NWX Criterium

Bend, OR
June 26, 2009

If you have order of finish questions, email Matt Plummer.

Updated June 27, 2009 at 1:44 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 796 Steven Wilssens Wines of Washington
2 2812 Paul Clark Rebound Sports Performance Lab
3 361 Doug Perrin
4 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 595 Turner Waskom Half Fast Velo
6 1088 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma
9 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
10 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
12 564 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
13 1400 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
14 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
16 1424 mike olson WebCyclery.com
17 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
18 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
19 722 Lev Stryker Cogwild
20 1921 Gregg Leion

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 1968 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
2 2384 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
4 1028 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 1238 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks
7 1967 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics
8 Red Helmet, Black Shirt & Shorts
9 403 Eric Power
10 1112 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com
11 Grey Top/Black Shorts
12 1287 John Lance NRR/Cyclepath
13 1219 david Nissley Trinity Bikes
14 1976 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics
15 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 2832 Dan Marshall Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
17 2072 Todd Berger
18 1984 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
19 1192 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 2230 Steve Heinrichs
21 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
22 404 Kyle Wieche Keen
23 1243 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 1633 Rob Angelo
25 1144 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 1251 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
27 1001 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 2274 Scott Holmberg
29 1915 Rick Christen Pilot Butte Flyers
30 1918 Stephen Crozier
31 1190 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis
2 444 Cameron Carrick Bend Cycling Club
3 2818 Jack Mahler
4 2323 Colin Dunlap
5 448 Caria Petrich
6 449 William Griffiths Bend Cycling Club
7 446 Kevin Panton MBSEF Cycling Team

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team
1 867 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com
2 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 408 Kyle Ferrell Garage Racing
4 813 Sal Collura Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
5 580 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com
6 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
7 915 Ian Boswell Hot Tubes
8 856 Edward Micek WebCyclery.com
9 894 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab
10 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 802 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 409 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab
14 1800 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 407 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
17 629 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition
19 1803 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
20 1819 Fred Boos Athletic Club of Bend
21 1827 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 760 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 1758 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven
24 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports
25 513 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 722 Lev Stryker/TimJones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark
3 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
4 1424 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com
5 593 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com
6 2500 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com

Women

Num Name Team
1 1529 Arielle Filiberti
2 415 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
4 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 447 sabrina hirsch Wines of Washington
6 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
7 1527 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
8 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
10 459 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 450 Monica Freeman WebCyclery.com