Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Corbett, OR
July 16, 2006

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated February 12, 2010 at 2:00 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:57:18
2 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:57:23
3 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:58:55
4 Seth Patla United Finance 0:59:48
5 Jonathan Myers The Bike Gallery 1:00:26
6 Matthew Wolpert 1:01:32
7 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:02:04
8 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 1:02:16
9 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:03:19
10 Greg Tyler GSC United 1:03:20
11 George Schreck United Finance 1:04:01
12 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:04:23
13 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1:04:35
14 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:05:44
15 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:05:46
16 Brett Luelling Santiam Bicycle 1:05:59
17 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:59
18 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:10
19 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 1:06:23
20 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:35
21 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:58
22 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 1:07:04
23 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 1:07:36
24 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:07:43
25 Jamin Aasum 1:07:53
26 Jed Floding Veloshop 1:08:09
27 John Dalrymple Tri Endurance 1:08:24
28 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 1:08:30
29 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 1:08:47
30 Jason Button 1:09:07
31 David Sjogren 1:09:49
32 Ted Lamb 1:10:00
33 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:10:10
34 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:10:25
35 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 1:11:01
36 Terry Knight North River Racing 1:11:15
37 Brock Roberts 1:11:24
38 Hugh Potter 1:11:26
39 CHRIS ANGOT 1:11:28
40 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 1:11:29
41 brett boyles United Finance 1:11:49
42 Steve Murcott 1:11:51
43 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 1:12:03
44 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:12:06
45 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:12:23
46 jens schrader 1:12:37
47 Ray Anderson 1:12:39
48 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:12:49
49 cary mallon Disco Velo 1:12:50
50 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 1:13:04
51 Tom Anderson 1:13:26
52 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 1:13:48
53 Catherine Humblet 1:13:49
54 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 1:14:11
55 Ann Schelert 1:15:15
56 Michael Malone 1:15:32
57 Andrew Goldstein 1:15:38
58 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:16:32
59 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 1:16:38
60 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:48
61 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:49
62 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 1:16:50
63 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1:17:00
64 danny wilson 1:17:01
65 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:17:10
66 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 1:17:13
67 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1:17:25
68 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:17:29
69 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 1:18:15
70 Jeffrey Fowler Swami's 1:18:17
71 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:18:21
72 1:18:44
73 Eric Szczukowski 1:18:55
74 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 1:19:18
75 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:19:31
76 Jim/Ernie Kenney/Koeroghlian Team Rose City 1:19:36
77 Mike Petersen 1:19:47
78 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 1:20:08
79 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:20:20
80 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:20:21
81 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:20:39
82 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:20:42
83 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:20:52
84 Ron Petti 1:21:51
85 Don Hanson Disco Velo 1:21:52
86 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:22:10
87 Ray Thomas 1:22:35
88 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 1:22:58
89 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:23:02
90 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:38
91 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:25:13
92 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 1:25:17
93 Veronica Valda Hutch's-Eugene 1:25:59
94 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB 1:25:59
95 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com 1:26:08
96 Debra Windus 1:26:19
97 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 1:26:20
98 John Eric Lutz 1:27:39
99 Jennifer Woodruff 1:28:10
100 Steven Russell 1:28:39
101 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:33:08
102 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 1:35:01
103 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:35:26
104 Grant McElroy 1:36:21
105 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:48:31
106 Christopher Robinson United Finance 1:49:07
107 Rachel Rose 1:52:07
108 Richard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:53:58