Monday PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 31, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated September 2, 2009 at 12:49 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 50
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 40
3 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 38
4 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 34
5 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 24
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 18
8 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 17
9 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 16
10 1772 William Zale 15
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
12 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 12
13 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 11
15 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 11
16 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 11
17 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 8
18 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 8
19 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
20 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 8
21 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 8
22 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 7
23 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 7
24 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6
25 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 6
26 1712 Mark Damon 6
27 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
28 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
29 655 George Gardner 4
30 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 4
31 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 4
32 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten 4
33 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3
34 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 3
35 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3
36 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 2
37 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 2
38 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 2
39 82 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2
40 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 1
41 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
42 1490 Richard Ensworth
43 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
44 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
45 133 Ron Magnus
46 626 Keith Seed
47 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 549 Richard Fattic
50 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
51 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
52 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
53 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
54 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
55 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1479 Eric Berndardt 56
2 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
3 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 37
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 37
5 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
6 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 32
7 2898 Curtis Loeb 19
8 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 17
9 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 17
10 1791 Jon Polonsky 16
11 1198 Shaun Conley 15
12 1845 Edward Timmerman 13
13 1966 David Thielen II 12
14 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 10
15 71 Christian Deaton 10
16 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM 10
17 2276 John Porter Portland Velo 9
18 1018 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo 7
19 2593 Shawn Cecotti 7
20 93 Noel Tenoso 6
21 1486 Mike Rosenfeld 6
22 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 6
23 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 6
24 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 5
25 2112 Steven Russell 5
26 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 4
27 1756 Jonathan Harbin 3
28 2596 Cliff Allen 3
29 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 2
30 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 2
31 2630 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 2
32 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
33 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 2
34 1843 John Lockman 1
35 90 Tim Scott Bikestrong 1
36 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
37 1714 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
38 2344 Chris Leach
39 1930 Kim Neve
40 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
41 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
42 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
43 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
44 1484 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
45 1602 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
46 2387 Dave Torrance

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 71 Douglas Murphy 37
2 2205 Todd Bauch 33
3 1470 Douglas MaCleod 31
4 1848 Jonathan Nelson 28
5 3062 Danny Lehto 19
6 1778 Craigan Usher 18
7 1903 Sean Pickel 15
8 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass 15
9 1494 Joseph Sundberg 15
10 75 Adam Nor 15
11 1856 Tony Coca 14
12 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 13
13 1668 William McBride 12
14 3070 Craig Wilson 12
15 3031 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 12
16 1990 Thomas Royce 11
17 3068 Lorne Cross 11
18 2841 James Cox 10
19 3076 Mark Heien 8
20 1899 George Wilson 7
21 1756 Neil Hatler 7
22 1707 Paul Kane 7
23 3067 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 7
24 1842 Joshua Cady 6
25 76 Clink Walker 6
26 1798 John Munson 4
27 2766 Thomas Gross 4
28 2288 Rich Anderson 3
29 92 Chris Haskell 2
30 64 Craig Anderson Team Poseur 2
31 1846 Pete Biglor
32 3061 Joe Aley
33 1731 Lindsey Smith
34 1847 Victor Delgado

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1780 leigh lewis 45
2 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 40
3 1526 Lynn Thompson 37
4 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 23
5 3066 Linda Fanning 22
6 91 Allison Medellin 18
7 1580 Karin Wohlert 17
8 1480 Joy Bruening 15
9 71 Roslyn Henricks 12
10 1555 Megan Chinburg 12
11 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 12
12 1768 Cathleen Rich 11
13 95 Lauren Grimm 11
14 1891 Maria Cloward 8
15 67 Heather Daniel 8
16 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse 7
17 88 Tori Armbrust 7
18 70 Joy Eggerichs 6
19 74 Catherine Morgans 5
20 1776 Valerie Bryan 4
21 96 Sam Anderson 4
22 97 Suzy Renn 4
23 1892 Kendra Duong 3
24 2936 Michelle Kunec 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 86
2 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 42
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 33
4 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27
5 1708 Lisa Heathman 23
6 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
7 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 20
8 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 19
9 2923 Cara Bussell 19
10 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 13
11 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
12 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 12
13 2955 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 10
14 67 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 9
15 1536 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 9
16 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 8
17 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 7
18 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 7
19 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 6
20 2949 Stephanie Croy 6
21 2919 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 5
22 80 Roslyn Henricks 5
23 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 4
24 2472 Sallyanne Ellis 2
25 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 2