Cross Over Stage Race

Eugene, OR
September 7, 2009

Part of the Cross Over Stage Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 7, 2009 at 3:05 PM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 808 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 00:00 1:18:00
2 806 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 25:45 1:43:45
3 770 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis 50:00 2:08:00

Masters Men's Cat C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 918 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 00:00 32:40
2 780 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 00:25 33:05
3 776 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 00:34 33:14
4 778 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 03:40 36:20
5 775 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond 04:06 36:46
6 777 Darren Pennington Portland 05:43 38:23

Masters Women's Beginners

Num Name City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Corvellis 00:00 0:56:42
2 771 Flo Leibowitz 05:14 1:01:56

Masters Women's Beginners

Num Name City Down Time
1 770 Melissa Boyd Corvellis 00:00 30:34
2 771 Flo Leibowitz 03:16 33:50

Men's 50+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 702 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 1:05:51
2 728 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 08:04 1:13:55
3 250 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 08:40 1:14:31
4 730 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 11:38 1:17:29
5 701 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 13:56 1:19:47

Men's A Masters

Num Name Team Down Time
1 703 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 1:01:25
2 704 john gorman Rapha Racing 06:05 1:07:30

Men's Beginners

Num Name City Time
1 926 Michael Dehner Portland 33:05
DNS 930 Dan Fitzpatrick Eugene 00:00

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 205 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 0:59:30
2 204 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 01:10 1:00:40
3 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 02:30 1:02:00
4 206 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 05:55 1:05:25
5 203 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 08:10 1:07:40
6 201 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene 08:47 1:08:17

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 804 Luke DeMoe HTFU Eugene 00:00 1:00:54
2 252 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:02 1:01:56
3 254 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 05:56 1:06:50
4 258 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 08:55 1:09:49
5 251 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 08:55 1:09:49
6 257 Zach Gilmour Klamath Falls 11:13 1:12:07
7 255 Mark Hibbard 13:03 1:13:57
8 256 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 14:51 1:15:45
9 260 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 15:23 1:16:17
10 253 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 24:41 1:25:35
11 259 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Portland 27:18 1:28:12

Men's Cat B Masters

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 733 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Eugene 00:00 1:08:10
2 734 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 00:04 1:08:14
3 725 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 01:39 1:09:49
4 735 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene 01:49 1:09:59
5 729 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 03:28 1:11:38
6 726 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 05:20 1:13:30
7 732 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 06:08 1:14:18
8 724 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 11:54 1:20:04
9 731 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 15:25 1:23:35

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 908 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 28:13
2 902 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 02:11 30:24
3 905 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:52 31:05
4 928 Joshua Cady 03:02 31:15
5 906 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 03:15 31:28
6 903 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 03:22 31:35
7 900 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle 03:58 32:11
8 901 Michael Macemon Eugene 04:29 32:42
9 912 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass 06:15 34:28
10 913 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene 06:47 35:00
11 904 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 07:59 36:12
12 907 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 10:23 38:36
13 909 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 12:41 40:54
DNS 779 Aaron Collins 00:00

Single Speed

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 802 Craig Etheridge Seattle 0:00:00 0:59:41
2 202 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 0:03:26 1:03:07
3 810 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 0:10:45 1:10:26
4 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 0:11:10 1:10:51
5 805 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 0:11:44 1:11:25
6 801 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:11:44 1:11:25
7 811 Frank Chemotti Eugene 0:14:44 1:14:25
8 803 Paul Kanz 0:27:10 1:26:51
9 800 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 0:34:55 1:34:36
10 809 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 1:10:19 2:10:00

Women's A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 226 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 0:54:08
2 228 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 00:54 0:55:02
3 225 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 01:27 0:55:35
4 227 Audrey Brown 11:54 1:06:02

Women's B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 950 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 00 1:04:58
2 951 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 02 1:05:00

Women's B Masters

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 762 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 00:00 1:00:27
2 761 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 01:06 1:01:33
3 760 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 02:05 1:02:32

Women's Beginners

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 977 Laura Casey Portland 00:00 26:18
2 975 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester 00:17 26:35
3 929 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 01:04 27:22

Women's Cat C

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 24:18