Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 22, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 23, 2010 at 5:54 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
5 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing 8
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
8 26 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
9 1040 Brendon Gallant Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
10 912 Patrick Marzullo HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
11 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 2
13 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 1
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
17 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
19 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
20 1080 James Randall 1 Error
21 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
22 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
23 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
24 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
25 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
27 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing
28 312 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
30 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
31 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
33 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
35 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
36 1083 Colin O'Brady 1 Error
37 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
38 161 Brian Abers Bike Central
39 1095 Peter Drach 1 Error
40 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
41 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
42 729 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
43 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
44 3065 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
45 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
46 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
47 850 Brandt Hueser 1 Error
48 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
49 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
50 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
51 412 Bernardo Nella Bicycles Direct
52 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
53 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
54 955 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
55 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
56 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
57 3064 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
58 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
59 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
60 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3178 Waltom Brush Mash SF 15
2 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 12
3 1837 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct 12
4 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 10
5 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
6 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 8
7 2034 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7
8 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 5
9 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 5
10 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 3
11 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
13 414 Chip Graeper 1 Error
14 1241 Sam Taylor 1 Error
15 2860 Lance Nelson 1 Error
16 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
17 2576 Tony Curtis North River Racing
18 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing
20 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
21 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error
22 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
23 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
24 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
26 1826 Dave Groner 1 Error
27 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
28 678 Andrew Beehler Team Bike Tires Direct
29 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
30 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling
31 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
32 1703 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1027 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles
34 1806 Jeff LaViolette 1 Error
35 1828 Gus Juffer 1 Error
36 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
37 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
38 2663 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2860 Lance Nelson 1 Error 15
2 2885 Michael selinger 1 Error 13
3 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 2869 Carl Dreyer 1 Error 7
6 2601 eric meier 1 Error 6
7 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 1 Error 5
8 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error 3
10 2061 Jeff Horn 1 Error 3
11 415 Kelly Cumiskey 1 Error 2
12 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 2
13 2595 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
14 2842 Dane Etter-Garrette SSI/Carona
15 2829 mike meier 1 Error
16 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
17 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2663 Nathan Briggs Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
20 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 2182 Bill Valenta 1 Error
22 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error
23 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
25 2641 Michael Girard 1 Error
26 413 David Austin 1 Error
27 2448 Ryan Jones 1 Error
28 2367 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
29 25 Milin Valsara 1 Error
30 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
31 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
32 2923 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 2934 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club