As the Raven Flies TT

McMinnville, OR
March 13, 2010

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Junior U18

Num Name Team Time
1 2911 Gus Elder Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:40.03
2 0 Grace Nichols 45:45.23

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 29:16.79
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 29:59.50
3 751 Joss Moore 30:28.73
4 2415 Dave Florence 30:46.92
5 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:56.69
6 2320 Doug Howe 31:36.31
7 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 31:42.73
8 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:27.09
DNS 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNS 267 Connie Vine Team Rose City
DNS 1422 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 596 John OBrien ZteaM 30:13.14
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 30:40.55
3 1041 Peter Gierga 30:44.42
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 31:24.63
5 2800 Mike Fajer 32:37.25
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33:11.02
7 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:16.03
8 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 33:59.14
9 605 Robert Burney 34:27.85
10 2151 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 36:09.42
11 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 36:41.77
12 6 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 36:45.09
13 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:16.13
14 2260 John Hall 39:15.64
15 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39:37.48
16 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:17.29
17 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:30.51
18 1931 Michael Richardson 41:39.32
19 2065 Steve Johnson 44:26.78
DNS 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 2020 Edward Lanton

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 27:12.31
2 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 27:55.28
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 28:58.18
4 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30:02.07
5 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30:20.42
6 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:58.96

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 29:27.21
2 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:28.14
3 7 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:49.55
4 1310 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31:00.34
5 1396 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:43.08
6 2718 Steven Case Team S+M 31:47.99
7 2380 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:56.79
8 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 32:00.03
9 2350 Douglas Murphy 32:15.30
10 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 32:26.68
11 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32:45.42
12 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 32:46.87
13 2310 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 33:39.31
14 2099 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:40.43
15 2153 Don Bailey 33:43.04
16 8 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 33:47.35
17 2431 Rui Zhu 33:53.95
18 1411 David Gantt Gurley 34:27.91
19 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:34.50
20 5 Adam Ward 34:37.52
21 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 34:48.62
22 2003 Rich Anderson Team S+M 35:35.87
23 2092 Matt Meskill 36:09.87
24 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:27.10
26 2056 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:58.90
27 1212 Darren Pennington 39:34.00

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 362 Jeff/Alice Tedder/Chang Hammer Velo 30:48.40
2 1157 Don/Janeil Glazier/Glazier United Finance 34:54.03

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:39.79
2 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33:14.45
3 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 33:59.49
4 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 39:28.53
DNS 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 36:07.00
2 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 45:06.26
DNS 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct