Psycho Cross Pseries

Eugene, OR
September 13, 2009

Part of the Psycho Cross Pseries

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 24, 2009 at 4:56 AM

Clydesdales

Num Name Team
1 95 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team
1 230 Philip Dudenhoefer
2 240 Mitch Fisher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 239 Orion York Team Bossen

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team
1 236 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 229 Julian Brady
3 238 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
4 235 Michel Stevens
5 231 Simon Dudenhoefer
6 232 Joseph Rider

Junior Boys 15-16

Num Name Team
1 237 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports
2 271 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 270 Keith Fawcett Pistis
4 233 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles

Junior Boys 17-18

Num Name Team
1 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
2 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis
3 298 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team
1 705 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 706 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Junior Girls 13-14

Num Name Team
1 711 Marisa Reid ZteaM
2 710 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team
1 750 Isabel Ford ZteaM

Junior Girls 17-18

Num Name Team
1 798 Carina Hahn Team Rose City
2 797 Kara Helgren ZteaM

Masters Men's Cat C

Num Name Team
1 53 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 1372 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene
4 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis
5 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis
7 59 Douglas Hoff Rebound Sports Performance Lab
8 49 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 61 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
2 56 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 1900 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men's 50+

Num Name Team
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 1340 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 593 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
6 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
7 60 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
8 54 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Men's A Masters

Num Name Team
1 78 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
2 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA
4 2016 david baker Sunnyside Sports
5 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 72 john gorman Rapha Racing

Men's Beginners

Num Name Team
1 20 Jordan Maynard
2 2227 Brian Claytor
3 1941 Rob Bingham
4 2302 David MacFarlane
5 51 Rob Dudenhoefer
6 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team
1 3042 Joshua Berry BODE
2 77 David Roth signal cycles
3 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 79 Ethan Stehley
5 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
6 74 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing
DNF 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team
1 2186 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 51 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 1952 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
6 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
7 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 807 Mark Hibbard
9 63 Brian Nelson
10 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 67 Ryan Garner
12 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
13 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
14 2854 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
16 38 Mark Koller

Men's Cat B Masters

Num Name Team
1 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
2 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo
3 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 3144 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 1971 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 96 Tom Simson
9 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 1252 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling
11 65 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing
12 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
13 58 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
DNF 94 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team
1 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 1696 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene
3 1369 Erik Mills
4 2251 Michael Macemon
5 38 Mark Koller
6 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis
7 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
DNF 2855 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
2 813 Sal Collura VELO Television
3 66 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 50 Jon Muyskens
6 3132 Frank Chemotti
7 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Women's A

Num Name Team
1 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis

Women's B

Num Name Team
1 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 2965 Amy Champion
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
4 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
5 70 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 69 Samatha Caligiuri
7 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
8 73 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Women's Beginners

Num Name Team
1 62 Cynthia Engel
2 64 Marny Musielak
3 71 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 49 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 75 Meridy Farmer
6 55 Beth Stegall