Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 22, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 24, 2011 at 12:27 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 16 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 25
2 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 13
3 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 12
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 11
5 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7
6 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 6
7 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 5
9 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 4
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek 2
12 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2
13 3227 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 1
14 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
15 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 72 jeff turner Park Place Dealership
17 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
18 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
19 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
20 67 Anthony ONeal
21 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
22 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
23 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 3030 Mike Hilbrandt Half Fast Velo
26 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness
27 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
28 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
29 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
30 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
31 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
32 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
33 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
34 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
35 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
37 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
39 5373 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
40 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
41 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 20
2 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14
3 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 12
4 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
5 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 8
6 5370 Brian Powell 6
7 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis &' Clark Ultra 5
8 5437 Raymond Crepeau 4
9 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 3
11 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 3
12 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 2
13 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
15 5117 Chris Newman
16 86 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
17 4437 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 5 Andrew Margus
19 4075 William McBride Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
20 4189 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
22 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
23 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
24 white/black stripe
25 4455 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
26 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 5081 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
28 4671 Philip Bentley
29 5208 Sean Bergman
30 73 not on registration
31 4494 Michael Squire
32 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
33 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
34 3179 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5525 Chris Harbert - Erceg crank 15
2 7 Krishna Muishead 12
3 3232 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 10
4 95 Travis Richardson 8
5 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
6 91 Sean Kelly
7 5733 Sam Mounemack 7
8 5663 Sanjay Bedi 6
9 5601 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
10 5157 Tom Rosenthal 4
11 5974 Andrew Murray crank 3
12 87 Scott Stephens 2
13 474 Bill Hedges

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 15
2 3 Misti Powell 12

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 14
3 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 10
5 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 9
6 283 Kim Lucas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
7 7166 Laura Trace 6
8 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 4
9 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7191 lara Kessler Bouledogue 2