Portland Twilight Criterium

Portland, OR
August 8, 2008

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 126 Jimmy Udall Veloshop portland
2 123 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland
3 104 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 162 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland
5 147 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
6 118 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
7 152 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing portland
8 138 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling Powell Butte
9 110 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team Damascus
10 139 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent Seattle
11 107 Chris Thomas Portland
12 114 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
13 154 James Randall Southtown Velo Portland
14 101 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
15 158 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland
16 111 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
17 137 Tony Bravetti ByrneInvent Mountlake Terrace
18 121 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro
19 106 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
20 103 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store
21 151 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville
22 160 Randy Word WORD Sports Portland
23 108 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
24 100 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
25 102 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
26 144 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland
27 159 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 163 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
29 128 joel madrone Veloshop
30 155 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
31 156 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
32 145 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
DNF 161 Michael Risner Word-RCB
DNF 146 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass Portland
DNF 135 James Ceccorulli Portland State University portland
DNF 141 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
DNF 134 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
DNF 136 Eric Lanners Word-RCB Minneapolis
DNF 149 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland
DNF 113 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
DNF 125 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 115 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
DNF 133 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton
DNF 131 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 119 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
DNF 150 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 127 Joel Crouch
DNF 112 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Bellevue
DNF 116 Brandt Hueser Leesburg
DNF 117 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
DNF 120 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 122 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca Everett
DNF 124 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
DNF 129 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie
DNF 130 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
DNF 132 Justin Serna Word-RCB
DNF 140 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent Seattle
DNF 142 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 143 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team Blodgett
DNF 148 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza Portland
DNF 153 Joe Dengel River City Bicycles Tualatin
DNF 157 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery portland
DNF 109 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing portland

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 46 Stephen Kincaid rite Aid
2 3 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 17 david richter Benaroya Research Institute kent
4 53 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Portland
5 56 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
6 16 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
7 59 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling Portland
8 23 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 7 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Seattle
10 33 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
11 31 David Vukets Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
12 41 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
13 52 Tyler Thomspon
14 28 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
15 25 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Portland
16 18 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute Kenmore
17 27 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
18 29 Chris Swan ZteaM Klamath Falls
19 24 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard
20 14 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute Mercer Island
21 10 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers portland
22 22 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team
23 20 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team Salem
24 32 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
25 1 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis
26 2 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis
27 43 Aaron Johnson Kent
28 4 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing Atlanta
29 35 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing portland
30 39 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
31 37 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
32 50 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
33 60 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
34 58 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw Glendale
35 34 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
36 44 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
37 13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
38 15 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute Federal Way
39 55 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
40 61 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
41 21 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
42 5 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo Portland
43 42 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com Corvallis
44 6 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Seattle
45 9 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
46 30 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
47 8 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Kirkland
48 49 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
49 47 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team Portland
50 57 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
51 51 Christian Tresser Portland
52 45 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland
53 38 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
54 12 Steve Marcy Portland
55 26 unknown
56 36 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
57 11 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
58 54 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
59 40 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland
60 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
61 19 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland