Heiser Farm Cross

Dayton, OR
October 11, 2008

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:02 PM

Beginner Men Ccx

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 248 Craig Ball 40 Salem 5
2 402 Peter Moe 5
3 398 David Rasca 5
4 249 Joel Lujan 48 Salem 5
5 202 Jeremy Scholz 26 Newberg 5
6 401 Byron Clayton 5
7 400 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 237 Matt Haughey 36 McMinnville 5
9 399 Andrew Kaylor 4
DNF 363 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Salem 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Adair Village 5
2 316 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Salem 5
3 203 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 5
4 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 5
5 318 lisa madigan 33 Corvallis 4
6 317 Erika Gabonay 28 Corvallis 4
7 320 Dana Huseby 26 Amity 4
DNF 261 Kristi Braat 46 Tigard 2
DNF 319 Kathy Leopola 44 Salem 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Portland 10
2 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 10
3 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 10
4 205 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 McMinnville 10
5 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 10
6 78 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Powell butte 9
DNF 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 4

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 265 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 7
2 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Adair Village 7
3 319 Brian Muck 29 Ben Lomond 7
4 358 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 7
5 357 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Corvallis 7
6 342 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles Salem 7
7 317 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 31 Salem 7
8 355 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 33 Hillsboro 6
9 359 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
10 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Corvallis 6
11 329 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 6
12 267 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
13 354 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 6

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 6
3 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
4 286 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 6
5 156 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 6
6 251 Denny Burnett Portland 6
7 231 Joris Ryerson Portland 6
8 205 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Dallas 6
9 285 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
10 242 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 6
11 287 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
12 284 Trevor O'Neal 5
13 274 Jeff Liebert Portland 5
DNF 162 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 940 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 6
2 902 George Beilstein Salem 6
3 939 Doug Addicott Salem 6
4 941 Jim Hendrickson Falltime Silverton 5

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 6
2 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 5
3 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland 5

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 912 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 11 Portland 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 9
2 287 Jeb Stewart S&M Endurofit 35 Portland 9
3 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 9
4 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 9
5 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 9
6 288 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 38 Portland 9
7 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 9
8 284 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 48 McMinnville 8

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 861 Brian Staby NoCal BikeSport 37 Santa Rose 7
2 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 7
3 859 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew 36 Nashville 7
4 862 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7
5 724 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Florence 7
6 864 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 7
7 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 7
8 726 Brian Johnson 38 Lake Oswego 6
9 863 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 6
10 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 5
DNF 860 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 38 Springfield 3

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
2 704 Tom Anderson 6
3 681 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 6
4 703 Jeff Lahti 6
5 505 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 6
6 630 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 6

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 7
2 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 7
3 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 6
4 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 6
5 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
6 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 6
7 405 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 63 Milwaukie 6
8 470 steve juda 59 McMinnville 5
9 447 Bill Alsup 54 Portland 5

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Laps
1 637 Gwyn Blanton 5
2 629 Laurie Daley 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 5
2 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 5
3 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 5
4 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 7
2 756 Kurt Haas Marcroft/Capitol Subaru 35 Salem 7
3 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
4 710 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 34 Hillsboro 6
5 738 Paul Kanz Portland Velo 39 Finnegan's Toys 6
6 857 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 5

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 6
2 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene 6
3 38 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 Portland 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 6
2 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 6
3 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 6
4 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 6
5 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 6
6 161 Alison Paulus Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
7 143 Kalli Phillips 5
8 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 5
9 160 Havilah Liederbach 5
10 120 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 5