Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 13, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 13, 2010 at 11:01 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 892 Steven Wright HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 21
2 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 18
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
8 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4
9 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 4
10 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 3
11 1006 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 2
12 913 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 2
13 854 Derek Stallings Bend United Racing 2
14 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
15 318 James Kramer 1 Error
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
18 917 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly
19 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
20 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
21 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
22 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
23 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
24 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
25 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
26 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
27 727 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
30 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
31 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
32 1095 Peter Drach 1 Error
33 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
35 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
37 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
38 906 Craig Bartholomaus 1 Error
39 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 842 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing
DNF 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
DNF 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 962 Jon Bridenbaugh Unattachbed
DNF 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
DNF 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
2 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 15
3 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 14
4 43 Rashid Farooqui 1 Error 8
5 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
6 1034 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 5
7 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state 3
8 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
9 2030 Christian Deaton 1 Error 2
10 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 1
11 3249 Brandon Smith Team Brain and Spine
12 can't read number
13 2860 Lance Nelson 1 Error
14 719 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
17 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
18 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
20 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
21 1806 Jeff LaViolette 1 Error
22 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
23 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
24 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 98
26 2576 Tony Curtis North River Racing
27 336 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
28 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
29 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
30 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
31 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
32 331 scott springer Portland Velo
33 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
34 1205 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
35 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
DNF 604 Jim Moore River City Bicycles

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2525 Eric Lagerstrom 1 Error 18
2 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 12
3 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 2869 Carl Dreyer 1 Error 7
6 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error 6
7 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 2509 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 3
9 3257 Ian Mastenbrook 1 Error 2
10 3155 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team 2
11 2267 Derrick Chasse Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 24 Garrett Stephenson 1 Error
13 2061 Jeff Horn 1 Error
14 3255 Josiah Zukowski 1 Error
15 413 David Austin 1 Error
16 2990 Trevor Schmidt Liberty Cycle
17 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
18 1849 zack phillips 1 Error
19 3248 Nathan Etzel 1 Error
20 2684 Jerimiah Hartley 1 Error
21 1101 Eric McMurtry 1 Error
22 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 2824 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB
DNF 1841 Bryant Howard 1 Error