Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

Portland, OR
August 27, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated August 28, 2009 at 1:48 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB Beaverton 13
2 28 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 12
3 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 11
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 10
5 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
7 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 7
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 6
9 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
10 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs Aloha 4
11 133 Ron Magnus Portland 3
12 1358 Mark Pico Hillsboro 2
13 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1795 Damian Riehl Portland 20
2 2696 Cameron Duff Word-RCB Portland 17
3 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 15
4 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 15
5 1969 John Howe Team Beer portland 11
6 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 9
7 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB Portland 8
8 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 8
9 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton 7
10 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo Portland 7
11 1018 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 7
12 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
13 1493 Julian Deiss 4
14 3116 Bob Week Bad Monkey Vancouver 4
15 2156 Sean Kellogg PORTLAND 3
16 2396 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 3
17 2878 Todd Fleischmann Portland 2
18 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 2
19 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2
20 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 28
2 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Portland 26
3 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer Portland 26
4 1794 James Adamson Portland 21
5 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton 20
6 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
7 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 14
8 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Portland 14
9 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Aloha 13
10 2578 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 10
11 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 9
12 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
13 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs Hillsboro 7
14 342 joe field 6
15 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Portland 5
16 2290 George Carder Team Beer Portland 5
17 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 5
18 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 5
19 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 4
20 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland 3
21 133 Ron Magnus Portland 3
22 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 2
23 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 1
24 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1
25 468 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Portland 1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland 18
2 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland 10
3 218 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 1507 Amy Shepard Portland 10
5 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 8
6 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 8
7 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland 6
8 289 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
9 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
11 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
12 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 3
13 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 2
14 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 1