Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 12, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 20
2 98 Stephen Kincaid 15
3 157 Brad Gebhard 13
4 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 9
5 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
6 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 8
7 2234 Matthew Walp 5
8 97 Pablo Spinosa 4
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
10 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 3
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 1
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 1
14 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 96 Cliff Heaberlin
16 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
18 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
19 2749 Anthony ONeal
20 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
21 348
22 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
23 1631 Benjamin Miller
24 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
25 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
26 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
27 1577 Randy Word North River Racing
28 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
29 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
30 867 Otis Rubottom Casa Bruno
31 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 1765 Jonathan Irick Lombardi Sports
34 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
35 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
36 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten
37 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
39 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
40 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
41 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
42 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
43 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno
44 ?87
45 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
46 ?

Category 3/4 Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2761 aaron ray 15
2 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 7
6 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 2405 Brent Poole 5
8 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United 5
9 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 5
10 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 4
11 1205 Christopher Osolin 3
12 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 3
13 2767 Ben Edwards Team S+M 3
14 1359 Rick Corkill 2
15 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 2
16 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 2
17 1285 Juan Cagampang 1 Error 1
18 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 1
19 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 1
20 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
21 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
22 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
23 1329 Bart Brush Southtown Velo
24 1783 Sean Rogers
25 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
26 601 John O'Brien North River Racing
27 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
28 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
29 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
30 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
32 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
33 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
34 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
35 2683 Joss Moore
36 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 549 Richard Fattic
39 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
40 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
41 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
42 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
43 1783 Sean Rogers
44 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 1733 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo
46 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
47 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
48 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
49 2161 Robert Vigeant
50 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
51 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma
53 2104 James Harrah Caroma
54 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
55 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
56 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
57 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
58 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
59 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
60 596 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
61 1418 Andrew Bryenton
62 1080 Ryan Elting
63 1496 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Cycling Club
64 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
65 1199 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
66 1040 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
67 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
68 2112 Steven Russell

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2477 George Zack 15
2 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 15
3 1348 Jim Svinth Sho-Air/Sonance 10
4 1181 Andrew Thomson 9
5 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 7
6 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 6
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 5
8 1714 Michael Palmer 5
9 2428 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 4
10 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2
11 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 45 Ryan Carpenter
13 2663 Nathan Briggs 1 Error
14 2276 Joe Leineweber
15 2501 James Jonke Tireless Velo
16 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2329 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club
18 2629 Alex Kroman
19 2596 Cliff Allen
20 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
21 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB
22 1887 David Williams
23 2505 Marcel Radominski
24 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 2375 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
26 2743 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 1529 Derrick Chasse
28 2091 Tighe Vroman
29 39 Mark Amondson
30 1840 Michael Palmer
31 2 Scott McKnight
32 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2839 Leslie Ruh