Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 31, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart.

Updated September 2, 2009 at 12:48 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 16
2 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 16
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 15
4 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
5 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 8
6 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 7
7 1712 Mark Damon 6
8 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 4
9 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3
10 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 2
12 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 82 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2
14 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
15 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
16 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 1
17 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
18 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 78 Jonathan Irick Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
20 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
21 1772 William Zale
22 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
23 77 James Adamson Team Motordome
24 1490 Richard Ensworth
25 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
27 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
29 585 Casey Patton na
30 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
31 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
32 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
33 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
34 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
35 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
36 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
37 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
38 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
39 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
40 133 Ron Magnus
41 626 Keith Seed
42 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
43 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
44 566 brett boyles United Finance
45 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
46 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
47 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
48 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
49 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team
1 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
2 1479 Eric Berndardt
3 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 2593 Shawn Cecotti
6 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
7 2112 Steven Russell
8 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM
9 2898 Curtis Loeb
10 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
11 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
12 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2481 Edward Reagan
14 1079 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
15 2378 David McCasker Portland Velo
16 1778 Craigan Usher
17 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
18 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 1898 Jeff LaViolette Aklesia
20 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
22 2041 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete
23 1930 Kim Neve
24 2544 Pete Luty
25 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
26 3051 Kevin Drake
27 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
28 2337 Jeff Vinson
29 1730 Mike Vuylsteke OrganicAthlete
30 70 Jim Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
31 1956 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete
32 2495 Joe Rozanek
33 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
34 1049 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
35 3124 Nick Burton
36 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
37 1327 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
38 2071 Doug Brecht ZteaM
39 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
40 1845 Edward Timmerman
41 1486 Mike Rosenfeld
42 1727 Ben Needham
43 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
44 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
45 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
46 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
47 2596 Cliff Allen
48 79 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error
50 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
51 2781 Erik Spillman
52 3070 Craig Wilson
53 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
54 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
55 1101 Eric McMurtry
56 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
57 1334 David Smith
58 3084 David Masuda
59 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
60 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
61 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
62 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
63 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
64 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
65 1263 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
66 1322 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
67 1735 Mark McMurtry
68 1737 Mike Nettleton

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 75 Adam Nor
2 69 Douglas Murphy
3 1494 Joseph Sundberg
4 3076 Mark Heien
5 3067 Grant Geschke Team Poseur
6 1470 Douglas MaCleod
7 3062 Danny Lehto
8 76 Clink Walker
9 3068 Lorne Cross
10 64 Craig Anderson Team Poseur
11 2205 Todd Bauch

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 1780 leigh lewis
2 3066 Linda Fanning
3 1526 Lynn Thompson
4 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
5 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer
6 1580 Karin Wohlert
7 74 Catherine Morgans
8 83 Lauren Grimm
9 1892 Kendra Duong

Women

Num Name Team
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
2 2923 Cara Bussell
3 2955 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
4 2780 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
5 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
6 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
7 80 Roslyn Henricks
8 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo