Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles

Estacada, OR
April 30, 2006

Part of the Estacada Time Trial

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3 Men

Name Team Time
1 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:46:48
2 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 0:48:41
3 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 0:49:20
4 Brandt Hueser GSC United 0:50:03
5 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 0:52:42
6 Chris Browning bicycleattorney.com 0:53:41
7 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:00:58

Cat 4 Men

Name Team Time
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49:17
2 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49:58
3 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51:28
4 Chuck Woosley United Finance 51:42
5 Eric Aleskus 53:04
6 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler 55:02
7 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 55:05
8 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 56:32

Cat 5 Men

Name Team Time
1 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 53:05
2 Lee Bautista 57:56
3 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 58:00
4 Steven Russell 59:41

Junior Men 15-18

Name Team Time
1 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:52:39
2 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:56:48
3 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:01:10
4 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:02:15

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team Time
1 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:57:54
2 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 1:00:24
3 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 1:00:48
4 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo 1:23:50
DNF Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 0:00:00

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team Time
1 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46:53
2 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 49:51
3 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute 49:53
4 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 50:46
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 51:54
6 Jeremy Hyatt 53:46
7 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 56:45

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team Time
1 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:47:54
2 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:49:30
3 Tim Clark Nike Cycling 0:51:39
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:53:09
5 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 0:53:28
6 James Thiele Team Rose City 0:53:43
7 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 0:54:20
8 Tim Dorman 0:54:58
9 Ken James 0:55:19
10 Mark Haun Multnomah Athletic Club 0:55:24
11 Brian Patterson 0:55:37
12 Dan Gilden 0:56:44
13 Pat Tester 1:01:54

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Time
1 George Schreck United Finance 0:47:44
2 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:50:57
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 0:51:16
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0:51:43
5 J.Michael Manning United Finance 0:52:06
6 Dave Faust Team Rose City 0:53:11
7 Mike Adams United Finance 0:53:23
8 Steve Long North River Racing 0:53:48
9 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 0:53:48
10 D Michael Lusby North River Racing 0:54:21
11 Mike Cowden 0:55:21
12 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 0:58:53
13 Bill Croswell 1:09:23

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Time
1 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 0:49:36
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 0:50:33
3 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 1:00:01

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 43:11
2 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 44:55
3 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 46:40
4 Derl Miller bicycleattorney.com 47:19
5 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 50:14

Senior Women

Name Time
1 Megan Troxell 53:16

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 48:13
2 Mark/Ted Wilson/Lamb United Finance 51:12
3 Mark/Maren Nurre/Nelson Bike Peddler 51:35

Women Category 4

Name Team Time
1 Linnea Alvord 0:55:31
2 Lauren Johnson 0:57:26
3 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 0:59:47
4 Jennifer Woodruff 1:00:08
5 Jessica Dickson 1:00:44

Women Masters 30-39

Name Team Time
1 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club 59:04

Women Masters 40-49

Name Team Time
1 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 0:57:00
2 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:57:19
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:01:37
4 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 1:04:45
5 Ruth Johnson Tri Pacific 1:07:39
6 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1:08:36

Women Masters 50+

Name Team Time
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 57:34