Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 21, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated June 23, 2010 at 9:48 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 19
2 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14
3 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 9
5 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 7
6 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
7 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
8 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 3
11 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 3
12 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
13 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 2
14 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 2
15 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
16 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 1
17 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
18 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
19 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 622 Roger Joys United Finance
21 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
22 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
23 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
25 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
26 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 1082 Steve Behaart Liberty Cycle
29 1820 Richard Ensworth
30 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
32 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
34 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
35 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
36 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 533 bob raker Emily Raker
38 626 Keith Seed
39 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
40 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
41 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
43 585 Casey Patton
44 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
46 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
47 3077 Mike Sheppard
48 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
49 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
50 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
51 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
52 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
53 192
54 138

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
2 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 14
3 1843 Marc Par 13
4 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 11
5 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
6 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
7 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 1817 Chris Paskewich 4
10 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 4
11 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch 3
12 2301 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 1
13 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
14 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
15 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
16 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
17 1865 Scott Marees Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
19 2268 John Porter Portland Velo
20 1827 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
21 1594 Ted Gresh
22 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
23 2624 Kim Neve
24 2006 Todd Bauch
25 1092 Matthew Jaffe
26 2849 Kevin West Liberty Cycle
27 1471 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
28 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack
29 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
30 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
31 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
32 1077 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
33 2354 Steven Russell Portland Velo
34 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 21 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 1101 Eric McMurtry
37 1103 Cliff Allen

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
2 2737 Brian Powell 12
3 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 8
5 2719 Vincent Maniscalco 7
6 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 6
7 3075 Samuel Caruso Harder Cycling 5
8 2352 Dipendra Rana 4
9 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 3
10 1846 Brian Hansen 2
11 2872 Paul Kane
12 2848 mark nelson
13 2856 David Nelson
14 2852 Brent Kepfer
15 1845 Mark Sheehan
16 1097 Robert Madrigal
17 1084 Richard Rhoads
18 1098 Doug Henderson

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 15
2 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 12
3 1694 Judith Davis Portland Velo 10
4 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 8
5 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 7
6 1698 yvonne stephanos 6
7 1693 Jennifer Leonard 5
8 1692 Courtney Gould 4
9 1931 Inge Wortman 3
10 1682 Maria Atkinson 2
11 1691 barb fisher

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 17
2 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 15
3 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 15
4 1993 Ruth Koster Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
5 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 8
6 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7
7 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 6
8 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 5
9 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 3
10 1612 Lisa Heathman 2
11 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
12 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte
13 1752 Karin Wohlert Wohlert
14 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
15 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
16 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte