Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 22, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated June 25, 2009 at 6:56 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 52
2 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31
3 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 26
4 2797 Brandt Hueser 17
5 31 Steven Wright Nike Cycling 15
6 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
7 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 11
8 50 Hugh Walton 10
9 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 9
10 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
11 1482 Eric Romney Cynergy 8
12 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 7
13 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
14 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 7
15 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 6
16 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
17 ? ? ?Red Helmet ? 5
18 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
19 688 James Randall Southtown Velo 4
20 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 4
21 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 4
22 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 3
23 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
24 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 3
24 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 3
25 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
25 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 3
26 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 3
27 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
28 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
29 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 3
30 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2
31 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 2
32 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 2
32 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
33 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1
33 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 2
34

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 47
2 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
3 1217 Juan Cagampang 26
4 2251 Kevin O'Connell 18
5 2366 Ryan Van Dusen 11
6 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
7 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 10
8 1107 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing 10
9 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 10
10 1791 Jon Polonsky black 9
11 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 9
12 1198 Shaun Conley 8
13 1085 Aijiro Suzuki 7
14 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 7
15 2352 Jeffrey Pollock 6
16 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
17 1701 Tad Gotting Open 6
18 49 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
19 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
20 1333 David German Hammer Velo 5
21 2643 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 5
22 2715 Jason Borum 4
23 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
24 1966 David Thielen II 4
25 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 4
26 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
27 2898 Curtis Loeb 3
28 1472 Mark Leece 3
29 2289 Mike Emerson 2
30 2239 joe martin 2
31 2097 Peter Seelig 2
32 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 2
33 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 2
34 2234 george althaus 1
35 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2781 Erik Spillman 38
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 25
3 80 John Munson 24
4 2040 david hagmeier 15
5 1778 Craigan Usher 15
6 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 13
7 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 13
8 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 12
9 Eric Stolberg 12
10 1707 Paul Kane 11
11 1701 Tad Gotting 10
12 1769 J Nick Dougher 9
13 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 8
14 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 8
15 2205 Todd Bauch 8
16 2125 Mark Koller 7
17 2103 Bill Croswell 7
18 2142 Ben Debney 7
19 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 6
20 44 Not Signed in Showers Pass 6
21 2860 Eric Pool 6
22 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing 5
23 2079 Paul Long 5
24 1722 Matt Payson Hoopla 4
25 2766 Thomas Gross 4
26 2637 steve lamper 3
27 1930 Kim Neve 3
28
29 2653 Mel Cook 2
30

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 33
2 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 25
3 1796 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 24
4 81 Cat Rich 22
5 2924 Suzanne Marcoe 21
6 1780 leigh lewis 21
7 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 19
8 2455 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 15
9 2783 lisa Graham 15
10 1725 Allison Medellin 15
11 1708 Lisa Heathman 15
12 2978 Rachael Parker Olsons Bikes 13
13 1708 Lisa Heathman 13
14 497 Anne Hartgerink 9
15 1480 Joy Bruening 8
16 1526 Lynn Thompson 6
17 1471 Robin Gumpert 5
18 26 Joy Eggerichs 4
19 1736 Kate Massey 3
20 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 2
22

Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 421 Leia Tyrrell 42
2 2780 Lisa Reeve 29
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 27
4 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
5 2491 Jenn Levo 21
6 201 Tina Brubaker 20
7 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 20
8 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 18
9 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 17
10 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 16
11 2456 Nissy Cobb 14
12 2448 Lana Pressey 12
13 2435 Deann Krill 11
14 233 Laura McGraw 10
15 2404 Dawn Riddle 9
16 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 8
17 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
18 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 7
19 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 7
20 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 7
21 2420 Justine Saudan 5
22 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 5
23 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
24 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 3
25 1651 Sara Fletcher 2
26 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgtown Velo 2