Tuesday PIR: April Series

Portland, OR
April 29, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 30
2 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 22
3 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 19
4 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 18
5 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 16
6 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 15
7 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 15
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 14
9 154 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
10 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 13
11 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 13
12 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 12
13 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 12
14 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo 11
15 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10
16 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 10
17 136 David Root United Finance 10
18 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
19 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 7
20 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
21 161 Christian Tresser adidas 6
22 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
23 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 4
24 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
25 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3
26 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 3
27 891 David Gray Cascade Foot Clinic 2
28 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 2
29 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 39
2 657 scott springer Portland Velo 36
3 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
4 500 Jonathan Long 23
5 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 21
6 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 21
7 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 15
8 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 15
9 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 12
10 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 11
11 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 10
12 48 Mark Gyulafia 10
13 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 8
14 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 7
15 River City Bicycles 7
16 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
17 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 4
18 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 4
19 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 4
20 1938 Mike Cowden Tsunamis 3
21 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 3
22 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 3
23 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 3
24 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
25 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 2
26 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 55
2 35 Therhys Hayden 47
3 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 29
4 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 17
5 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
6 2229 Greg Hudson 10
7 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 10
8 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 8
9 1265 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
10 2515 Andrew Willis 8
11 2761 aaron ray 8
12 2740 Ryan Cleland 7
13 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 7
14 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
15 2683 Joss Moore 6
16 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
17 2013 Bill Hall 6
18 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 6
19 2104 James Harrah 5
20 42 Rob Tsunehiro 5
21 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
22 2143 Chris Aguirre Ironclad Performance Wear 4
23 1410 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
24 2738 Aaron Adams 3
25 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 3
26 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 2
27 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
28 2755 Landon Masterfield