Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 23, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or correction, please send them to Candi Murray

Updated June 30, 2009 at 7:27 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
2 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 14
3 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 11
4 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 10
5 1482 Eric Romney 8
6 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 7
7 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 6
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 4
11 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 4
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
13 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 3
14 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 3
15 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 1
16 2677 Craig Hamilton
17 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
18 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
19 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
20 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2798 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 585 Casey Patton
24 1794 James Adamson
25 1497 Roger Wotton Liberty Cycle
26 unreable number
27 2861 Jacob Cummings
28 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
30 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
32 385 Bob Svaricek
33 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
34 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
35 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
36 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
37 2726 Peter Drach
38 2724 Todd Duncan Guin
39 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing
40 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
41 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
43 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
44 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
45 2683 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
46 549 Richard Fattic
47 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
48 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
49 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
51 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
52 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
53 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
54 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
55 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
56 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
57 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DQ 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
DQ 1311 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass riding out of category
DQ 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB riding out of category
DQ 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing riding out of category
DQ 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo riding out of category

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 536 Brian Gumpert 18
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
4 68 joe staples 12
5 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 9
6 1496 Stephen Glass 8
7 65 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 7
8 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 5
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
10 1157 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 2
11 1215 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
13 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
14 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
16 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 1287 John Lance North River Racing
18 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 1105 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
20 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
21 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
22 2575 Ben Guernsey
23 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
24 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
25 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
26 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 1129 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
28 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
29 1478 Jason Weinstein
30 2721 Dave Groner
31 62 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics
32 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 1334 David Smith
34 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
35 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 1945 Sam Radakovich capo racing 2 riding out of category
37 2255 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
38 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
39 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DQ 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club riding out of category
DQ 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing riding out of category

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 15
2 2206 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club 14
3 1743 Jordan Siemens 13
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 1477 Justin Roberts 6
7 2040 david hagmeier 5
8 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 4
9 1764 Scott Leonard 3
10 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 2
11 2556 Alexander Clemens 1
12 1752 Isaac Higgs
13 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
14 1498 Matthew Tyler UC David
15 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 1488 Mark Jaxion
17 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 2144 Joseph Ferron OSU Cycling Club
19 2698 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1618 Bill Valenta
21 1452 Brandon Barnhart
22 69 Kent Krimpschmidt
23 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 1436 Stewart Campbell
26 2839 Leslie Ruh
DNF 64 Matt Minjares