 5, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 12
3 1613 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 12
4 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 11
5 99 Christopher hamilton 9
6 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
8 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
9 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 4
10 862 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com 3
11 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 2988 Todd Littlehales
14 27 C Doucet
15 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 1577 Randy Word North River Racing
17 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
18 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
19 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 715 Bob Svaricek
21 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
22 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
23 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten
24 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
25 1710 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
26 1764 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
27 5xx Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 2739 Anthony ONeal
29 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
30 842 DL Byron Wines of Washington
31 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
32 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 15
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 13
4 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 9
5 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 7
6 2515 Andrew Willis 6
7 41 Russ Willford 5
8 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 3
9 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3
11 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 2
12 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 2
13 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 2
14 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
15 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 2
16 1783 Sean Rogers 1
17 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
19 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
20 1582 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
21 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
22 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
23 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
24 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
26 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
27 1205 Christopher Osolin
28 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 1199 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
30 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
31 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma
33 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
34 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
35 1530 Chip Graeper
36 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear
37 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
38 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
39 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
40 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
41 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
42 1321 David Monnig North River Racing
43 686 James Bruce Specialized River City Bicycles
44 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
45 549 Richard Fattic
46 2104 James Harrah Caroma
47 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
48 2161 Robert Vigeant
49 42 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
50 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
51 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
52 2917 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
53 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
54 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
55 1569 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
56 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
57 1713 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com
58 1013 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
59 2467 Richard Ensworth
60 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
2155 Napoleon Cortez
DQ 2753 Brian Lee

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2761 aaron ray 18
2 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 2544 Eric Lagerstrom 10
4 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 8
5 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
6 2339 Kevin Macquoid 7
7 2441 Scott Byrer CAPA Cycling Team 5
8 2481 Edward Reagan 4
9 2406 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 3
10 1714 Michael Palmer 1
11 2476 Jeff Nicklin
12 2438 Matt Jamison
13 2596 Cliff Allen
14 2743 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1887 David Williams
16 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team
17 2276 Joe Leineweber
18 10
19 2428 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
20 2143 Chris Aguirre Ironclad Performance Wear
21 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
22 2477 George Zack
23 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
24 1529 christopher clancy
25 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club
27 2501 James Jonke Tireless Velo
28 4 Robert Hanson